Fall Dinghy & Olympic Classes Regatta
St. Francis Yacht Club | October 23-24, 2010

Laser Standard (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 24, 2010 11:43:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
171314   Stephen Bourdow    Sequoia YC   4   2   1   7T  
1  
2  
183898   Charlie Buckingham    NHYC   2   1   4   7T  
2  
3  
176124   Peter Phelan    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   5   3   2   10  
3  
4  
182870   Drake Jensen    Richmond Yacht Club   1   9   5   15  
4  
5  
153021   Chris Boome    StFYC   11   6   3   20T  
5  
6  
9   Tracy Usher    St Francis Yacht Club   6   7   7   20T  
6  
7  
190284   Michael Schmid    Wayzata Yacht Club   8   5   9   22  
7  
8  
180483   David Lapier    none   12   4   8   24  
8  
9  
176097   Todd Jackson    None   3   18   11   32  
9  
10  
188709   jon andron    st. francis   9   14   12   35  
10  
11  
187794   Alexander Symes    StFYC   18   13   6   37  
11  
12  
5948   Ryan Nelson    West Marine Rigging   15   11   14   40  
12  
13  
179426   Stephen Orosz    MBYH   17   12   13   42  
13  
14  
173666   Mike Bishop    StFYC   19   15   10   44T  
14  
15  
138204   Simon Bell    RYC   13   16   15   44T  
15  
16  
180081   Mehmet Sevinc    St Francis YC   14   8   26/DNS   48  
16  
17  
152211   Packy Davis    stfyc   7   17   26/DNS   50  
17  
18  
75463   Luther Strayer    Barnstable YC   16   19   16   51  
18  
19  
155477   Will Lowe    Richmond Yacht Club   26/DNS   10   17   53  
19  
20  
173687   Tom Burden    SSS   10   24/DNS   26/DNS   60  
20  
21  
184434   Rick Raduziner    Tahoe Yacht Club   26/DNS   24/DNS   18   68  
21  
22  
171638   Nick Burke    RYC   26/DNS   24/DNS   26/DNS   76T  
22  
22  
196813   Buff Wendt    n/a   26/DNS   24/DNS   26/DNS   76T  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network