2010 HYC Turkey Day Regatta
Houston Yacht Club | November 20-21, 2010

Ensign (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 21, 2010 4:20:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
661   Squawline   0   Robert Williams    Houston Yacht Club   1   3   2   3   1   10  
1  
2  
519   Dynamite   0   Billy Richnow    HYC   2   1   3   1   5   12  
2  
3  
1724   Little Oil   0   Dean Snider    Houston Yacht Club   3   2   1   5   6   17T  
3  
4  
438   Crusader   0   Dick Baxter    Houston yacht club   4   4   4   2   3   17T  
4  
5  
1029   the other woman   0   john cutler    Houston Yacht Club   6   6   6   6   2   26  
5  
6  
508   Way Out Yonder   0   Jack Yoes    HYC   5   7   7   4   4   27  
6  
7  
1139   Lady Hawk   0   Bob Chapman    Houston Yacht Club   7   5   5   9/DNC   9/DNC   35  
7  
8  
1773      0   Darren Rose    Houston Yacht Club   8   8   8   7   9/OCS   40  
8  
 



J/80 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 21, 2010 3:49:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
336   Andale   0   Al Poindexter    Lakewood yacht club   1   1   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
678   Mojito   0   Jennifer Rosthal    Lakewood Yacht Club   3   3   3   1   2   12T  
2  
3  
USA368   HENDRIX   0   Kurt VanderWall    Dillon Yacht Club   2   2   2   3   3   12T  
3  
 



J/105 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 21, 2010 3:50:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
294   babe   0   malcolm bremer    lyc   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
296   Stinger   0   J B Bednar    GBCA   2   3   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
156   Zippity   0   Alan Bates    B Sailing Club   3   2   3   3   3   14  
3  
 



Viper (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 21, 2010 3:53:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
107   Mauri Pro Sailing   0   Juan Mauri    DCYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
129   Animal   0   Carrie Jones    Austin yacht club   2   3   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
USA 115   SeaMonkey   0   Drake Borer    Austin Yacht Club   4   2   3   4   3   16  
3  
4  
103   Duck 'n Dive   0   Simon Thomas    GBCA   3   5   4   3   4   19  
4  
5  
101   V-power   0   Joe Pasciak    Conroe Yacht Club   5   4   5   5   5   24  
5  
6  
58   El Chupacabra   0   Steve LeMay    FWBC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   40T  
6  
6  
33   Blurrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr   0   Mista Vipah    SAYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   40T  
6  
 



PHRF Spinnaker A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 21, 2010 4:02:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
25527   Picante   78   tony/william nunes/plant    houston yacht club   2   1   1   2   2   8  
1  
2  
32581   Leading Edge   72   Tom Sutton    lyc   3   2   2   1   1   9  
2  
3  
97925   B Boat   135   Phillip Davis    SAYC   1   3   3   4   4   15  
3  
4  
35037   revolution   33   Fred Prelle And Chuck Buckner    HYC   4   4   4   3   3   18  
4  
5  
43708   Adios Dos   135   Warren Miller    HYC   5   5   5   5   5   25  
5  
 



PHRF Spin Distance (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 21, 2010 4:06:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
NA 19   ALERT   93   Drew Peerless    Drew Peerless   2   2   1   5  
1  
2  
54      171   Marc Holdaway    IYAC   1   1   5/DNS   7  
2  
3  
10   Figaro   132   Gerhard Wittich    LYC   3   3   2   8  
3  
4  
51   La Dame Argentee   147   Stephen Hegyesi    Lakewood Yacht Club   4   4   5/DNS   13  
4  
 



PHRF Non-Spin Distance (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 21, 2010 4:13:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
584   Big D   148   Jim Foster    HYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
1   Bay Girl   208   Paul Francis    Houston YC   2   3   3   8  
2  
3  
014   BANJO GIRL   191   Jay Zittrer    LYC   8/DNC   2   2   12  
3  
4  
329   Blame it in Buffett   231   Jim Tyson    HYC   4   6   5   15  
4  
5  
1109   Invictus   102   Chris Parrish    HYC   3   5   8/DNS   16T  
5  
6  
246   Harmonious Rapport   198   David Sullins    Waterford   8/DNC   4   4   16T  
6  
7  
109   Sea Sharp   178   Gottfried schiller    Gottfried Schiller   5   8/DNC   8/DNC   21  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network