KONA Windsurf World Championship - FINAL RESULTS
Miami Yacht Club | November 02-07, 2010

Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 06, 2010 2:14:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Heavy+Weight (19 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
1344   Carl Sjoberg [Heavy Weight]   VASS   5   2   4   7   6   [10]   [13]   6   2   2   7   5   46  
1  
2  
1337   Stuart Gilbert [Heavy Weight]   Manly 16ft Skiff Sailing Club   11   [22]   9   4   4   3   7   10   8.8/RDG   [13]   4   10   70.8  
2  
3  
1342   steve gottlieb [Heavy Weight]   none   12   18   [20]   17   [36]   13   20   11   11   11   14   13   140  
3  
4  
1339   GREG Johns [Heavy Weight]   Dobroyd Auatic Club   14   21   [35]   24   28   25   22   18   [69/DNF3]   14   10   9   185  
4  
5  
1329   Jesper Schmidt [Heavy Weight]   Vedbæk   19   17   15   27   [37]   30   [35]   13   14   17   18   24   194  
5  
6  
1343   Björn Jareblad [Heavy Weight]   MSSS   15   30   19   25   32   19   18   [69/DNF3]   20   32   34   [69/DNF4]   244  
6  
7  
1335   Simon Jones [Heavy Weight]   N/A   22   28   18   20   22   28   29   [69/DNF3]   [69/DNF3]   23   37   25   252  
7  
8  
1332   Benjamin Asberg [Heavy Weight]   LESS Lerum SegelSallskap   32   29   28   30   39   26   16   23   22   21   [69/DNF4]   [69/DNF4]   266  
8  
9  
1346   Ulf Jentler [Heavy Weight]   Osterskar vattenklubb   40   [69/DSQ3]   24   49   42   43   [52]   27   29   31   22   28   335  
9  
10  
1338   Andrew Divola [Heavy Weight]   Manly 16 Skiff Club   [69/DSQ1]   [69/DSQ3]   69/DSQ3   14   20   22   30   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   41   69/DNF4   69/DNF4   472  
10  
11  
1330   Christer Larsson [Heavy Weight]   Motala SS   [69/DSQ1]   [69/DSQ3]   69/DSQ3   37   14   21   37   69/DNF3   32   69/DNF3   69/DNF4   69/DNF4   486  
11  
12  
1327   Michael Rayl [Heavy Weight]   None   39   [69/DSQ3]   [69/DSQ3]   45   53   49   40   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   35   38   69/DNF4   506  
12  
13  
1333   Brad Woodworth [Heavy Weight]   Northwest Ontario Windsurfing Club   35   [69/DSQ3]   [69/DSQ3]   41   49   39   49   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   39   69/DNF4   528  
13  
14  
1345   Johan Fallenius [Heavy Weight]   Djursholms Segelsällskap   [69/DSQ1]   [69/DSQ3]   69/DSQ3   42   52   48   44   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF4   69/DNF4   600  
14  
15  
1328   Steve Callaway [Heavy Weight]   University of Iowa Sailing Club   [69/DSQ1]   [69/DSQ3]   69/DSQ3   52   48   53   51   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF4   69/DNF4   618  
15  
16  
1340   Pavel Matousek [Heavy Weight]   NW Ontario Windsurf (NOW)   [69/DSQ1]   [69/DSQ3]   69/DSQ3   50   56   54   55   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF4   69/DNF4   629  
16  
17  
1310   Gustav Groth [Heavy Weight]   KSSS   [69/DSQ1]   [69/DSQ3]   69/DSQ3   54   55   55   56   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF4   69/DNF4   634  
17  
18  
NS   mark frary [Heavy Weight]   Sebrook Sailing Club   [69/DNS1]   [69/DNS3]   69/DNS3   69/DNS2   69/DNS3   69/DNS3   69/DNS3   69/DNS3   69/DNS3   69/DNS3   69/DNS4   69/DNS4   690T  
18  
18  
1336   George Kokolis [Heavy Weight]   Seabrook Sailing Club   [69/DSQ1]   [69/DSQ3]   69/DSQ3   69/DNF2   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNS3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF4   69/DNF4   690T  
18  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network