KONA Windsurf World Championship - FINAL RESULTS
Miami Yacht Club | November 02-07, 2010

Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 06, 2010 2:14:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Heavy+Weight (19 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1344, Carl Sjoberg[Heavy Weight], VASS, 5-2-4-7-6-[10]-[13]-6-2-2-7-5- ; 46   
2. 1337, Stuart Gilbert[Heavy Weight], Manly 16ft Skiff Sailing Club, 11-[22]-9-4-4-3-7-10-8.8/RDG-[13]-4-10- ; 70.8   
3. 1342, steve gottlieb[Heavy Weight], none, 12-18-[20]-17-[36]-13-20-11-11-11-14-13- ; 140   
4. 1339, GREG Johns[Heavy Weight], Dobroyd Auatic Club, 14-21-[35]-24-28-25-22-18-[69/DNF3]-14-10-9- ; 185   
5. 1329, Jesper Schmidt[Heavy Weight], Vedbæk, 19-17-15-27-[37]-30-[35]-13-14-17-18-24- ; 194   
6. 1343, Björn Jareblad[Heavy Weight], MSSS, 15-30-19-25-32-19-18-[69/DNF3]-20-32-34-[69/DNF4]- ; 244   
7. 1335, Simon Jones[Heavy Weight], N/A, 22-28-18-20-22-28-29-[69/DNF3]-[69/DNF3]-23-37-25- ; 252   
8. 1332, Benjamin Asberg[Heavy Weight], LESS Lerum SegelSallskap, 32-29-28-30-39-26-16-23-22-21-[69/DNF4]-[69/DNF4]- ; 266   
9. 1346, Ulf Jentler[Heavy Weight], Osterskar vattenklubb, 40-[69/DSQ3]-24-49-42-43-[52]-27-29-31-22-28- ; 335   
10. 1338, Andrew Divola[Heavy Weight], Manly 16 Skiff Club, [69/DSQ1]-[69/DSQ3]-69/DSQ3-14-20-22-30-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-41-69/DNF4-69/DNF4- ; 472   
11. 1330, Christer Larsson[Heavy Weight], Motala SS, [69/DSQ1]-[69/DSQ3]-69/DSQ3-37-14-21-37-69/DNF3-32-69/DNF3-69/DNF4-69/DNF4- ; 486   
12. 1327, Michael Rayl[Heavy Weight], None, 39-[69/DSQ3]-[69/DSQ3]-45-53-49-40-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-35-38-69/DNF4- ; 506   
13. 1333, Brad Woodworth[Heavy Weight], Northwest Ontario Windsurfing Club, 35-[69/DSQ3]-[69/DSQ3]-41-49-39-49-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-39-69/DNF4- ; 528   
14. 1345, Johan Fallenius[Heavy Weight], Djursholms Segelsällskap, [69/DSQ1]-[69/DSQ3]-69/DSQ3-42-52-48-44-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF4-69/DNF4- ; 600   
15. 1328, Steve Callaway[Heavy Weight], University of Iowa Sailing Club, [69/DSQ1]-[69/DSQ3]-69/DSQ3-52-48-53-51-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF4-69/DNF4- ; 618   
16. 1340, Pavel Matousek[Heavy Weight], NW Ontario Windsurf (NOW), [69/DSQ1]-[69/DSQ3]-69/DSQ3-50-56-54-55-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF4-69/DNF4- ; 629   
17. 1310, Gustav Groth[Heavy Weight], KSSS, [69/DSQ1]-[69/DSQ3]-69/DSQ3-54-55-55-56-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF4-69/DNF4- ; 634   
18. NS, mark frary[Heavy Weight], Sebrook Sailing Club, [69/DNS1]-[69/DNS3]-69/DNS3-69/DNS2-69/DNS3-69/DNS3-69/DNS3-69/DNS3-69/DNS3-69/DNS3-69/DNS4-69/DNS4- ; 690T   
19. 1336, George Kokolis[Heavy Weight], Seabrook Sailing Club, [69/DSQ1]-[69/DSQ3]-69/DSQ3-69/DNF2-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNS3-69/DNF3-69/DNF3-69/DNF4-69/DNF4- ; 690T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network