Mark Sorensen Youth Sailing Championship Buccaneer Blast
Upper Keys Sailing Club | January 29-30, 2011

Optimist Green (42 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 30, 2011 11:45:13 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
18278   Garrett Dixon    Lauderdale Yacht Club   2   1   2   2   3   [4]   1   2   2   15  
1  
2  
5436   Ripley Shelley    CRYC   1   3   6   1   4   [9]   4   1   5   25  
2  
3  
7784   Julia Kowalewska    CRYC   6   4   1   4   [9]   1   3   8   7   34  
3  
4  
17246   Bryce Tone    Upper Keys Sailing Club   3   2   4   14   2   [16]   7   5   3   40  
4  
5  
18366   Enrique Gaston    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [23]   18   5   10   1   2   6   3   1   46  
5  
6  
14926   Ethan Osborne    MSYSP/Upper Keys Sailing Club   7   16   10   21   10   [25]   2   4   11   81T  
6  
7  
4595   Sinead McManus    USSCMC   [26]   26   11   8   11   3   5   13   4   81T  
7  
8  
11   Nicholas Ochalek    USSCMC   11   13   7   11   [27]   14   13   18   6   93  
8  
9  
341   Kingsley Ehrich    USSCMC   12   9   [24]   5   21   10   19   14   12   102  
9  
10  
9244   Caroline DuBois-Weber    LYC   15   [27]   12   6   8   15   11   17   20   104  
10  
11  
18299   Ella Marsden    MSYSP/Upper Keys Sailing Club   [24]   23   8   22   5   8   8   16   16   106  
11  
12  
19031   Caroline Althouse    Upper Keys Sailing Club   [28]   15   3   9   13   20   12   22   13   107  
12  
13  
18312   Emma Marsden    MSYSP/Upper Keys Sailing Club   16   7   17   [30]   6   21   9   30   9   115  
13  
14  
19092   Olivia Gonzalez    MSYS/Upper Keys Sailing Club   8   10   14   13   28   13   10   24   [32]   120  
14  
15  
15013   Alexander Ohrmundt    Upper Keys Sailing Club/MSYSP   5   6   28   16   14   [32]   23   15   15   122  
15  
16  
2791   Kevin Merten    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   9   21   15   [25]   18   11   17   21   19   131  
16  
17  
18764   Ashley Delisser    CRYC   22   5   9   3   20   23   26   [28]   24   132  
17  
18  
80196   Lauren Waldman    CGSC   13   25   23   15   31   6   15   7   [35]   135  
18  
19  
12998   Justin Callahan    Edison Sailing Center   21   8   [30]   12   7   24   21   29   17   139  
19  
20  
14077   David Howie    cryc   4   14   20   7   [29]   29   22   19   25   140  
20  
21  
15040   Chris Purcell    KBYC   [27]   12   27   23   12   7   27   23   10   141  
21  
22  
6487   Connor Murphy    USSCMC   14   22   25   24   16   5   [28]   9   27   142  
22  
23  
13766   Severin Gramm    LYC   32   20   16   34   33   12   [38]   10   8   165  
23  
24  
15802   Maddie Sharp    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [35]   32   22   20   15   26   30   11   14   170T  
24  
25  
14017   kayla wherry    esc   20   24   18   [33]   17   22   18   20   31   170T  
25  
26  
1438   Andrew Aramayo    CGSC   10   30   21   27   [32]   17   14   25   28   172  
26  
27  
17710   Samuel Clark    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [36]   11   36   17   26   28   32   6   23   179  
27  
28  
5900   Steven Soza    LYC   30   17   26   26   19   [34]   25   26   21   190  
28  
29  
101   Rowen Carrick    Coral Reef Yacht Club   17   29   31   [35]   35   18   20   27   22   199  
29  
30  
645   Michael Cruz-Bustillo    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   18   33   19   [39]   22   19   16   38   39   204  
30  
31  
51   Sebastian Riquelme    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   31   19   13   19   25   33   34   [36]   34   208  
31  
32  
54   Coleman Glazer    Lauderdale Yacht Club   34   36   29   29   23   [37]   33   12   30   226  
32  
33  
778   David Wood    USSCMC   19   28   [35]   31   34   35   24   32   29   232  
33  
34  
12997   Max Slafer    Edison Sailing Center   25   35   32   28   37   40   [43/OCS]   31   18   246  
34  
35  
8   Luke Sealey    USSCMC   29   31   37   32   [38]   30   29   33   26   247  
35  
36  
16169   Makenzie Wright    UKSC   33   34   33   37   24   [38]   31   34   33   259  
36  
37  
10118   RYLEE BARTHOLOW    EDISON SAILING CENTER   37   38   39   18   [40]   39   37   35   38   281  
37  
38  
10350   Patrick Pami    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   38   [40]   40   38   30   27   36   37   37   283  
38  
39  
678   Madeleine McGrath    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [39]   37   34   36   36   36   35   39   36   289  
39  
40  
12   Logan Villar    Martin County   40   39   38   40   39   [43/DNS]   43/DNS   43/DNC   43/DNS   325  
40  
41  
18   Karl Waldman    CGSC   [43/DNF]   43/DNF   43/DNF   43/DSQ   43/DSQ   31   43/DSQ   43/DSQ   43/DSQ   332  
41  
42  
8687   Alexandro Riquelme    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [43/DNF]   43/DNS   43/DNF   43/DNF   43/DNF   43/DNF   43/DNF   43/DNF   43/DNS   344  
42  
 



Red (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 30, 2011 12:28:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
18292   Luis Jara    Coral Reef Yacht Club   [3]   2   1   3   1   1   2   1   1   12  
1  
2  
16030   ANGELO MEHTALA    SYSP   1   [3]   3   1   2   2   1   2   3   15  
2  
3  
15565   Benjamin Kalish    SYSP   2   1   2   2   [3]   3   3   3   2   18  
3  
4  
13821   Dillon Riera    CRYC   [5/DNF]   5/DNF   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   40  
4  
 



White (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 30, 2011 12:28:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
111   Christopher Caldwell    LYC   [5/OCS]   1   1   1   1   2   1   2   1   10  
1  
2  
17785   JoJo Bolduc    cryc   1   2   2   2   2   1   2   1   [3]   13  
2  
3  
9522   Luke Slosar    UKSC   2   3   [4]   3   3   3   3   3   2   22  
3  
4  
18811   Joshua Miller    CRYC   3   [4]   3   4   4   4   4   4   4   30  
4  
 



Blue (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 30, 2011 12:28:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
17848   Shawn Harvey    Coral Reef Yacht Club   6   2   2   [8]   1   1   5   1   1   19  
1  
2  
14288   Shane Riera    CRYC   2   1   3   5   2   3   [9]   2   4   22  
2  
3  
18021   Sam Baker    CRYC   5   [9]   4   3   7   8   4   7   8   46  
3  
4  
14077   Grace Howie    cryc   1   [15]   5   13   8   6   2   8   5   48  
4  
5  
18756   Katie Delisser    CRYC   7   4   11   [12]   6   2   8   11   3   52  
5  
6  
12838   Paul Lobree    Biscayne Bay Yacht Club / CRYC   [11]   3   8   9   5   5   11   4   9   54  
6  
7  
15084   Trevor Stone    SYS   8   [11]   9   2   9   10   6   10   2   56  
7  
8  
17717   Sebastian Clark    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   3   17   6   [22]   13   7   10   3   12   71  
8  
9  
16437   Christopher Slosar    UKSC   12   5   1   [14]   14   14   3   12   11   72T  
9  
10  
ECU2212   romina de iulio    syc   10   8   12   6   11   12   7   [15]   6   72T  
10  
11  
13096   Paula Resto    Coral Reef Yacht Club   9   7   7   16   [23]   13   1   13   7   73  
11  
12  
17259   Ryan Guth    MSYSP/Upper Keys Sailing Club   13   6   [18]   10   3   11   17   9   10   79  
12  
13  
14618   Luke Welker    Lauderdale Yacht Club   [24]   16   13   4   15   4   14   6   15   87  
13  
14  
17663   Celine de Araujo    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   [21]   13   15   1   12   17   13   17   13   101  
14  
15  
15756   Philip Gubbins    CRYC   4   10   19   15   18   [24]   16   5   21   108  
15  
16  
13698   Edmund Aramayo    CGSC   19   19   10   7   16   [20]   18   16   20   125  
16  
17  
18342   Benjamin Althouse    Upper Keys Sailing Club   14   18   16   18   19   9   [22]   19   14   127  
17  
18  
15805   Carrie Marshall    ESC   15   12   17   19   17   15   [23]   18   18   131  
18  
19  
15589   Sam Tobio    SYSP   23   22   14   11   10   22   15   20   [24]   137  
19  
20  
18062   Sebastian Hernandez    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   18   21   [24]   20   4   16   20   22   23   144T  
20  
21  
15511   Henry Wallace    SYSP   17   20   20   [21]   20   18   19   14   16   144T  
21  
22  
17407   Alejandro Holz    CGSC   16   14   22   17   21   21   [24]   21   19   151  
22  
23  
5644   Sebastian Planas    Coral Reef Yacht Club   20   [23]   21   23   22   19   12   23   17   157  
23  
24  
17087   Santiago Holz    CGSC   22   [24]   23   24   24   23   21   24   22   183  
24  
 



Laser Radial (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 30, 2011 12:29:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
925   Jakob Mansson    ESC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
196859   Tristan Lara    CGSC   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   16  
2  
 



Laser 4.7 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 30, 2011 12:29:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
8   Adam Winton    Edison Sailing Center   3   2   [4]   1   3   1   2   1   2   15T  
1  
2  
185464   Jack Gower    Edison Sailing Center   2   1   1   [3]   1   2   3   2   3   15T  
2  
3  
197584   Alicia Muscato    Edison   1   [3]   3   2   2   3   1   3   1   16  
3  
4  
157759   Nicholas Reid    Edison Sailing Center   4   4   2   [5/DNF]   4   4   4   4   4   30  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network