2010 Fall Series
Austin Yacht Club |

J/22 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 14, 2010 4:31:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
66 / 1235      0   John Halter    Austin Yacht Club   1   1   1   2   1   1   2   2   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   11  
1  
2  
23 / 984   Goldilocks   0   Renee Ruais    AYC   3   3   4   3   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   4   1   1   1   20  
2  
3  
76 / 753   Riff Raff   176   Bruce Uphaus    AYC   5   2   3   4   4   3   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   2   2   25  
3  
4  
88 / 103   Scorcher   0   Billy Eno    Austin Yacht Club   4   5   2   1   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   3   3   6/DNC   6/DNC   30  
4  
5  
31 / 672   401(j)   0   Bob Mathison    Austin Yacht Club   [6]   4   [5]   5   3   4   5   5   3   3   32  
5  
6  
83 / 893   Toy Monster   0   Jimmy Cain    Austin Yacht Club   10/DNS   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   2   2   9/DNC   9/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   56  
6  
7  
87 / 621   Crash Course   0   Gray Rackley    Austin Yacht Club   2   6   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   62T  
7  
8  
36 / 971      174   Don Floyd    AYC   10/DNS   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   5   5   9/DNC   9/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   62T  
8  
9  
11 / 629   Bonfire   0   Linda McDavitt    AYC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   1   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   65  
9  
10  
21 / 45   Frankly Scarlet   176   Ken Taylor    AYC   7   7   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   68  
10  
11  
92 / 325      174   Christopher Dwight    Austin Yacht Club   10/DNS   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   6   6   6/DNC   6/DNC   70  
11  
 



J/24 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 14, 2010 4:31:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
791      0   Harden Harden    AYC   1   1   1   1   3/DNC   3/DNC   1   1   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   12  
1  
2  
27 / 1997   Out Of Control   0   Stephen Burke    Austin Yacht Club   6   6   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   3   3   1   1   26  
2  
3  
90 / 3496   Mothership Connection   0   Pat Hitchens    ayc   3   3   2   3   3/DNC   3/DNC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   27  
3  
4  
77 / 2380   Superman   0   David Broadway    AYC   2   2   4   4   3/DNC   3/DNC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   28  
4  
5  
2 / 2018   Ammo Box   146   Joseph Mancuso    AYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   2   2   2   2   30T  
5  
6  
11 / 1444   ooh ahh   168   David Gamble    AYC   5   4   3   2   3/DNC   3/DNC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   30T  
6  
7  
33 / 4165   ayeBoat   0   Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas    AYC   4   5   5   5   3/DNC   3/DNC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   35  
7  
8  
69 / 69   Boxlunch   0   Bill Smith    Austin Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   4   4   5/DNC   5/DNC   40  
8  
 



SC 21 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 14, 2010 4:36:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   9   10  Total Pos
1  
166      0   Ray Shull    AYC   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   2   [9/DNC]   7  
1  
2  
169   Rogue Warrior   0   Bruce McDonald    AYC   [4]   1   3   2   3   3   3   [4]   15  
2  
3  
163      0   Bob Musselman    Austin Yacht Club   3   4   2   3   4   4   [7]   [5]   20  
3  
4  
124   Southpaux   246   Rob Stivers    AYC   2   3   4   4   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   5   3   21  
4  
5  
199      0   Pat Feagin    member   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   2   2   1   1   22  
5  
6  
161   Cloud 9   0   Carl Wiseman    Austin Yacht Club   5   5   5   5   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   6   6   32  
6  
7  
150   Gone Coastal   0   Tommy Meyer    AYC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   4   2   36  
7  
8  
160   BLT   0   Lackey Keith    AYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [10/DNC]   [9/DNC]   46T  
8  
8  
8030JM / 164   Coastbusters   0   Andy Hempel    Ayc   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [10/DNC]   [9/DNC]   46T  
8  
8  
146      246   Ian Fink    Austin Yacht Club   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [10/DNC]   [9/DNC]   46T  
8  
 



C22 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 14, 2010 4:33:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
13622   Strings Attached   0   Johannes Brinkmann    AYC   2   [10/DNC]   2   2   1   [3]   2   3   2   2   16  
1  
2  
9920   Trivial Pursuit   0   Peter Broberg    Austin Yacht Club   [3]   2   3   3   2   1   3   2   [4]   3   19  
2  
3  
9328   Mojo   0   Ted Owens    Austin Yacht Club   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   1   1   3   2   1   1   8/DNC   8/DNC   25  
3  
4  
9802   Chili Verde   0   Steve Shepardson    Austin Yacht Club   4   3   4   4   5   5   4   4   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   33  
4  
5  
752   Dry Heave   0   Wade bingaman    ayc   1   1   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   1   1   44  
5  
6  
7889      0   Unknown Unknown    AYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   5   5   4   4   10/DNC   5   8/DNC   8/DNC   49  
6  
7  
TX9798CV / 10256   Waltz'n Kati-B   0   Michael Tilley    Austin Yacht Club   [10/DNC]   4   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   6   6   10/DNC   10/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   62  
7  
8  
15563   Bebopalula   270   John Grzinich    Austin Yacht Club   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   3   5   68  
8  
9  
7889      270   Joe Roddy    AYC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   5   4   69  
9  
 



Ensign (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 14, 2010 4:29:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
1358   Gravy Boat   0   Danny Lien    Austin Yacht Club   [2]   1   1   2   2   1   1   [4]   1   2   11  
1  
2  
??? / 773   eagle   0   hap arnold    ayc   1   2   [4]   1   [4]   2   2   3   3   1   15  
2  
3  
929   Dos Locos   0   Lewis Price    Austin Yacht Club   [6]   3   3   3   6   3   4   1   [8]   3   26  
3  
4  
578      252   Tom Groll    senior member   3   4   2   5   1   5   [6]   [7/DNF]   4   5   29  
4  
5  
1068   Festina Lente   0   Randolph Bertin    AYC   4   5   [7]   4   3   6   5   2   [7]   4   33  
5  
6  
810   Prime Time   0   Bray / Laws    Austin Yacht Club   5   6   6   [7]   5   4   3   5   6   [7]   40  
6  
7  
2027   Jollie   0   josh davidson    Austin Yacht Club   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   7   6   2   6   73T  
7  
8  
872   Ezmeralda   252   James Wilsford    Austin Yacht Club Senior Member   7   7   5   6   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   73T  
8  
9  
716      0   NA NA    AYC   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   5   8   91  
9  
10  
BR549 / 1414   Prickly Pair   252   Bill Hawk    AYC   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   100T  
10  
10  
739   Jollytime   252   Jolly Ken    AYC   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   100T  
10  
10  
324   J. Seagull   0   Jonathan Baker    Austin Yacht Club   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   100T  
10  
 



PHRF A (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 14, 2010 4:51:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  3   5   7   9  Total Pos
1  
720      117   rick smith    austin yacht club   1   4   [7]   2   7T  
1  
2  
1001      117   Claude Welles    AYC   [9/DNC]   2   2   3   7T  
2  
3  
42   RED   90   Jim Henson    AYC   2   [5]   1   5   8  
3  
4  
178   Coyote   93   Brigitte Rochard    AYC   3   [10]   8   1   12  
4  
5  
486   Restless   117   John Bartlett    AYC   9/DNC   1   3   [12/DNC]   13  
5  
6  
488   Lickety Split   117   Bob Leonard    Austin Yacht Club   9/DNC   3   4   [12/DNC]   16  
6  
7  
490   Wild Hare   117   Brent Schwan    Senior Member   6   [8]   5   6   17  
7  
8  
246   Warrior   75   James Henrickson    austin yacht club   5   [9]   9   4   18  
8  
9  
28   CHAOS   138   R./J. Broussard/Trevino    AYC   [9/DNC]   6   6   8   20  
9  
10  
113   Jammin   108   Doug Casey    AYC   4   [11]   10/DNF   7   21  
10  
11  
USA 115   SeaMonkey   102   Drake Borer    Austin Yacht Club   9/DNC   7   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   28  
11  
12  
266      117   Ira Rush    AYC   9/DNC   [14/DNC]   12/DNC   9   30  
12  
13  
145   Godzilla   108   Jim Tillinghast    Austin Yacht Club   9/DNC   [14/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   33T  
13  
13  
149   Imagine   0   Matt Romberg    Austin Yacht Club   9/DNC   [14/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   33T  
13  
 



PHRF B (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 14, 2010 4:45:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3   7   9  Total Pos
1  
32388   Shocker   162   Chris Hargett    Austin Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
27   Oz   159   Michael Chambers    Austin Yacht Club   [4]   2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
1927   Ornery   171   John Maddalozzo    Austin Yacht Club   2   3   [4]   4   9  
3  
4  
162   Dragon   198   Kevin Reynolds    AYC   [6]   4   5   2   11T  
4  
5  
159   Vitamin Sea   192   david lewis    Austin Yacht Club   3   [6]   3   5   11T  
5  
6  
54   Far Away   183   Linda Donovan    Austin Yacht Club   5   5   [6]   6   16  
6  
7  
TX8774WU / 352   Lady Love   204   Ted Scardamalia    Austin Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   8   9/DNC   7   24  
7  
8  
11   CAJEN   189   John Cooper    Austin Yacht Club   9/DNC   7   9/DNC   [10/DNC]   25  
8  
 



PHRF Non-Spin (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 14, 2010 4:47:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3   7   9  Total Pos
1  
5256   Hakuna Matata   195   Trey Am Rhein    AYC   1   [3]   1   1   3  
1  
2  
836   Namaste   141   Jon Nash    AYC   2   2   3   [6/DSQ]   7  
2  
3  
15722   Louise's Sport   270   John Vance    AYC   [7/RAF]   1   4   3   8  
3  
4  
579   deNouveau   243   Steve Gay    Austin Yacht Club   7/DNC   [10/DNC]   2   2   11  
4  
5  
7   Vlad The Impaler   222   Bob Gallant    AYC   4   [7]   5   5   14  
5  
6  
309C   Flying Cloud   222   Robert Anderson    AYC probationary   7/DNC   5   [8/DNC]   4   16  
6  
7  
65   S2Pendo   195   Jim Johnstone    AYC   5/DNF   4   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   17  
7  
8  
219      177   Dana Broussard    AYC   3   [10/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   19  
8  
9  
76   Pygon2   174   Barry Thornton    Austin Yacht Club   7/DNC   6   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   21  
9  
10  
1022      0   Jeff Avant    Austin Yacht Club   7/DNC   [10/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   23T  
10  
10  
TX5267JJ / 90      216   Marcia mill    MEMBER   7/DNC   [10/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   23T  
10  
10  
94   Three Hour Crewz   234   Chris Thompson    AYC   7/DNC   [10/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   23T  
10  
10  
206   Little Wing   234   Mark Bradford    Austin Yacht Club   7/DNC   [10/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   23T  
10  
 



Multihull (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 08, 2010 10:11:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3  Total Pos
1  
22   Swallow   67.6   John Kuc    Austin Yacht Club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
27   Still Floats   71.3   Bobby Crouch    AYC   2/DNF   2   4  
2  
3  
24   Lagniappe   61.9   John Howard    AYC   2/DNF   4   6  
3  
4  
2228   The Flying Spaghetti Monster   62.4   Ryan Verret    Austin Yacht Club   2/DNF   7/DNC   9T  
4  
5  
90      69.7   Jim Casto    AustinCats   6/DNC   3   9T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network