ALEX CAVIGLIA BLUEWATER CLASSIC
SHAKE-A-LEG MIAMI | January 15-17, 2011

Formula (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 17, 2011 12:22:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
bra3333      paulo dos reis    2   1   1   [3]   3   1   8T  
1  
2  
bra999      Wilhelm Schurmann    1   [5]   2   2   1   2   8T  
2  
3  
42 / 42   Formula board   Fernando Martinez    3   4   3   1   2   [5]   13  
3  
4  
K   Mikes Lab L10   Ron Kern    [5]   3   4   4   4   3   18  
4  
5  
BRA 5      Mathias Pinheiro    4   2   [5]   5   5   4   20  
5  
6  
bra1313   Windsurf   Aldo BEBEKO Maia    9   9   8   [20/DNF]   8   7   41  
6  
7  
USA811   Speedy   John Groesbeek    8   12   6   [20/DNF]   12   11   49  
7  
8  
X      Sergio Kapul    11   10   9   [20/DNF]   10   10   50  
8  
9  
ABT-3      Martine Abete    10   11   [20/DNF]   20/DNF   7   6   54T  
9  
10  
BRA302      Renato Pozolo    7   7   [20/DNF]   20/DNF   11   9   54T  
10  
11  
USA76      Britt Viehman    6   6   7   [20/DNF]   20/DNC   20/DNC   59  
11  
12  
021      Tom Ingram    12   [20/DNF]   20/DNF   20/DNF   9   8   69  
12  
13  
ESP211      MONICA ARCHE    [20/DNS]   20/DNF   20/DNF   20/DNF   6   12   78  
13  
14  
USA188      Alexander Morales    [20/DNF]   8   20/DNF   20/DNF   20/DNS   20/DNF   88  
14  
15  
us197      marius todor    [20/DNS]   13   20/DNF   20/DNF   20/DNC   20/DNC   93T  
15  
16  
USA 41      Karen Marriott    13   [20/DNF]   20/DNF   20/DNF   20/DNC   20/DNC   93T  
16  
17  
us01      eduardo owen    [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNC   20/DNC   100T  
17  
17  
USA-05   Diego Domenianni   Diego Domenianni    [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNC   20/DNC   100T  
17  
17  
163      Cullen Ahearn    [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNC   20/DNC   100T  
17  
 



RSX Men (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 17, 2011 12:38:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
GBR 7      Elliot Carney    [2]   1   1   1   2   2   1   1   9  
1  
2  
ESP-7   MOVISTAR   IVAN PASTOR LAFUENTE    1   [2]   2   2   1   1   2   2   11  
2  
3  
COL4      SANTIAGO GRILLO    [4]   3   3   3   3   3   3   3   21  
3  
4  
USA 7      Robert Willis    3   4   4   4   [6]   5   4   4   28  
4  
5  
Nor 7      Sebastian Wang-Hansen    5   5   5   5   4   4   5   [7]   33  
5  
6  
CAN 39      martin lefebvr    6   6   [11/DNF]   6   5   6   6   5   40  
6  
7  
usa3      Gus Zuloaga    [11/TLE]   8   6   7   8   7   7   6   49  
7  
8  
78   Mothership Connection   Patrick Hitchins    [11/DNF]   7   11/DNF   8   7   8   11/DNF   11/DNF   63  
8  
9  
gbr1   Volvo   nick dempsey    [11/DNF]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   77T  
9  
9  
TBA      Taylor Palmer    [11/DNF]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   77T  
9  
 



RSX Women (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 17, 2011 12:38:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
GBR 94      BRYONY SHAW    2   1   1   1   1.3/RDG   1   2   [3]   9.3  
1  
2  
ESP / 5   movistar   marina alabau    1   [4]   2   2   2   3   1   4   15  
2  
3  
MEX 5      Demita Vega    3   2   3   3   1   2   3   [5]   17  
3  
4  
POR 1      CAROLINA B MENDELBLATT    [6]   3   4   5   5   6   5   1   29  
4  
5  
USA 3      Farrah Hall    4   5   6   [9]   4   5   4   2   30  
5  
6  
CAN 17      Nikola Girke    5   6   5   4   3   4   6   [7]   33  
6  
7  
USA009   Solvig Sayre   Solvig Sayre    7   [8]   7   6   6   7   7   6   46  
7  
8  
JAM 31      Beverly Gomez    [8]   7   8   7   8   8   8   8   54  
8  
9  
12      Kathleen Tocke    9   9   [10/DNF]   8   7   9   9   9   60  
9  
 



Techno 293 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 17, 2011 12:16:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
USA170      Raul Lopez    1   1   1   1   [4/DNF]   1   1   6  
1  
2  
US8      Maximo NORES    [2]   2   2   2   1   2   2   11  
2  
3  
9224      Nicolas Bailleul    [3]   3   3   3   2   3   3   17  
3  
 



2.4 mtR (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 17, 2011 11:11:16 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
FRA13   golum   damien seguin    2   1   1   [3]   1   1   2   1   9  
1  
2  
GBR 92   Min   megan pascoe    [11/OCS]   3   4   2   4   2   1   3   19  
2  
3  
GBR 75      HELENA LUCAS    [11/OCS]   7   2   1   3   3   3   2   21  
3  
4  
CAN 39      Bruce Millar    1   2   3   4   2   7   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   30  
4  
5  
usa151   in memoriam tornado catamaran   hans barth    4   4   6   7   5   4   [11/DNS]   4   34  
5  
6  
ARG 1      Juan Fernandez Ocampo    3   5   5   5   8   5   [11/DNS]   8   39T  
6  
7  
ARG 2   ISIDRO   MATIAS PAILLOT    5   6   [7]   6   7   6   4   5   39T  
7  
8  
CAN99      Andrew Murphy    6   8   9   8   6   8   [11/DNS]   6   51  
8  
9  
USA28      Keith White    7   9   8   9   9   9   [11/DNS]   7   58  
9  
10  
none / US 117      david humble    [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   77  
10  
 



SKUD 18 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 17, 2011 11:08:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
AUS 047   Happy Sundays   Daniel Fitzgibbon    2   4   2   1   1   1   [5]   4   1   16T  
1  
2  
GBR 045      Alexandra Rickham    1   1   3   2   3   2   2   2   [4]   16T  
2  
3  
005      Scott Whitman    3   2   4   3   [5]   3   1   1   3   20  
3  
4  
004   J2 Racing USA   Jennifer French    [4]   3   1   4   2   4   3   3   2   22  
4  
5  
CAN014   Yin   John McRoberts    [5]   5   5   5   4   5   4   5   5   38  
5  
6  
IRL027   team paradise charter   Amy Kelehan    [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNF   6   6   6   6   6   51  
6  
 



Sonar (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 17, 2011 11:07:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
NOR1      Aleksander Wang-Hansen    3   3   1   2   1   [4]   3   2   2   17T  
1  
2  
748   Tantrum   John Robertson    2   [5]   2   1   3   2   1   3   3   17T  
2  
3  
USA09   GREEN TEAM   Paul Tingley    1   2   [4]   4   4   3   2   1   1   18  
3  
4  
774   INEVITABLE   Paul Callahan    4   1   3   3   2   1   4   [5]   5   23  
4  
5  
USA 810   bandit   Andrew Fisher    5   4   5   5   5   [6]   6   4   4   38  
5  
6  
674   Sailing For Life   Karen Mitchell    [6]   6   6   6   6   5   5   6   6   46  
6  
 



OPen BIC(under 12) (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 16, 2011 1:54:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
37   Open Bic   Maximo Castillo    1   1   2   1   [3]   3   1   2   2   2   1   1   17  
1  
2  
39      Rafael Jimenez-Faisal    2   [4]   1   4   1   1   3   1   1   4   3   2   23  
2  
3  
59      Manuel nores    4   2   [6]   2   2   2   2   3   3   1   2   3   26  
3  
4  
27      Daniel Garcia    3   5   4   5   5   4   4   4   5   [6]   6   4   49  
4  
5  
23   Dragon   Liam Arzola    5   3   3   3   4   6   7   7   7   [8]   4   5   54  
5  
6  
N/A / 04   N/A   Phillip Palma    6   6   5   6   6   5   [8]   5   4   5   7   6   61  
6  
7  
21      lukas guerra    [11/DNF]   11/DNF   11/DNF   7   7   7   5   6   6   7   8   7   82  
7  
8  
44      Sol Strelitz    [11/DNF]   11/DNF   7   8   8   8   6   9   8   10   10   10   95  
8  
9  
22      Sam Bonner    [11/DNF]   11/DNF   8   11/DNF   11/DNF   9   9   8   9   9   9   9   103  
9  
10  
44   11   Mia Steinfeld    [11/DNF]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   3   5   8   104  
10  
 



OPen BIC(over 12) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 16, 2011 1:55:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
N/A / 38   Open Bic   Ian Sanders    [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
31      Daphne Dufetel-Lamarque    [4/DNF]   4/DNF   4/DNF   4/DNF   2   2   3   3   2   2   2   2   30  
2  
3  
18      Alienor Dufetel-Lamarque    [4/DNF]   4/DNF   4/DNF   4/DNF   3   3   2   2   3   4/DNF   3   3   35  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network