2011 ISAF Youth World Qualifier
Houston Yacht Club | January 15-17, 2011

Combined Laser Radial (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 17, 2011 12:58:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 198358, Mitchell Kiss, Lauderdale YC/Macatawa Bay YC, 3-1-1-3-2-2-1-1-4-[31/DNS]- ; 18   
2. 184454, Erika Reineke[Female], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 5-2-4-1-3-8-7-8-6-[12]- ; 44   
3. 170817, Nevin Snow, San Diego Yacht Club, [31/OCS]-5-3-2-11-4-4-4-7-15- ; 55   
4. n/a / 188149, Greg Martinez, Texas Corinthian Yacht Club/GCYSA, 25-[31/OCS]-2-5-1-1-2-2-5-13- ; 56   
5. 195953, Kieran Chung, NHYC, 1-4-6-7-9-5-9-7-[17]-9- ; 57T   
6. 195916, Carson Crain, TCYC / GCYSA, 2-9-7-4-8-7-3-3-[15]-14- ; 57T   
7. 195604, Matthew Morris, San Diego Yacht Club, 6-11-5-12-6-14-10-9-[31/OCS]-3- ; 76   
8. 188667, Eric Lawrence, LAUDERDALE YACHT CLUB/CORAL REEF YC, [17]-8-16-6-10-3-5-5-10-16- ; 79   
9. 195915, Reed Baldridge, Houston Y.C./GCYSA, 8-6-8-8-13-10-8-11-16-[24]- ; 88   
10. 189793, Avery Fanning, Charleston YC/Lauderdale YC, 7-3-11-10-12-11-13-13-[18]-11- ; 91   
11. 176238, Will Romeo, Houston Yacht Club, 9-13-17-9-15-[25]-15-14-1-8- ; 101T   
12. 197117, Colton Carnevale, DIYC/Team Sailfit, 10-12-15-[17]-7-16-11-12-14-4- ; 101T   
13. - / 195467, Leonie Schuurmans[Female], Houston Yacht Club / GCYSA, 14-10-10-11-5-15-16-18-[24]-6- ; 105   
14. 191961, Alejandro Ruiz-Ramon, Davis Islands Yacht Club, 11-15-12-[31/OCS]-23-20-22-19-13-1- ; 136T   
15. 189739, Kaitlyn Baab[Female], St. FYC, 4-14-20-14-16-19-14-15-20-[23]- ; 136T   
16. 199169, Brendan Shanahan, DIYC, 16-7-19-16-20-13-21-[25]-19-5- ; 136T   
17. 195457, Trey Hartman, Lakewood Yacht Club/GCYSA, 23-22-14-20-19-6-6-6-25-[31/BFD]- ; 141   
18. 195921, Ryan Schmitz, Port Washington Yacht Club/LISOT, 12-16-9-19-4-9-[31/DNF]-31/DNS-11-31/BFD- ; 142   
19. 190464, Clay Broussard, Lakewood Yacht Club, 21-17-13-13-17-12-12-10-[31/OCS]-31/BFD- ; 146   
20. 181282, Dustin Brennan, Southern Yacht Club, 19-19-18-15-[22]-18-19-16-2-22- ; 148   
21. 184954, Kai Friesecke, Lauderdale YC, [26]-20-23-18-14-17-17-17-12-21- ; 159   
22. TBA / 197035, Nathaniel Johansson, CRYC, 13-24-27-[31/OCS]-28-23-18-24-8-7- ; 172   
23. 188920, William Livernois, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 15-18-26-21-26-24-25-26-[31/OCS]-2- ; 183   
24. 194167, Rebekah Schiff[Female], DIYC, 22-23-25-24-25-21-20-20-9-[31/BFD]- ; 189T   
25. 170806, Alan Rochard, Austin Yacht Club, 18-[26]-21-23-21-22-24-21-21-18- ; 189T   
26. na / 185464, Maeve White[Female], Annapolis Yacht Club, 27-27-[28]-26-27-26-26-27-3-10- ; 199   
27. -- / 175017, Stefan Schuurmans, Houston Yacht Club, 20-21-22-22-18-[28]-27-22-22-26- ; 200   
28. 172990, Clerc Cooper[Female], Southern Yacht Club, 24-25-24-25-24-[27]-23-23-23-27- ; 218   
29. none / 184492, Nick Valente, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [31/DNS]-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS- ; 279T   
30. 180070, Ethan Lounsbury, Lauderdale Yacht Club, [31/DNS]-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS-31/DNS- ; 279T   
 



Combined I420 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 17, 2011 12:53:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 50467, Reinier Eenkema van Dijk/Spencer McDonough, Lisot/LYC, 2-[6]-1-2-1-3-3-1-3-3- ; 19   
2. 53899, Graham Landy/Colin Murphy, Norfolk Yacht Country Club, 3-2-4-3-[5]-2-5-2-1-1- ; 23   
3. 53791, Morgan Kiss/Christina Lewis, MBYC, 1-4-2-4-3-1-2-4-4-[7]- ; 25   
4. 53963, Markus Edegran/Nick Gallagher, Larchmont YC, 7-5-3-5-4-5-1-3-5-[8]- ; 38   
5. 03 / 53818, Ian Robinson/Chris Cyr, Bayview Yacht Club, 5-1-5-[6]-2-6-6-6-6-4- ; 41   
6. 53438, Olivia Crane/Fiona Walsh, Noroton Yacht Club, 6-3-6-1-6-4-8-7-2-[11/OCS]- ; 43   
7. 1 / 51522, Patrick Floyd/Harrison Hawk, Annapolis Yacht Club/AYC, 4-7-7-7-[11/DNF]-7-4-5-7-2- ; 50   
8. 53782, Megan Grapengeter-Rudnick/Samantha Robinson, Noroton Yacht Club, 8-8-[9]-8-8-8-7-8-8-5- ; 68   
9. - / 54069, Forrest Short/Daniel Ron, Houston Yacht Club, 9-9-8-9-7-9-[11/DNF]-11/DNS-11/OCS-6- ; 79   
10. ???? / 53776, Hailey Ullmann/brigette croke, Indian Harbor Yacht Club, 10-10-10-10-9-10-9-9-[11/OCS]-9- ; 86   
 



Open 29er (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 17, 2011 12:23:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 928, Antoine Screve/Mac Agnese, SFYC, 1-1-1-2-2-1-1-1-1-[8]- ; 11   
2. USA 510, Paris Henken/Connor Kelter, Coronado Yacht Club, 3-2-[7]-5-3-4-3-3-5-1- ; 29   
3. 838, Andrew Mollerus/Matthew Mollerus, Larchmont Yacht Club, 5-6-6-1-1-2-2-[7]-4-5- ; 32   
4. 1268, Patrick Snow/Nick Rasdal, SDYC, [9]-5-2-3-7-5-4-5-2-2- ; 35   
5. 1257, Zack Downing/Andrew Cates, SDYC, 8-4-5-9-4-7-[11/DNF]-2-3-3- ; 45   
6. 3 / 490, Sterling Henken/Brian Bolton, CYC / DPYC, 4-[8]-3-7-5-8-7-4-6-6- ; 50   
7. 1446, Jack Jorgensen/Abbott (Tucker) Atterbury, Alamitos Bay Y.C., 7-3-4-6-6-[9]-6-8-7-7- ; 54   
8. USA1271, Chris Ford/Esteban Forrer, Richmond Yacht Club, 6-7-[8]-8-8-3-5-6-8-4- ; 55   
9. 1445 / 1445, Brendon Bottom/Kyle Cobbs, CCYC, 2-9-9-4-9-6-8-9-[11/DNS]-11/DNS- ; 67   
10. 00 / 1265, Kayla Gibson/Nicole Medley, Houston Yacht Club, 10-[11/DNF]-11/OCS-11/DNF-10-10-11/DNF-10-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 95   
 



Boys RS X (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 17, 2011 12:23:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Girls RS X (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 17, 2011 12:23:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network