2011 Layline J/22 Midwinter Championship
Davis Island Yacht Club | February 23-26, 2011

J/22 (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 26, 2011 4:26:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Hometown  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
24 / 1329   Hot Toddy   Jeffrey Todd /
Chip Carr
Chris Ryan  
Annapolis, MD   [13]   4   11   1   3   2   12   3   5   41T  
1  
2  
13 / 1589   Solid Layer   Chris Doyle /
Will Harris
tba tba  
Kenmore, New York   4   6   10   4   2   9   3   [13]   3   41T  
2  
3  
35 / 1643   Sailors for the sea   Tim Healy /
Gordon Borges
Moose McClintock
Tim Healy  
Jamestown, RI   1   [15]   8   11   1   6   2   10   8   47T  
3  
4  
21 / 1510      Scott Young /
John Morran
Mark Salih
Mark Salih  
Austin, TX   7   3   5   2   [9]   5   9   7   9   47T  
4  
5  
14 / 1098   Instigator   Travis Odenbach /
Billy Farmer
John Newell  
Rochester, NY   8   5   4   3   13   7   7   1   [14]   48  
5  
6  
31 / 954   Fats   Benz Faget    Metairie, Louisiana   2   1   [15]   10   6   13   1   5   11   49T  
6  
7  
12 / 1586   Seabiscuit   Allan Terhune, Jr. /
Katie Terhune
Adam Walsh
Lauren Gineo  
Arnold, MD   6   10   1   12   4   8   [15]   6   2   49T  
7  
8  
19 / 905   Margo   Terry Flynn /
Paul Grenauer
Randy Borges  
League City, TX   12   7   2   [27/OCS]   5   1   11   17   6   61  
8  
9  
20 / 733   Rudie   Skip Dieball    Toledo, Ohio   5   8   14   9   12   3   [17]   11   1   63  
9  
10  
27 / 263   Shark Sandwich   David Kerr /
Jim Barnash  
Rocky River, OH   3   14   6   6   11   10   8   8   [20]   66  
10  
11  
15 / 754      Chris Wientjes    Metairie, LA   9   2   12   5   7   16   14   4   [27/DSQ]   69  
11  
12  
29 / 1537   More Tequila   Brian Elliott/ Brendan Brownyard    Sayville, NY   16   11   3   13   17   [19]   5   9   13   87  
12  
13  
10 / 1037   Free Energy   Zelli/Turney Zelli/Turney    Cleveland, Ohio   17   9   13   19   [27/DNF]   12   4   20   7   101  
13  
14  
17 / 1043   Fast Company   Richard Heausler /
Kett Cummins  
New Orleans, La   14   12   [23]   17   15   18   10   16   4   106  
14  
15  
30 / 1371   Luna Bambino   John Loe    Annapolis, MD   [21]   16   7   16   19   14   6   19   10   107  
15  
16  
25 / 1574   TRACTION   Tod Sackett    Mentor, OH   15   [24]   20   8   10   15   21   12   12   113  
16  
17  
18 / 1590   Icebox   Kurt Holtze /
Angela Johnson
Jeff Hames
? ?  
Minneapolis, MN.   10   20   16   7   16   17   16   [21]   17   119  
17  
18  
11 / 1416   PorkStar   Christopher Princing /
Tom Izzo
Magic Johnson  
Saginaw, MI   [25]   18   17   14   14   4   20   24   16   127  
18  
19  
22 / CAY 69   Just Leaving   Mike Farrington /
Matt Diaz
Sam Dawson
Mike Farrington  
George Town, Grand Cayman   23   23   19   15   8   11   19   14   [27/DSQ]   132T  
19  
20  
34 / 855   Delirium   Brian Malone    Apollo Beach, FL   11   13   9   18   20   21   [23]   18   22   132T  
20  
21  
23 / 299   USA 299   Duncan MacKenzie /
Dustin Lienbach
Chris Schuth  
Rockledge, Florida   19   21   21   21   21   [22]   22   2   15   142  
21  
22  
16 / 1644   Layline   Travis Weisleder    Richmond, VA   22   22   18   23   18   [27/DNF]   13   15   18   149  
22  
23  
26 / 358   Liten' Up!   Terry Schertz /
Ralph Stevenson
Laurie Koentges  
Reston, VA   18   17   22   20   23   [27/DNS]   18   23   19   160  
23  
24  
28 / 707   Eve 'n Keeled   Jennifer Grant /
Samuel Grant
Kerrie Serpa  
Destin, FL   20   19   [24]   22   22   20   24   22   21   170  
24  
25  
32 / 59   Jabberwocky   Jeremiah Laureano    Lutz, Fl   24   25   [27/OCS]   24   27/DNS   27/DNS   25   25   23   200  
25  
26  
33 / 144   Crip   Jackson Pentith    Apollo Beach, Florida   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   216  
26  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network