KONA Windsurf World Championship - FINAL RESULTS
Miami Yacht Club | November 02-07, 2010

Ladies-Light Medium-Medium-Heavy Weight Division (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 06, 2010 2:14:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Light+Medium+Weight (20 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
1284   Juliano Scalabrin [Light Medium Weight]   Crocodiles de l'elorn   1   1   6   [10]   5   [8]   3   2   1   1   2   1   23  
1  
2  
1298   Adam Holm [Light Medium Weight]   GSK   2   3   [10]   1   3   4   1   [7]   5   3   1   2   25  
2  
3  
1265   ulf Antonsson [Light Medium Weight]   varberg ss   6   5   5   12   23   [27]   [24]   5   3   7   16   7   89  
3  
4  
1225   Mark Zuteck [Light Medium Weight]   Clear Lake Shores Sailing Association   10   10   8   [23]   17   23   [27]   9   8   10   6   12   113  
4  
5  
1249   Hans Nyström [Light Medium Weight]   KSSS   13   7   14   15   11   15   [28]   [69/DNF3]   13   12   15   14   129  
5  
6  
1267   Erik Bertilsson [Light Medium Weight]   KKKK   21   20   [29]   [22]   16   7   12   16   15   19   13   18   157  
6  
7  
1246   Niklas Gothberg [Light Medium Weight]   Lerums SS   16   [69/DSQ3]   23   11   12   18   19   15   12   [27]   20   15   161  
7  
8  
462   Folger Forsén [Light Medium Weight]   dsk   24   26   17   18   21   14   10   24   [69/DNF3]   [36]   30   29   213  
8  
9  
1258   Andreas Knoop [Light Medium Weight]   Less   26   23   26   [31]   29   [37]   31   14   16   20   21   23   229  
9  
10  
1294   Jean Sebastian Fugere Viehmen [Light Medium Weight]   Sagelklubb   36   31   25   [69/DNF2]   [40]   36   32   17   10   16   24   22   249  
10  
11  
1252   Christopher Waldo [Light Medium Weight]   Clearwater Community Sailing   30   25   21   33   [34]   [41]   34   25   24   30   26   27   275  
11  
12  
1250   Baumann Christian [Light Medium Weight]   djursholms segelklubb   23   13   [38]   35   35   34   [39]   31   27   26   29   30   283  
12  
13  
1224   bruce matlack [Light Medium Weight]   manatee sailing assn   29   37   27   16   9   12   14   33   [69/DNF3]   [69/DNF3]   69/DNS4   69/DNF4   315  
13  
14  
1279   Brian Kamilar [Light Medium Weight]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   33   35   32   34   26   32   33   [69/DNF3]   [69/DNF3]   69/DNF3   32   34   360  
14  
15  
1277   Steen Buck Hansen [Light Medium Weight]   Miami YC   [69/DSQ1]   [69/DSQ3]   69/DSQ3   47   51   51   47   20   17   28   27   32   389  
15  
16  
1221   Joe Marotti [Light Medium Weight]   N/A   [69/DNF1]   24   [69/DSQ3]   69/DNF2   33   17   21   69/DNS3   28   37   69/DNF4   69/DNS4   436  
16  
17  
1223   Anders Gothberg [Light Medium Weight]   Lerums SS   20   32   33   [69/DNF2]   [69/DNF3]   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   39   19   20   439  
17  
18  
421   Steve Campbell [Light Medium Weight]   N/A   41   [69/DSQ3]   40   51   45   46   45   [69/DNF3]   69/DNF3   69/DNS3   41   37   484  
18  
19  
1302   Doug Waldo [Light Medium Weight]   Clearwter Community Sailing   [69/DSQ1]   [69/DSQ3]   69/DSQ3   48   46   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF4   69/DNF4   646  
19  
20  
1280   Oskar Karnblad [Light Medium Weight]   LESS   [69/DSQ1]   [69/DSQ3]   69/DSQ3   43   54   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF3   69/DNF4   69/DNF4   649  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network