SPERRY TOP-SIDER SAN DIEGO NOOD REGATTA
SDYC, MBYC, & CORYC | March 18-20, 2011

505 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 3:49:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8851   Das Weiss Boot   Keith Davids    MBYC   1   1   2   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
7152   Stiffer Is Better   Gary Lee    MBYC   2   2   1   2   2   7/DNC   16  
2  
3  
6991   6991   Channing Hamlet    MBYC   4   3   4   3   4   7/DNC   25  
3  
4  
6931   Fever Pitch   Bill McKinney    MBYC   3   4   3   4   5   7/DNC   26  
4  
5  
808   808   Jake Muhleman    Rochester YC   5   5   5   5   3   7/DNF   30  
5  
6  
8438   Yea Boat!   Amie Huebner    MBYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   42  
6  
 



Beauteau 36.7 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 4:34:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
56053   Aimant de Fille   Steven Ernest    DWYC   1   2   2   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
7031   Kea   Chick Pyle    SDYC   3   1   3   6   6   2   3   24  
2  
3  
56266   Split Decision   Mark Norris & Daniel Clinger    Chicago Yacht Club   8   6   1   5   3   3   2   28  
3  
4  
36764   Adeline   Robert Carlson    CRA   2   4   4   2   4   8   5   29  
4  
5  
56360   Melokia   Mike Whittemore    CorYC   6   3   6   7   5   6   7   40T  
5  
6  
7223   Adventure   Ted Butterfield    SWYC   7   7   5   4   8   5   4   40T  
6  
7  
7367   Kracken   Greg Lynn    SBYRC   5   8   8   8   2   4   6   41  
7  
8  
7020   Sorcerer   Robert Kopaniasz    SDYC   4   5   7   3   7   7   9/DNF   42  
8  
 



Buccaneer 18 (Sat and Sun Only) (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 5:26:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
5111   S & M   Dennis Martinelli    Arizona YC   3   2   1   1   7  
1  
2  
4833   Wind Me Up   Carole Vaillancourt    Lake Wash. SC   2   4   2   2   10  
2  
3  
5239   Erin Morgan   Emory Heisler    Arizona YC   7   3   3   3   16  
3  
4  
5250   Wonderful   Matt Davis    White Trash YC   8   7   5   4   24  
4  
5  
4183   uknown   James Daus    bycc   4   5   4   12/DNF   25  
5  
6  
1235   Dang Gina   Stephen Brown    Arizona YC   6   1   12/DNC   12/DNC   31T  
6  
7  
524   524   Cynthia Pillote    Arizona YC   11   9   6   5   31T  
7  
8  
5205   Redfish Bluefish   David Rawstrom    Arizona YC   1   12/DNF   12/DNF   12/DNC   37  
8  
9  
4346   Hailey's Comet   Marcos Monetti    Arizona YC   9   6   12/DNC   12/DNF   39  
9  
10  
5220   Rainie's Day   Michael Parker    Arizona YC   5   12/DNF   12/DNC   12/DNC   41  
10  
11  
918   Shibumi   Gary Geisler    Free Wind SC   10   8   12/DNC   12/DNC   42  
11  
 



Catalina 36(Sat and Sun Only) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 4:44:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
87471   Isle Run   David Flint    CorYC   1   1   3   3   8  
1  
2  
46524   Rippin   Terry Smith    SWYC   4   2   2   1   9  
2  
3  
56225   Sea Q   Luke Sayer    SlBYC   5   5   1   2   13  
3  
4  
598   Sabbatical   Larry Pascoe    SGYC   2   4   4   4   14  
4  
5  
56300   Cherimarie   Brad Poulos    SGYC   3   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   20  
5  
6  
1542   Inspiration   Daniel Golembiewski    SGYC   6   6   5   5   22  
6  
 



Etchells(Sat and Sun Only) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 5:28:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1369   Broken Windows   Kjeld Hestehave    SDYC   3   2   1   6  
1  
2  
1187   Anam Chara   Seaums McHugh    Geneva YC   4   1   2   7  
2  
3  
926   Brassy   Nico Landauer    SDYC   2   3   8/DNF   13  
3  
4  
552   Salsipuedes   Tom Malone    BYC   1   8/DNC   8/DNC   17  
4  
5  
1313   Triskaidekaphobia   William Pascoe    SDYC   5   8/DNC   8/DNC   21  
5  
6  
1227   Menace   Vincent Brun    SDYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
6  
6  
1044   1044   John Downing    SDYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
6  
 



Flying Tiger (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 4:52:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
49   Ruckus   Eric Schlageter    Anacapa YC   4   10/DNF   1   2   1   1   19  
1  
2  
54   Niuhi   Paul and Julie McPherson    SDYC   3   4   5   4   4   2   22  
2  
3  
10   USA 10   Tom Hirsh    SWYC   2   1   3   1   10/DNC   6   23  
3  
4  
72   BNastyR   Robert Wilson    CorYC   8   3   4   3   3   5   26  
4  
5  
008   Abacus   Timothy Chin    SGYC   7/SCP   2   2   5   10/DNC   4   30  
5  
6  
9   Justice   John Harrop    SDYC   7   5   8   7   5   3   35  
6  
7  
19   Occams Razor   Neil Senturia    SDYC   6   6   7   10/DSQ   2   10/DNC   41  
7  
8  
33   Mile High Klub   Phillip & Payson Infelise    ABYC/NHYC   1   8   6   8   10/DNC   10/DNC   43  
8  
9  
62   Jelani   Mark Mallaby    CRA   9   7   9   6   10/DNC   10/DNC   51  
9  
 



F-18 (Sat and Sun Only) (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 5:27:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
91   Red On The Head   Greg Thomas    N/A   1   1   1   1   2   5   11  
1  
2  
1274   Infusion   Pete Melvin    ABYC   3   2   2   3   1   1   12  
2  
3  
24   24   Brandon Wallace    MBYC   2   5   3   5   5   3   23  
3  
4  
222   Kansas   Ian Sammis    ABYC   9   7   11   2   3   2   34  
4  
5  
2591   Tiger   Jason Moore    MBYC   4   8   7   7   6   4   36  
5  
6  
84   Wildcat   Jeffrey Newsome    ABYC   7   4   6   4   7   15/DNF   43  
6  
7  
1467   Sweet Siren   Daniel DeLave    ABYC   6   6   4   8   15/DNC   15/DNC   54  
7  
8  
70   Spun!   Dennis Key    MBYC   15/DNS   3   5   6   15/DNF   15/DNC   59  
8  
9  
7   Angry Waitress   Scott Miller    MBYC   10   11   8   15/DNF   4   15/DNC   63  
9  
10  
1682   Gonzo   Alexander Van Brunt    SBSC   5   9   10   10   15/DNC   15/DNC   64  
10  
11  
1974   Tiger   Jeff Collins    MBYC   8   10   9   15/DNF   15/DNC   15/DNC   72  
11  
12  
2540   For Play   Frank J. Ternullo    Fleet 281   11   13   15/DNF   9   15/DNF   15/DNC   78  
12  
13  
1898   Slingshot   Bill Tieman    N/A   15/DNS   12   12   11   15/DNC   15/DNC   80  
13  
14  
207   High Wire   Phillip Meredith    Sequoia YC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   90  
14  
 



I-14 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 3:52:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1161   Astragalus   Brad Ruetenik    SDYC   3   1   3   2   1   3   2   1   16T  
1  
2  
1162   Green Flash   Frank Flannery    N/A   2   2   2   1   2   1   3   3   16T  
2  
3  
1168   Newport A & C   Paul Galvez    DPYC   1   3   1   3   4   2   1   4   19  
3  
4  
1167   Wave Ripper   Kirk Twardowski    RYC   4   4   5   5   3   5   4   15/DNC   45  
4  
5  
1147   Winning!   Terry Gleeson    SWYC   5   5   4   4   5   6   15/DNC   15/DNC   59  
5  
6  
1179   Ship for Brains   Jake Skala    N/A   8   7   6   6   6   4   15/DNC   15/DNC   67  
6  
7  
1129   Prom Dress   Geraldine Lampert    ABYC   7   6   7   7   8   11   15/DNC   15/DNC   76  
7  
8  
1155   Sailing Pro Shop   Arthur Vasenius    ABYC   9   12   8   8   7   8   15/DNC   15/DNC   82  
8  
9  
1170   Woody   Bradley Van Vechten    RYC   6   10   9   11   9   9   15/DNC   15/DNC   84  
9  
10  
1479   Epic   Avram Dorfman    Sail Newport   10   8   10   9   10   10   15/DNC   15/DNC   87  
10  
11  
1178   Wet-n-Sloppy   Warren McArthur    SDYC   15/DNC   11   11   10   11   7   15/DNC   15/DNC   95  
11  
12  
1184   B6-H2   F Joseph Bersch    CYC/SYC   15/DNC   9   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   2   101  
12  
13  
1128   Rusalka   Scott Earnest    Madison SC   15/DNF   15/DNC   15/DNF   15/DNF   15/DNC   12   15/DNC   15/DNC   117  
13  
14  
1145   Sugar and Spice   Graham Skinner    RYC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   120  
14  
 



J/24(Sat and Sun Only) (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 7:18:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
2160   3 Big Dogs   Pat Toole    SBYC   1   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
5208   Bogus   Chris Snow    SDYC   2   2   1   2   7  
2  
3  
1036   On Belay   Don Taylor    RYC   3   5   7/SCP   3   18T  
3  
4  
2379   Super Strings   Norman Hosford    DPYC   7   3   4   4   18T  
4  
5  
1049   USA 1049   Erik Hemmi    SWYC   4   6   6   5   21  
5  
6  
3534   About Time   John Cianciarulo & Patrick Kincaid    BCYC   9   4   7   14/DNS   34T  
6  
7  
2223   Take Five   Susan Taylor    CalYC   8   7   5   14/DNS   34T  
7  
8  
1898   Critter   James Baurley    SMWYC   5   8   14/DNC   14/DNC   41  
8  
9  
2195   Pass the J   Salvatore Pestritto    DPYC   6   11   14/DNC   14/DNC   45  
9  
10  
2176   Rhinestone Shades   Ed Kooij    DPYC   10   10   14/DNC   14/DNC   48  
10  
11  
1130   Brigadoon   Mark & Lisa Clements    CVYC   14/DNS   9   14/DNC   14/DNC   51  
11  
12  
4139   Mourning Wood   Charlie Fox    ABYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   56T  
12  
12  
2166   Within Reach   Edward Hill    DPYC   14/RAF   14/RAF   14/DNC   14/DNC   56T  
12  
 



J/80 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 7:18:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
284   Avet   Curt Johnson    CalYC   1   6   1   2   3   2   1   16  
1  
2  
1321   Nuhunu   Steve Wyman    DPYC   3   3   2   3   2   4   2.8/RDG   19.8  
2  
3  
1316   1316   Kurt Wiese    NHYC   4   2   5   7   1   3   3   25  
3  
4  
85   Underdog   John Steen    SWYC   2   5   3   1   4   1   11/DNF   27  
4  
5  
546   Blue Jay   Robert Hayward    SMWYC   5   1   4   4   8   5   2   29  
5  
6  
652   Arrow   Nizar Abuzeni    Saint Croix SC   9   4   6   5   5   6   4   39  
6  
7  
531   In-Appropriate   Mark Hunter    BYC   6   7   7   8   7   8   5   48  
7  
8  
49   J World 49   Lyle Lundberg    JWSD   7   8   8   6   6   7   11/DNF   53  
8  
9  
23   J World 23   Channing Koch    JWSD   10   9   9   9   10   9   11/DNF   67  
9  
10  
22   J World 22   Vincent DelPidio    JWSD/SDYC   8   10   11/DNF   10   9   11/DNF   11/DNF   70  
10  
 



J/105 (Sat and Sun Only) (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 5:25:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
46   Current Obsession2   Gary Mozer    LBYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
9   Blow Boat   Tom Hurlburt    SDYC   3   2   3   8  
2  
3  
3   Pholly   Chris Logan    SDYC   2   4   8   14  
3  
4  
395A   Off The Porch   Scott McDaniel    SLBYC   11   3   4   18T  
4  
5  
105   Triple Play   Dave Vieregg    SDYC   4   5   9   18T  
5  
6  
604   Rock & Roll   Donald Poppe    SBYC   10   7   2   19  
6  
7  
51911   Creative   Ed Sanford    SDYC   8   9   6   23  
7  
8  
88   Sanity   Rick Goebel    SDYC   14   8   5   27T  
8  
9  
631   Straight Edge   Mark Mitchell    SWYC   5   11   11   27T  
9  
10  
435   Blink!   John Howell    SDYC   9   12   7   28  
10  
11  
401   Air Boss   Jon Dekker    SDYC   12   6   19/DNF   37  
11  
12  
514   Wings   Dennis & Sharon Case    SDYC   7   14   19/DNS   40T  
12  
13  
284   Zuni Bear   Rich Bergmann    SDYC   13   17   10   40T  
13  
14  
46625   J Hawk   Ed Machado    MBYC   6   18   19/DNS   43T  
14  
15  
7105   Speedplay   Michael O'Connell    SDYC   15   15   13   43T  
15  
16  
349   J-OK   Clark Pellett    Chicago YC   16   10   19/DNS   45T  
16  
17  
46912   Kestrel   William Moore    TPYC   17   16   12   45T  
17  
18  
60   Team Striking   Blane Shea    Chicago YC   18   13   19/DNS   50  
18  
 



J/120 (Sat and Sun Only) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 5:18:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
46996   caper   John Laun    SDYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
28596   CC Rider   Chuck Nichols    SDYC   3   3   3   9  
2  
3  
52511   Meltimi   Peter Zarcades    SDYC   6   2   2   10  
3  
4  
51201   J Almighty   Mike Hatch    CRA   5   5   4   14  
4  
5  
46630   Shenanigans   Gary Winton    CBYC   4   4   9/DNF   17  
5  
6  
46714   Doctor No   Jed Olenick    SDYC   2   9/DNF   9/DNS   20  
6  
7  
46217   Hasl Free   Rudy Hasl    SDYC   7   9/DNF   9/DNS   25  
7  
8  
46638   Adios   Peter Bretschger    BYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   27  
8  
 



Lightning (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 4:05:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
14924   14924   Jeff Coppens    MBYC   1   1   1   1   2   2   1   1   10  
1  
2  
14263   14263   Peter Colantuono    MBYC   2   3   3   2   1   1   3   2   17  
2  
3  
13742   Old Blue   Larry Schmitz    MBYC   5   4   4   3   3   5   2   10/DNC   36  
3  
4  
15302   Blitz   Dale Bull    MBYC   4   5   5   5   5   6   4   3   37  
4  
5  
14233   14233   Gerald Neuburger    Vancouver Lake SC   3   2   2   4   4   4   10/DNC   10/DNC   39  
5  
6  
14924x   Puddleglum   Gary Meyer    PSYC   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   6   3   10/DNC   10/DNC   69  
6  
7  
15282   15282   Dan Gravatt    MBYC   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   7   7   10/DNC   10/DNC   74  
7  
8  
13991   Pissonosu   Joel Humphrey    Pontiac YC   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNC   10/DNC   80T  
8  
8  
14846   White Lightning   Mike Brewer    MBYC   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNC   10/DNC   80T  
8  
 



Santana 20(Sat and Sun Only) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 4:29:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
921   Alexa   Eric Kownacki    MBYC   1   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
926   Gratitude   Derek Martin    MBYC   2   2   4   1   9  
2  
3  
783   Wright One II   Dave Wright    MBYC   3   3   3   3   12  
3  
4  
75   Mama Huhu   Patricia Bazan    SWYC/MBYC   4   4   2   5/DNF   15  
4  
 



Soling (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 5:32:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
797   Ghost Rider   Ian Wareham    Orcas Is YC   1   2   3   1   2   1   1   1   1   13  
1  
2  
782   782   John Walton    MBYC   4   1   2   2   3   3   3   3   2   23  
2  
3  
694   Soling 694   Ryan Castro    MBYC   2   4   4   5   1   2   2   7/DNC   7/DNS   34  
3  
4  
796   USA 770   William Turner    Texas Corinthian YC   5   5   5   4   5   5   4   2   3   38  
4  
5  
791   Mapoftazzie   Stephen Brownsea    MBYC   3   3   1   3   7/DNS   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   45  
5  
6  
743   743   William Blozan    MBYC   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   4   4   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   57  
6  
 



Thistle (Sat and Sun Only) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 5:37:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
4009   4009   David Tillson    MBYC   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
3763   Dumm   David Bloomberg    MBYC   3   2   1   6  
2  
3  
3246   3246   Kevin Olenick    MBYC   2   4   6/DNC   12  
3  
4  
839   Tiger Trax   Clay Karmel    MBYC   4   3   6/DNC   13  
4  
5  
3852   Blue Cheese   Cesar Romero    MBYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18  
5  
 



Viper 640 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 4:16:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
138   Disaster Area   Chris Winnard    SWYC   6   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   2   14/DNC   29  
1  
2  
143   Sinnerman   Brad Milligan    CRA   2   3   3   2   2   8   6   7   3   1   37  
2  
3  
104   Viral   Timothy Carter    ABYC   5   2   2   6   10   2   9   3   1   2   42  
3  
4  
46   Heroin   Greg Jackson    Arizona YC   1   8   7   5   5   5   7   6   6   4   54  
4  
5  
26   Giggity   Robert Miller    Rio Grande YC   3   5   5   3   3   4   4   2   14/DNC   14/DNC   57  
5  
6  
145   Red Red Wine   Laurent Dion    Arizona YC   7   4   8   9   8   6   2   4   8   6   62  
6  
7  
133   Dilligaf   Drew Harper    South Beach YC   4   6   9   7   9   7   8   9   4   5   68  
7  
8  
34   Snake Eyes   Nigel Brownett    SFVYC   8   9   6   4   4   10   11   8   7   3   70  
8  
9  
601   Clown School   Mark Hinrichs    SlBYC   9   7   4   8   7   9   5   10   5   14/DNC   78  
9  
10  
38   Gro$$ Negligence   Garrett / Kevin Brown    ABYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   6   3   3   5   14/DNC   14/DNC   101  
10  
11  
130   Jeffrey Young   Jeffrey Young    none   10   10   14/DNC   14/DNC   11   11   12   12   14/DNC   14/DNC   122  
11  
12  
72   Chimaera   Andrew Mayhugh    NHYC   14/DNC   14/DNF   14/DNC   14/DNC   12   13   13   13   9   7   123  
12  
13  
132   AKA   Kristian Overby    CYCT   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   13   12   10   11   14/DNC   14/DNC   130  
13  
 



Victory(Sat and Sun Only) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 6:51:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
383   Family Affair   Randy Carper    MBYC   1   2   1   8/DNS   12  
1  
2  
648   648   Harry Smith    NYCSD   5   4   3   1   13  
2  
3  
262   Kurt Kammerer   Kurt Kammerer    MBYC   3   1   8/DNF   2/RDG   14  
3  
4  
500   Fortuna   Kim Carter    MBYC   2   3   2   8/DNS   15  
4  
5  
633   Edlund/Diepholz   Terry Edlund    Convair SC   4   5   8/DNC   8/DNS   25  
5  
6  
611   Sabre   Robert Coburn    Convair SC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32T  
6  
6  
598   Mis Ninos   Troy Teague    MBYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32T  
6  
 



Weta 4.4 (Sat and Sun Only) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 5:39:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
276   Akahele!   Bruce Fleming    Kaneohe YC   2   1   1   2   3   9  
1  
2  
394   394   Mathew Bryant    MBYC   4   2   3   1   1   11  
2  
3  
375   Weta 4.4   David Berntsen    RYC   1   4   2   4   2   13  
3  
4  
369   369   Richard Stephens    Ithaca YC   3   3   4   3   4   17  
4  
5  
323   Magic   John Rizzi    Bama   5   6   5   8/DNC   8/DNC   32  
5  
6  
374   Shaheen   Tim Corcoran    N/A   6   5   6   8/DNF   8/DNC   33  
6  
7  
268   Weta   Brian Collick    N/A   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNS   5   5   34  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network