2011 470 North American Championships
Coconut Grove Sailing Club (CGSC) |

470 Womens Class (18 boats) (top)
470 Womens Class - Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, January 18, 2011 3:48:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
FRA4      ingrid petitjean [P][M]/
Nadège Douroux  
Société Nautique de Marseille/    [12]   2   7   2   2   8   1   1   23  
1  
2  
FRA 9   vecteurplus/equipe de france m   Camille Lecointre [P][M]/
Mathilde Geron  
SRBrest/CNPlerin/equipe de france militaire/    6   6   3   3   [7]   2   4   2   26  
2  
3  
GBR 850      Penny Clark [P][M]/
Katrina Hughes  
Royal Navy/    2   9   1   8   5   5   [10]   3   33T  
3  
4  
USA 1757   Unfinished Business   Erin Maxwell [P][M]   Stonington Harbor YC   5   3   6   1   [8]   3   8   7   33T  
4  
5  
GBR 835      Hanna Mills [P][M]/
Katie Archer  
RNCYC/    10   5   8   4   [15]   4   3   4   38  
5  
6  
1736      Amanda Clark [P][M]/
Sarah Chin  
Shelter Island YC/ NYYC/    4   [11]   9   7   6   1   5   8   40  
6  
7  
NED 11   Olympic eyecatcher   Lisa Westerhof [P][M]/
Lobke Berkhout  
WSV Hoorn/    3   1   [20/DNS]   6   4   20/DNS   2   14   50  
7  
8  
GER-21   BMW/EWE   Kathrin Kadelbach [P][M]/
Friederike Belcher  
VSAW/NRV/    13   4   5   9   10   [20/OCS]   6   5   52  
8  
9  
ITA 23      Giulia Conti [P][M]/
Giovanna Micol  
C.C.Aniene/    9   10   2   13   1   [20/DNS]   20/DNC   10   65  
9  
10  
GER 61      Tina Lutz [P][M]/
Susann Beucke  
Chiemsee-Yacht-Club/    1   8   10   15   14   11   9   [20/DNF]   68  
10  
11  
GBR842      Sarah Ayton [P]/
Saskia Clark  
WPNSA/    7   13   11   12   [16]   9   11   6   69  
11  
12  
BRA 187   Pegasus/Embratel   Martine Grael [P]/
Isabel Swan  
RYC/    [14]   7   4   14   13   7   13   13   71  
12  
13  
DEN 143      Henriette Koch [P]/
Lene Sommer  
Royal Danish Yacht Club/    8   [20/DNF]   20/DNS   5   9   10   7   15   74  
13  
14  
POL507      Agnieszka Skrzypulec [P]/
Jola Ogar  
SEJK Pogon Szczecin/    11   14   12   11   12   [20/DNS]   12   11   83  
14  
15  
USA 81      Anne Haeger [P]/
briana provancha  
Lake Beulah Yacht Club/    15   12   13   [16]   11   12   15   9   87  
15  
16  
SLO 64      tina mrak [P]/
teja cerne  
jk Pirat Portoroz/    16   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   10   3   6   14   20/BFD   89  
16  
17  
1744      Cara Vavolotis [P]/
Lara Dallman-Weiss  
St. Petersburg FL/    [18]   16   15   18   18   14   16   12   109T  
17  
18  
CAN610      Jen Braem [P]/
Erin Flanagan  
Royal Victoria Yacht Club/    [17]   15   14   17   17   13   17   16   109T  
18  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network