PYC Junior Regatta 2010
Plymouth Yacht Club |

Optimist Green (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 27, 2010 1:44:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
3592   Danger Shot   Sophia Cotone    Plymouth YC   1   4   1   3   1   [6]   1   11  
1  
2  
16266   Seahorsin' Around   Isabel Kierstead    PYC   2   2   [4]   4   3   2   2   15  
2  
3  
9162   Do knot pass!   Timmy Irish    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   5   5   [9]   1   2   1   4   18  
3  
4  
17   Aligator   Allison Irish    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   [9]   1   5   2   6   4   5   23T  
4  
5  
7081   Obi Wan   Kevin Gilland    PYC   3   3   3   [6]   5   3   6   23T  
5  
6  
9417   Flying Dragon   Maeve Glancy    Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   4   6   2   [7]   4   5   3   24  
6  
7  
11613   Seas the Day   Ella Withington    PYC   [12]   7   7   9   7   9   7   46  
7  
8  
7855   Green Can   Wes Farino-Silva    Plymouth Yacht Club   6   10   6   8   10   [11]   8   48  
8  
9  
4383   Majic   Cameron Mallia    Plymouth Yacht Club   8   9   8   5   9   13   [23/DNF]   52  
9  
10  
4065   Prowler   Nicholas Graziano    Plymouth Yacht Club   10   8   11   [12]   8   7   11   55  
10  
11  
6453   Kismet Jr.   Tyler Duncan    PYC   7   11   14   14   11   8   [23/DNF]   65  
11  
12  
11614   Sunny Side Up   Alexis Duncan    PYC   11   [13]   12   13   12   10   9   67  
12  
13  
106   Hat Trick   Brian Maddock    Plymouth   [13]   12   10   11   13   12   10   68  
13  
14  
3993   Bulldog   Stephen Seslar    Plymouth YC   14   [23/DNF]   13   10   14   23/DNF   23/DNF   97  
14  
15  
PYC 1   Pram   Chris Kearney    Plymouth Yacht Club   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   138T  
15  
15  
PYC 4   Pram   Charlie Gatnik    Plymouth Yacht Club   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   138T  
15  
15  
PYC 4   Pram   Henry Withington    Plymouth Yacht Club   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   138T  
15  
15  
PYC 3   Pram   Philip Wainwright    Plymouth Yacht Club   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   138T  
15  
15  
10   Pram   Grayson Blanchard    SHYC   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   138T  
15  
15  
PYC 1   Pram   Tyler Stasinos    Plymouth Yacht Club   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   138T  
15  
15  
PYC 2   Pram   Laurel Flaherty    Plymouth Yacht Club   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   138T  
15  
15  
PYC 2   Pram   Lauren Maddock    Plymouth Yacht Club   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   138T  
15  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network