2011 CYA SAIL WEST with U17 Championships |
|
Pos | Sail | Skipper | Hometown | Country | Yacht Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
190176 | Geoff Abel | Victoria, BC | CAN | Royal Victoria Yacht Club | 2 | 1 | [9] | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
1
|
||
2
|
18552 | Rob Ewanchuk | Winnipeg, MB | CAN | Gimli Yacht Club | 6 | 3 | 1 | [8] | 1 | 6 | 17 |
2
|
||
3
|
198354 | Austin Ross | Winnipeg, MB | CAN | Winnipeg Sailing Centre | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | [14] | 18 |
3
|
||
4
|
105270 | Lewis Oteruelo | Saskatoon, SK | CAN | Saskatoon Sailing Club | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | [7] | 19 |
4
|
||
5
|
198360 | David Cormack | Duchess, AB | CAN | Newell Sailing Club | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | [10] | 3 | 23 |
5
|
||
6
|
186958 | Ilia Rudnitskiy | Saskatoon, SK | CAN | Saskatoon Sailing Club | 4 | [7] | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 27 |
6
|
||
7
|
190164 | Kyle Ross | Winnipeg, MB | CAN | Winnipeg Sailing Centre | 10 | [11] | 10 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 35 |
7
|
||
8
|
133737 | Mike Couture | Winnipeg, MB | CAN | Gimli Yacht Club | 13 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | [17] | 37 |
8
|
||
9
|
199741 | LP Gagnon | Saskatoon, SK | CAN | Saskatoon Yacht Club | 11 | 8 | 3 | 10 | [12] | 8 | 40 |
9
|
||
10
|
189658 | Payton Byrns | Saskatoon, SK | CAN | BBSC | 8 | [14] | 11 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 45 |
10
|
||
11
|
175662 | Logan Campbell | Saskatoon, SK | CAN | Saskatoon Sailing Club | [14] | 13 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 47 |
11
|
||
12
|
195646 | Brayden Bilton | Calgary, AB | CAN | Calgary Yacht Club | 9 | 9 | [13] | 11 | 11 | 11 | 51 |
12
|
||
13
|
194593 | Nicolas Hamel | Calgary, AB | CAN | Newell Sailing Club, Calgary Yacht Club | 5 | 12 | 12 | [13] | 13 | 13 | 55 |
13
|
||
14
|
185554 | Andrew Murtomaki | Winnipeg, MB | CAN | Gimli Yacht Club | 12 | 10 | 15 | [22/OCS] | 14 | 10 | 61 |
14
|
||
15
|
191547 | Nick Smith | Victoria, BC | CAN | Royal Victoria Yacht Club | 16 | [22/OCS] | 8 | 15 | 15 | 9 | 63 |
15
|
||
16
|
180500 | Patric Byrns | Saskatoon, SK | CAN | BBSC | 15 | 15 | 16 | [18] | 16 | 16 | 78 |
16
|
||
17
|
195946 | Dean Waschuk | La Salle, MB | CAN | Winnipeg Sailing Centre | 17 | 16 | 17 | 14 | [18] | 15 | 79 |
17
|
||
18
|
177300 | Scott Meers | Strathmore, AB | CAN | Newell Sailing Club | 18 | 17 | 18 | 16 | [21] | 20 | 89 |
18
|
||
19
|
176589 | Benjamin Korol | Regina, SK | CAN | Regina Sailing Club | 19 | [22/OCS] | 19 | 19 | 17 | 21 | 95 |
19
|
||
20
|
140657 | Tobian Penner | Winnipeg, Manitoba | CAN | Gimli Yacht Club | 21 | [22/DNF] | 22/DNS | 17 | 19 | 18 | 97T |
20
|
||
21
|
13130 | Glenn Penner | Winnipeg, MB | CAN | Gimli Yacht Club | 20 | 18 | [22/DNS] | 20 | 20 | 19 | 97T |
21
|
Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.
Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services. © 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc. |