10th International Regatta 2011
Club Náutico de San Juan |

Optimist Green (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 06, 2011 12:52:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
1005   Noah X. Vilarino    PYFC   2   4   1   1   2   1   1   [9/DNF]   1   13  
1  
2  
144   Sergio Andres Blanco    Club Nautico de San Juan   1   1   2   2   1   3   2   3   [9/DNF]   15  
2  
3  
11   Emmanuel Rosario    club nautico san juan   3   2   3   4   3   2   3   [9/DNF]   4   24  
3  
4  
5599   Morgan Nash    Ponce   [8/DNF]   3   5   3   5   5   4   2   3   30  
4  
5  
9169   Joaquin Lopez    cnsj   4   5   [6]   6   6   4   5   4   5   39  
5  
6  
5   Sergio Antonio Blanco    Club Nautico de San Juan   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   4   5   4   9/DNF   9/DNF   1   2   43  
6  
7  
14   Jorge Perez    Nautico   5   6   7   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNF   9/DNF   9/DNF   9/DNF   63T  
7  
8  
0001   Cecilia Toro    CNSJ   8/DNS   8/DNS   8   7   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   5   9/DNF   63T  
8  
 



Optimist Advanced (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 06, 2011 10:36:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
pur701   Jorge Gonzalez [Red]   sailing trainig center   [3]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
PUR 397   André Reguero-Gorbea [Red]   PYFC   1   3   2   2   [4]   2   3   3   2   18  
2  
3  
PUR7015   AGUSTIN LAZARO [Red]   CNSJ   5   6   4   3   5   3   [8]   2   4   32  
3  
4  
PUR585   Eric Torres [Red]   CNSJ   4   [7]   3   4   3   4   5   5   6   34  
4  
5  
5185   Julio Rojo Uribe [Red]   CNSJ   6   4   [8]   5   2   7   2   6   8   40  
5  
6  
PUR 4557   Miguel Monllor [Blue]   PYFC   2   5   5   7   [8]   5   4   8   5   41  
6  
7  
PUR 5595   Jose Lazo [Red]   Aurora Sailing Program   10   2   10   [17/DNF]   6   6   6   4   3   47  
7  
8  
IVB 103   Mollee Donovan [Red]   Royal BVI Yacht Club   7   [9]   7   6   9   8   9   7   7   60  
8  
9  
PUR 5487   Lucas Miranda [Blue]   CNSJ   8   10   9   8   7   9   7   9   [11]   67  
9  
10  
002   Miranda Rivera Lynch [Red]   CNSJ   [18/DNF]   11   12   9   10   10   11   10   9   82  
10  
11  
PUR 17444   Savannah Baus [White]   PYFC   11   15   13   10   11   12   12   [17/DNF]   13   97  
11  
12  
208   Ricardo Jose Valenzuela [Blue]   PYFC   12   13   [15]   11   13   13   13   11   12   98  
12  
13  
         13   12   11   17/DNF   14   [19/DNF]   10   12   10   99  
13  
14  
PUR 7745   DAVID M. PEREZ [White]   PYFC   14   14   16   13   12   11   15   [17/DNF]   14   109  
14  
15  
PUR5200   Manuel Martinez [Red]   PYFC   9   8   6   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNS   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   118  
15  
16  
1213   Francisco G Lasanta [Blue]   PYFC   15   17   14   12   15   [19/DNF]   14   17/DSQ   16   120T  
16  
17  
PUR1203   Cesar A Anadon [Red]   PYFC   16   16   [17]   14   16   14   16   13   15   120T  
17  
18  
1005   NOAH VILARIÑO [White]   PYFC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNF   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   152  
18  
 



Laser 4.7 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, February 04, 2011 2:56:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1   Jesus Rosario    CNSJ   1   1   1   3  
1  
 



Laser Radial (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 06, 2011 1:57:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
177124   Manuel Inserni    Equipo de Vela del FLAKO   3   3   3   1   3   [5]   3   3   2   1   22  
1  
2  
PUR175565   Ramon Gonzalez    PURPS   2   1   2   2   2   1   2   2   [9/DSQ]   9/DSQ   23  
2  
3  
175598   manuel gonzalez    PURPS   4   [5]   5   3   1   2   1   5   3   2   26  
3  
4  
PUR175595   Juan Carlos Perdomo    CNSJ   1   2   1   [9/DSQ]   9/DSQ   3   4   1   1   9/DSQ   31  
4  
5  
1   Pedro L Fernandez G    Flako Sailing Team   [5]   4   4   4   4   4   5   4   4   3   36  
5  
6  
181786   Miguel Rigau    CNSJ   6   7   7   6   5   7   6   6   [9/DNF]   4   54  
6  
7  
197606   Diego Campos    CNSJ   8   [9]   8   5   6   6   7   8   6   6   60  
7  
8  
18   Starlin Rosario    Anguilla Youth Sailing Club   7   8   [9]   9/DNF   7   8   8   7   5   5   64  
8  
9  
173995   Jose Soler    Flako Sailing Team   [10/DNF]   6   6   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   82  
9  
 



2.4 Meter (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 06, 2011 1:00:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
PUR 1   Julio Reguero    CNSJ   1   1   1   [2]   2   2   2   9  
1  
2  
pur 14   Pedro L. Fernandez    CNSJ   3   3   2   1   1   1   [4/DNF]   11  
2  
3  
PUR1   Kike Figueroa    NA   2   2   3   3   [4/DNF]   4/DNS   1   15  
3  
 



Sunfish (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 06, 2011 10:59:18 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
9881   elvin aponte    nautifull   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
YELLOW   Jose Luis Rivera    Nautifull Sailing Club   2   2   [3/DNF]   3/DNC   3/DNS   3/DNS   2   2   2   2   21  
2  
 



Snipe (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 06, 2011 10:54:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
30506   Raul Rios    CNSJ   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   2   1   10  
1  
2  
8   Fernando Monllor    PYFC   3   3   2   3   [4]   2   1   4   1   4   23  
2  
3  
30377   Enrique Torruella    CNSJ   4   2   4   [5/DSQ]   3   5/DNF   3   2   3   2   28T  
3  
4  
30506   Roberto Puig    PYFC   2   4   3   2   2   [5/DNF]   5/DNS   3   4   3   28T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network