2010 Bay Cup II
Lakewood Yacht Club | August 07, 2010

PHRF Spin A (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 07, 2010 6:54:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
181   Hamburg   69   Albrecht Goethe    LYC   02:29:50   1   1  
1  
2  
286   Solaris   78   Bill Zartler    LYC   02:29:59   2   2  
2  
3  
378   flyer   78   Uzi Ozeri    LYC   02:36:05   3   3  
3  
4  
157   Mojo   24   Steve Rhyne    Lakewood Yacht Club   02:36:17   4   4  
4  
5  
261   Sea Trial   69   Jim Powers    GBCA   02:37:32   5   5  
5  
6  
238   Surprise   69   Allan Henshaw    Lakewood (Jim Bradley)   02:43:26   6   6  
6  
7  
50473   Captain Midnight   42   Don Kugle    LYC   02:45:50   7   7  
7  
 



PHRF Spin B (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 07, 2010 5:44:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
007   Parrot Tales   81   Larry Blankenhagen    LYC   02:37:24   1   1  
1  
2  
87572   Millennium Express   72   Christopher Dees    LYC   02:49:36   2   2  
2  
3  
52684   Knockout   96   Gary Able    GBCA   NO TIME   4/DNS   4  
3  
 



PHRF Spin C (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 07, 2010 5:52:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
41309   Triple Play   102   Brad Robbins    GBCA   02:36:35   1   1  
1  
2  
2790   Sabani   105   Ben Miller    GBCA   02:45:32   2   2  
2  
3  
51476   Further   123   Jack Spithill    GBCA   02:51:35   3   3  
3  
4  
667   SlipperyWhen Wet   174   Tom Sutton    lyc   02:55:58   4   4  
4  
5  
141   CHRISTINE A MAE   120   RON SYMONS    LYC   03:09:12   5   5  
5  
 



Cruising Non-Spin A (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 07, 2010 5:56:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
584   Big D   149   Jim Foster    HYC   02:27:52   1   1  
1  
2  
31707   Tanura   143   Tim Vogelsang    LYC   02:33:47   2   2  
2  
3  
440   French Kiss   137   John Broderick    LYC   02:38:22   3   3  
3  
4  
089   Southern Girl   143   Larry Shelton    TMCA   02:56:54   4   4  
4  
5  
9   LONGHAWK   146   Sam Crowder    LYC   02:57:45   5   5  
5  
6  
281   Solstice   146   Ed Brauer    LYC   03:09:32   6   6  
6  
7  
USA 389   Berserker   132   David Williams    LYC   NO TIME   8/DNS   8  
7  
 



Cruising Non-Spin B (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 07, 2010 5:50:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
114   SELAH   176   Rafael Brom    GBCA   02:36:56   1   1  
1  
2  
65   Mental Floss   157   Terry Pynckel    Waterford   02:38:14   2   2  
2  
3  
376   Loopy   152   Laird Cogburn    Lakewood Yacht Club   02:40:50   3   3  
3  
4  
135   Asylum   160   Jack Seitzinger    LYC   02:42:28   4   4  
4  
 



Cruising Non-Spin C (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 07, 2010 5:48:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
286   Dolcetto   186   George Cushing    GBCA   02:23:02   1   1  
1  
2  
4   Orion   212   David Popken    GBCA   02:25:55   2   2  
2  
3  
224   Tenacity   188   Ashley Walker    LYC   02:30:47   3   3  
3  
4  
55   Legacy II   180   Sol Zittrer    LYC   02:35:36   4   4  
4  
5  
726   Reflection   189   Todd Sampsel    Seabrook Marina   02:44:07   5   5  
5  
6  
17   Patriot   223   Carl Drechsel    LYC   03:10:13   6   6  
6  
 



Multihull A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 07, 2010 6:00:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
M002   Sea Ya   54   Bobby Fulmer    TOMA   02:43:47   1   1  
1  
2  
14   ground effect   18   Martin Hamilton    HYC   02:48:46   2   2  
2  
3  
75055   Czech,Czech,Czech   33   jason liem    cisc   02:51:03   3   3  
3  
4  
51589   Rumline   21   Kevin Grice    Houston Yacht Club   02:53:03   4   4  
4  
5  
174   Venta   57   Darin Keever    TOMA   03:20:16   5   5  
5  
6  
194   Bat's Wings   78   Walter Siebold    TOMA   03:31:13   6   6  
6  
 



Multihull B (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 07, 2010 6:03:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
SW10123   Jumanji   144   Michael Zotzky    TOMA   02:05:11   1   1  
1  
2  
42   VII C's   165   Scott Stillman    TOMA   02:36:58   2   2  
2  
3  
None   Randy Jo   165   Kenneth Marrs    Waterford Harbor   02:43:03   3   3  
3  
4  
none   Mayan Mystress   117   Donald Harder    na   NO TIME   5/DNS   5  
4  
 



SOS Spin (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 07, 2010 5:29:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
3224   Silver Bullet   171   Shelton Alsup    GBCA   02:18:55   1   1  
1  
2  
392   Loose cannon   174   Stewart Emmerson    GBCA   02:19:49   2   2  
2  
3  
296   Stinger   78   Kevin Bednar    GBCA   02:22:27   3   3  
3  
4  
35   French Connection   69   John Mather    GBCA   02:31:46   4   4  
4  
5  
649   Radiance   87   Bill Lakenmacher    Lakewood Yacht Club   02:35:29   5   5  
5  
 



SOS Non-Spin (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 07, 2010 5:58:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
37   Be Easy   188   Duane / Kathlyn Bez    GBCA   02:18:17   1   1  
1  
2  
273   Island Time   163   Johnny Jones    GBCA   02:22:53   2   2  
2  
3  
40707   SHAKEN NOT STIRRED   111   Walter Caldwell    TYC   02:29:52   3   3  
3  
4  
52295   Chinook   99   Lynn Irvine    Lakewood YC   02:32:42   4   4  
4  
5  
777   Carioca   137   Jim Glenn    SOS-TEX   02:38:41   5   5  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network