NESSA Singlehanded Championship (Healy Trophy)
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | September 26, 2010

Full Rig (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 26, 2010 7:05:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper School  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
175053   Lucas Adams    Portsmouth Abbey School   5   1   2   1   6   2   1   2   1   1   1   1   24  
1  
2  
191484   Dan Nickerson    The Williams School   2   4   4   4   1   3   3   1   2   3   2   2   31  
2  
3  
173245   Philip Lozier    Portsmouth Abbey School   1   2   5   3   2   1   5   3   3   2   6   5   38  
3  
4  
188854   Ian Ikeda    Duxbury HS   4   3   6   2   4   6   2   4   5   6   4   3   49  
4  
5  
169595   James Barry    Brunswick School   6   5   1   10   3   4   4   6   4   7   3   7   60  
5  
6  
196116   Timothy Entwistle    Robert E. Fitch High School   3   6   7   6   5   5   6   5   6   4   5   4   62  
6  
7  
118924   Charlie Peck    Lyme-Old Lyme High School   9   10   3   9   10   7   9   8   7   9   7   8   96  
7  
8  
175210   Chris Aitken    Tabor Academy   11   7   9   11   8   9   7   9   14   5   8   6   104  
8  
9  
187813   Nicholas LaChance    Marblehead High School   8   15   17   8   9   10   11   7   9   8   12   9   123  
9  
10  
184457   Charlie Fayal    Stonington High School   16   11   8   7   7   8   8   14   8   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   141  
10  
11  
197135   Nick Toselli    Barrington High School   7   8   16   12   13   14   12   13   10   11   9   18/DNC   143  
11  
12  
183807   Casey Brown    North Kingstown High School   13   12   12   13   15   11   13   10   13   12   10   11   145  
12  
13  
155381   Andy Beckmann    Yarmouth High School   14   17   14   15   16   13   14   12   12   10   11   10   158  
13  
14  
149925   Alexander Benoit    Cape Cod Academy   12   13   10   14   14   12   10   11   11   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   161  
14  
15  
18858   Kelsey Durham    Brewster Academy   10   9   13   5   11   18/DNC   18/DNF   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNS   174  
15  
16  
173640   caleb armstrong    dartmouth high school   15   16   15   16   12   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   200  
16  
17  
180584   Bud Barry    Dartmouth High School   17   14   11   17   17   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   202  
17  
 



Radial Rig (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 26, 2010 3:13:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper School  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
197996   Sarah Stubbs    Greenwich Academy   3   3   1   2   1   2   2   1   3   2   5   25  
1  
2  
187185   OJ O'Connell    East Lyme High School   8   7   3   1   5   4   1   10   1   1   1   42  
2  
3  
8   Pearson Potts    St. George's School   4   1   2   16   11   3   3   5   4   3   4   56  
3  
4  
195889   Catherine Shanahan    Portsmouth Abbey School   9   4   5   4   4   7   14   3   2   5   2   59T  
4  
5  
185761   Elizabeth Dubovik    Portsmouth Abbey School   6   9   9   5   7   5   4   2   5   4   3   59T  
5  
6  
193279   John LaBossiere    Brunswick School   11   2   4   6   2   8   12   6   9   6   10   76  
6  
7  
194060   Alex Jacob    Tabor Academy   7   17   7   9   3   1   5   4   6   12   25   96  
7  
8  
187748   Quinn Howes    Nauset Regional High School   10   5   8   3   6   6   13   9   13   25   6   104  
8  
9  
192020   Alec Payne    Choate Rosemary Hall   2   10   19   8   18   12   8   7   11   11   9   115  
9  
10  
180524   Nick Johnstone    Tabor Academy   17   14   18   19   8   15   15   18   7   7   7   145  
10  
11  
87749   Duncan Howes    Nauset Regional High School   5   29   21   15   12   22   10   8   14   9   8   153  
11  
12  
189808   Anoush Longerstaey    International School of Boston   16   20   6   10   20   11   9   12   18   19   18   159  
12  
13  
185511   Page McManus    Pingree School   1   11   16   17   9   13   6   27   10   18   34/DNC   162  
13  
14  
187740   Rachel Bryer    North Kingstown   29   18   25   7   15   9   26   11   16   8   15   179T  
14  
15  
197618   India Johnstone    Tabor Academy   31   12   10   12   16   16   18   16   20   14   14   179T  
15  
16  
177380   JJ Pope    Bishop Stang   12   31   17   34/DNF   17   10   7   15   8   17   12   180  
16  
17  
161995   Carter Rose    Dover-Sherborn High School   18   21   13   21   21   19   17   13   12   15   11   181  
17  
18  
179946   Jack Marshall    BB&N   25   19   15   20   14   14   11   22   17   21   19   197  
18  
19  
189722   William Bloxham    Phillips Academy Andover   14   6   11   18   23   21   22   23   22   22   24   206  
19  
20  
493279   James Harvey    Brunswick School   32   8   20   25   27   25   16   14   19   10   13   209  
20  
21  
188855   Hanno Kite-Powell    Duxbury HIgh School   13   27   14   22   22   17   19   20   23   20   16   213  
21  
22  
559   Matt Coughlin    Moses Brown   26   23   23   14   13   18   20   19   24   23   17   220  
22  
23  
180587   Fiona Paine    Barrington   15   15   22   23   19   20   29   21   21   16   21   222  
23  
24  
188858 USA   Logan Floyd    Brewster Academy   30   24   24   13   10   24   24   17   25   13   20   224  
24  
25  
181646   James (Jamie) Reynolds    Barrington High School   27   13   26   11   25   26   23   26   15   28   26   246  
25  
26  
179501   Julia Gowell    East Greenwich High School   22   22   27   26   24   28   27   30   28   26   23   283  
26  
27  
4   Ian White    Duxbury high school   24   25   28   27   28   27   25   28   27   27   22   288  
27  
28  
37   Shawn Pelissier    Lyme Old Lyme High School   21   32   31   28   26   23   21   25   26   24   34/DNC   291  
28  
29  
190453   Lucy Jones    sharon high school   20   26   12   24   30   30   30   24   29   34/DNC   34/DNC   293  
29  
30  
183904   Hannah Lynn    Marblehead High School   19   28   29   29   29   29   28   29   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   322  
30  
31  
187304   Molly Sylvia    North Kingstown High School   28   16   34/DNF   34/DNF   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   350  
31  
32  
1313   Jonathan Moore    Stonington HS   23   30   30   30   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   351  
32  
33  
TBD   Charlie Lalumiere    Falmouth High school   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNC   34/DNS   34/DNS   34/DNS   374  
33  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network