2010 Sarcoma Cup
Sarcoma Cup | August 28-29, 2010

J105 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 29, 2010 4:34:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
434   Jam Session   0   adam spiegel    Treasure Island Sailing Center   1   1   2   2   3   9  
1  
2  
116   Arbitrage   0   Bruce Stone    St. Francis YC   2   3   6   1   2   14  
2  
3  
375   Racer X   0   Phillip Laby/ Richard Pipkin    Encinal Yacht Club   3   5   1   6   4   19  
3  
4  
40   Blackhawk   0   Scooter Simmons    SFYC   4   6   7   4   1   22  
4  
5  
581   Business Time   0   John Horsch    N/A   7   7   4   3   9   30  
5  
6  
26   Donkey Jack   0   Ted Conrads    Edward Conrads   5   2   11   8   5   31  
6  
7  
196   Risk   0   Jason Woodley    St.FYC   15   8   3   5   6   37  
7  
8  
275   Alchemy   78   Walter Sanford    SFYC   6   4   12   9   8   39  
8  
9  
400   lulu   0   Don Wieneke    CYC   13   12   9   7   7   48  
9  
10  
84   Advantage3   0   Patrick Benedict    Emeryville YC   9   11   8   11   10   49  
10  
11  
181   Wianno   0   Edward Walker    Mosquito YC, MA   12   13   10   10   12   57  
11  
12  
119   Mojo   0   Jeff Littfin /John Case    None   8   9   5   20/DNC   20/DNC   62  
12  
13  
152   One Trick Pony   0   John Gray California Maritime Acadamy Sa    StFYC   10   15   15   12   11   63  
13  
14  
157   Walloping Swede   0   Theresa Brandner-Allen    StFYC   11   10   13   20/DNC   20/DNC   74  
14  
15  
147   JuJu   0   Timothy J. Sullivan    StFYC   16   14   20/DNS   13   20/DNF   83  
15  
16  
355   Whisper   78   Marc Vayn    StFYC   14   20/DNS   14   20/DNC   20/DNC   88  
16  
17  
120   Breeze   0   Frances Fridell    TYC   20/DNC   20/DNS   16   20/DNC   20/DNC   96  
17  
18  
149   j105   0   brent vaughan    StFYC   20/DNF   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNC   20/DNC   100T  
18  
18  
83   Swell   0   Joseph Andresen    StFYC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   100T  
18  
 



Express 27 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 29, 2010 5:45:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
116   Witchy Woman   129   Thomas Jenkins    Morro Bay Yacht Club   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
1   Get Happy!!   129   Brendan Busch    stfyc   3   1   2   6  
2  
3  
41   Magic Bus   129   Eric Deeds    St. FYC   2   3   3   8  
3  
4  
70   wetsu   129   phil krasner    r.y.c.   6   4   4   14  
4  
5  
18364   Peaches   129   John Rivlin    STFYC   4   6   5   15  
5  
6  
18070   OPA!   129   Tom Hintz    St Francis YC   7   5   6   18  
6  
7  
113   Libra   129   Marcia/Sergey Schnapp/Lubarsky    SFYC   8   8   7   23  
7  
8  
101   Elise   129   Nathan Bossett    Richmond Yacht Club   12/DNF   7   8   27  
8  
9  
11   Wile E Coyote   129   Dan Pruzan    EYC   5   12/DNS   12/DSQ   29  
9  
10  
3   Light'n Up   129   Karl Gillette    RYC   12/DNC   12/DNS   12/DNS   36T  
10  
10  
28050   El Raton   129   Ray Lotto    St Francis Yacht Club   12/DNC   12/DNS   12/DNS   36T  
10  
 



Wabbit (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 28, 2010 6:59:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
11   Weckless   0   Tim Russell    SFYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
35   Bad Hare Day   126   Erik Menzel    RYC   2   2   6/DNS   10  
2  
3  
26   Kwazy   126   Colin Moore    Richmond   4   3   6/DNS   13  
3  
4  
16   Bear Wabbit   150   Aaron Sturm    MBYC   3   6/DNS   6/DNS   15  
4  
5  
8426   Mr. McGregor   126   Kim Deenberg    Richmond Yacht Club   6/DNF   6/DNS   6/DNS   18  
5  
 



Alerion28 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 29, 2010 4:34:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
38079   Ditzy   168   Ralf Morgan    RYC   1   1   2   2   1   7  
1  
2  
222   dream   168   kirk smith    ryc   2   3   1   1   2   9  
2  
3  
359   Lizbeth   168   Michael Land    Corinthian Yacht Club   4   5   4   3   3   19  
3  
4  
83   Maeve II   168   Nancy/ Dick Pettengill/Taylor    RYC   3   2   3   6/DNC   6/DNC   20  
4  
5  
370   Encore   168   Dean Dietrich    Corinthian   5   4   5   6/DNC   6/DNC   26  
5  
 



Open 5.7 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 28, 2010 5:40:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
288      0   Tom Baffico    no yc   4   1   1   6T  
1  
2  
275   Semi-Aquatic   0   Jerome Sammarcelli    CYC   1   3   2   6T  
2  
3  
290   USA 290   0   Barry Demak    Encinal Yacht Club   5   2   3   10T  
3  
4  
169   Hat Trick   0   Tracey Kenney    South Coast Corinthian Yacht Club   2   4   4   10T  
4  
5  
208   Frolic   138   Marc Finot    Sequoia Yacht Club   3   7   9   19T  
5  
6  
286   II havic   156   rich Festa    CYC   8   5   6   19T  
6  
7  
186   boracic   138   Michael GOUGH    SAYC   10   6   5   21  
7  
8  
277   Demonic   0   Nicolas Vale    ABYC   6   8   8   22  
8  
9  
229   Misfit   0   Michael FitzMaurice    South Coast Corinthian YC   9   10   7   26  
9  
10  
298   The Rooster   138   Joe Wells    Sequoia YC   7   9   15/DNS   31  
10  
11  
190   Diabolic   138   Janet Kerby    Inverness   11   11   15/DNF   37  
11  
12  
214   Boudicca   138   Kathy Conte    Sequoia Yacht Club   12   15/DNF   15/DNS   42  
12  
13  
281   Sonic   144   Cody Schlub    VSC   15/DNC   15/DNS   15/DNS   45T  
13  
13  
296   Delta-V   138   Stephen Gonzalez    Stockton Sailing Club   15/DNF   15/DNF   15/DNS   45T  
13  
 



Viper640 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 28, 2010 6:59:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
24   Ilex   96   Ike van Cruyningen    SSS   5   2   1   8  
1  
2  
34   snake eyes   96   glenn/nigel vanheel/brownette    san fernando valley yacht club   2   1   6/DNS   9  
2  
3  
104   Viral   96   Tim Carter    Alamitos Bay Y.C.   1   6/DNS   6/DNS   13  
3  
4  
133   dilligaf   96   Drew Harper    South Beach YC   3   6/DNS   6/DNS   15  
4  
5  
130   Scamp   0   Jeffrey Young    MBYC   4   6/DNS   6/DNS   16  
5  
 



PHRF A (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 28, 2010 6:59:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
40646   Jeannette   60   Henry King    Berkeley Yacht Club   1   2   2   5  
1  
2  
385   Kuai   90   Daniel Thielman    CYC   4   1   1   6  
2  
3  
35024   Alpha Puppy   36   Alex Farell    SAYC   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
15   Abordage   84   Erwan J.E. le Gall    none   5   5   4   14  
4  
5  
35045   B Line   36   Jim Hoey    RYC   2   4   9/DNF   15  
5  
6  
69   Kika   54   Marc Pinckney    San Jose Sailing Club   6   9/DNS   9/DNS   24  
6  
7  
40   Split Water   84   Christopher Corlett    None   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
7  
7  
15   Centomiglia   54   Fabio Maino    SSS   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27T  
7  
 



PHRF B (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 28, 2010 6:59:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
74   Balien   159   Daniel Coleman    Berkeley   2   2   1   5  
1  
2  
18201   Shark On Bluegrass   159   Falk Meissner    BYC   5   3   2   10  
2  
3  
18679   BREAKOUT   114   Lloyd Ritchey    BVBC   3   5   4   12  
3  
4  
18341   Intrepid   159   David Russell    Berkeley Yacht Club   4   6   3   13  
4  
5  
91   Shadowfax   159   Mark Simpson    Lake Tahoe Windjammers   6   1   10/DNF   17  
5  
6  
3316   Woof   168   wa;;y whittier    none   10/DNF   4   5   19  
6  
7  
410   Pepe McKee   120   Chuck Shaker    None   1   10/DNS   10/DNS   21  
7  
8  
174   NATIVE   168   Adam Gambel    St. Francis Yacht Club   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30T  
8  
8  
2196   Sea Rose   183   Harlan Van Wye    Berkeley YC   10/DSQ   10/DNS   10/DNS   30T  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network