2011 470 North American Championships
Coconut Grove Sailing Club (CGSC) |

470 Mens/Mixed Class (10 boats) (top)
470 Mens/Mixed Class (Medal Round) - Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 16, 2011 2:56:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. AUS 11, Nicole, Mathew Belcher/Malcolm Page[P][M], RQYS, MHYC, SYC, 6-6-5-2-3-1-7-18-4- ; 34   
2. USA 1713, , Stuart McNay/Graham Biehl[P][M], Beverly Yacht Club, 1-4-2-11-8-2-1-21-9- ; 38   
3. ESP-9, Onán Barreiros Rodríguez, ONAN Barreiros Rodríguez/AARON SARMIENTO PADILLA[P][M], Onán Barreiros Rodríguez, 4-11-14-4-7-11-3-1-7- ; 48   
4. GBR 844, , Luke Patience/Stuart Bithell[P][M], RTYC, 15-9-3-9-2-8-11-35/BFD-3- ; 60T   
5. Arg 7, zaoli sails - nautivela - pant, Lucas Calabrese/Juan De la Fuente[P][M], yacht club san remo, 2-7-15-5-5-14-35/BFD-4-8- ; 60T   
6. FRA 44, , Pierre LEBOUCHER/GAROS Vincent[P][M], ASPTT / SNO Nantes, 10-1-11-1-14-5-35/BFD-19-2- ; 63   
7. ITA 2, , Zandona Gabrio/Pietro Zucchetti[P][M], SvMM, 34/OCS-14-9-6-4-10-2-13-10- ; 68   
8. GRE 1, , Panagiotis Mantis/Pavlos Kagialis[P][M], IOP-NOKV, 8-12-8-20-1-16-6-15-5- ; 71   
9. GRE 165, MOUNARA, PANAGIOTIS KAMPOURIDIS/efstathios papadopoulos[P][M], YAUCHT CLUB OF GREECE, 5-13-17-16-9-6-9-10-6- ; 74   
10. AUS13, Australia, Sam Kivell/Will Ryan[P][M], Sandringham Yacht Club, 21-22-16-35/OCS-6-4-4-6-1- ; 80   
 



470 Womens Class (10 boats) (top)
470 Womens Class (Medal Round) - Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, January 18, 2011 3:48:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. FRA 9, vecteurplus/equipe de france m, Camille Lecointre/Mathilde Geron[P][M], SRBrest/CNPlerin/equipe de france militaire, 6-6-3-3-7-2-4-2-2- ; 28   
2. FRA4, , ingrid petitjean/Nadège Douroux[P][M], Société Nautique de Marseille, 12-2-7-2-2-8-1-1-8- ; 31   
3. USA 1757, Unfinished Business, Erin Maxwell[P][M], Stonington Harbor YC, 5-3-6-1-8-3-8-7-3- ; 36   
4. GBR 850, , Penny Clark/Katrina Hughes[P][M], Royal Navy, 2-9-1-8-5-5-10-3-7- ; 40   
5. 1736, , Amanda Clark/Sarah Chin[P][M], Shelter Island YC/ NYYC, 4-11-9-7-6-1-5-8-4- ; 44T   
6. GBR 835, , Hanna Mills/Katie Archer[P][M], RNCYC, 10-5-8-4-15-4-3-4-6- ; 44T   
7. GER-21, BMW/EWE, Kathrin Kadelbach/Friederike Belcher[P][M], VSAW/NRV, 13-4-5-9-10-20/OCS-6-5-5- ; 57   
8. NED 11, Olympic eyecatcher, Lisa Westerhof/Lobke Berkhout[P][M], WSV Hoorn, 3-1-20/DNS-6-4-20/DNS-2-14-11/DNS- ; 61   
9. GER 61, , Tina Lutz/Susann Beucke[P][M], Chiemsee-Yacht-Club, 1-8-10-15-14-11-9-20/DNF-1- ; 69   
10. ITA 23, , Giulia Conti/Giovanna Micol[P][M], C.C.Aniene, 9-10-2-13-1-20/DNS-20/DNC-10-11/DNS- ; 76   
 



470 Mens/Mixed Class (34 boats) (top)
470 Mens/Mixed Class - Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 16, 2011 2:56:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 1713, , Stuart McNay/Graham Biehl[P][M], Beverly Yacht Club, 1-4-2-11-8-2-1-21- ; 29   
2. AUS 11, Nicole, Mathew Belcher/Malcolm Page[P][M], RQYS, MHYC, SYC, 6-6-5-2-3-1-7-18- ; 30   
3. ESP-9, Onán Barreiros Rodríguez, ONAN Barreiros Rodríguez/AARON SARMIENTO PADILLA[P][M], Onán Barreiros Rodríguez, 4-11-14-4-7-11-3-1- ; 41   
4. Arg 7, zaoli sails - nautivela - pant, Lucas Calabrese/Juan De la Fuente[P][M], yacht club san remo, 2-7-15-5-5-14-35/BFD-4- ; 52   
5. GBR 844, , Luke Patience/Stuart Bithell[P][M], RTYC, 15-9-3-9-2-8-11-35/BFD- ; 57   
6. ITA 2, , Zandona Gabrio/Pietro Zucchetti[P][M], SvMM, 34/OCS-14-9-6-4-10-2-13- ; 58   
7. FRA 44, , Pierre LEBOUCHER/GAROS Vincent[P][M], ASPTT / SNO Nantes, 10-1-11-1-14-5-35/BFD-19- ; 61   
8. GRE 1, , Panagiotis Mantis/Pavlos Kagialis[P][M], IOP-NOKV, 8-12-8-20-1-16-6-15- ; 66   
9. GRE 165, MOUNARA, PANAGIOTIS KAMPOURIDIS/efstathios papadopoulos[P][M], YAUCHT CLUB OF GREECE, 5-13-17-16-9-6-9-10- ; 68   
10. AUS13, Australia, Sam Kivell/Will Ryan[P][M], Sandringham Yacht Club, 21-22-16-35/OCS-6-4-4-6- ; 79   
11. USA 81, HBI, Adam Roberts/Nick Martin[P], San Diego Yacht Club, 3-15-12-12-24-23-14-5- ; 84   
12. ned 1, nixmismee, sven coster/kalle coster[P], kingsclub, 34/OCS-5-1-3-19-9-15-35/BFD- ; 86   
13. GER-10, , Ferdinand Gerz/Patrick Follmann[P], Deutscher Touring Yacht Club, 17-3-10-13-20-20-13-12- ; 88   
14. SLO 21, , Mitja Mikulin/Sebastian Princic[P], JK Burja, 16-17-6-35/OCS-16-7-12-16- ; 90   
15. ITA 4, , luca dubbini/roberto dubbini[P], s.v.marina militare, 23-8-20-15-17-17-35/BFD-2- ; 102   
16. NED 77, Delta Lloyd/Gaastra, Steven Le Fevre/Steven Krol[P], WSV de Kaag, 12-18-18-18-13-22-5-24- ; 106   
17. ITA 11, , Fabio Zeni/Nicola Pitanti[P], F.V.Riva, 19-10-13-35/OCS-18-15-35/BFD-3- ; 113   
18. 828, , Nic Asher/Elliot Willis[P], WOBYC, 30-2-4-8-12-25-35/BFD-35/DNS- ; 116   
19. 1789, , Jordan Factor/Matthew Wefer[P], LISOT/Sea CLiff Yacht CLub, 13-21-25-17-25-12-35/BFD-8- ; 121T   
20. ITA 22, , Niccolo Bertola/Danilo Alcidi[P], S.V.Aeronautica Militare, 22-23-27-10-10-21-10-25- ; 121T   
21. USA 1785, , Brendan Kopp/Michael Costello[P], Pequot Yacht Club, 18-25-24-19-22-27-8-7- ; 123   
22. USA 1770, 420, Sam Williams/Bernie Roesler[P], BHYC, 20-20-26-7-11-19-35/BFD-23- ; 126   
23. ITA5, I.M.S., Giulio Desiderato/Vittorio Zaoli[P], Yacht Club Italiano, 9-34/OCS-23-21-15-13-20-26- ; 127   
24. ESP8, , PEDRO MARI/JOAN FULLANA[P], REAL CLUB NAUTICO DE PALMA, 24-26-21-35/OCS-26-3-17-14- ; 131   
25. GER 77, , Morten Bogacki/Jens Steinborn[P], DYC/VSaW, 28-19-22-14-23-18-19-22- ; 137   
26. GER49, Gerd, Lucas Zellmer/Heiko Seelig[P], Spandauer Yachtclub, 34/OCS-16-7-35/OCS-21-35/OCS-16-11- ; 140   
27. 17, , Hunter Ratliff/Jonathan Farrar[P], Macatawa Bay YC Columbia YC Lake Forest Sailing, 11-30-30-24-27-31-18-17- ; 157   
28. VEN 9, , Victor Diaz de Leon/Jose Gutierrez[P], evav, 25-24-28-23-30-28-21-9- ; 158   
29. CAN 211, , Andrew McCorquodale/Oliver Bone[P], RVYC - SNSYS, 26-27-19-22-28-24-35/BFD-20- ; 166   
30. PUR 53, , Raul Rios/Gerardo Fernández[P], CNSJ, 7-29-34/DNF-35/OCS-35/DNS-26-22-28- ; 181   
31. CAN 61, , Tyler Kiefer/Geoff Abel[P], royal victoria yacht club, 27-28-32-27-33-29-24-27- ; 194   
32. CAN 611, , Fraser McMillan[P], Royal Victoria Yacht Club, 14-31-29-26-31-32-35/BFD-35/DNS- ; 198   
33. USA 1768, , Tyler Meyrick/Peter Soosalu[P], Royal Canadian Yacht Club, 35/DNC-35/DNC-35/DNC-25-29-30-23-35/BFD- ; 212   
34. USA 1743, , Connor Brady/Henry Mccray[P], South Carolina Yacht Club, 29-32-31-28-32-33-35/BFD-29- ; 214   
 



470 Womens Class (18 boats) (top)
470 Womens Class - Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, January 18, 2011 3:48:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. FRA4, , ingrid petitjean/Nadège Douroux[P][M], Société Nautique de Marseille, 12-2-7-2-2-8-1-1- ; 23   
2. FRA 9, vecteurplus/equipe de france m, Camille Lecointre/Mathilde Geron[P][M], SRBrest/CNPlerin/equipe de france militaire, 6-6-3-3-7-2-4-2- ; 26   
3. GBR 850, , Penny Clark/Katrina Hughes[P][M], Royal Navy, 2-9-1-8-5-5-10-3- ; 33T   
4. USA 1757, Unfinished Business, Erin Maxwell[P][M], Stonington Harbor YC, 5-3-6-1-8-3-8-7- ; 33T   
5. GBR 835, , Hanna Mills/Katie Archer[P][M], RNCYC, 10-5-8-4-15-4-3-4- ; 38   
6. 1736, , Amanda Clark/Sarah Chin[P][M], Shelter Island YC/ NYYC, 4-11-9-7-6-1-5-8- ; 40   
7. NED 11, Olympic eyecatcher, Lisa Westerhof/Lobke Berkhout[P][M], WSV Hoorn, 3-1-20/DNS-6-4-20/DNS-2-14- ; 50   
8. GER-21, BMW/EWE, Kathrin Kadelbach/Friederike Belcher[P][M], VSAW/NRV, 13-4-5-9-10-20/OCS-6-5- ; 52   
9. ITA 23, , Giulia Conti/Giovanna Micol[P][M], C.C.Aniene, 9-10-2-13-1-20/DNS-20/DNC-10- ; 65   
10. GER 61, , Tina Lutz/Susann Beucke[P][M], Chiemsee-Yacht-Club, 1-8-10-15-14-11-9-20/DNF- ; 68   
11. GBR842, , Sarah Ayton/Saskia Clark[P], WPNSA, 7-13-11-12-16-9-11-6- ; 69   
12. BRA 187, Pegasus/Embratel, Martine Grael/Isabel Swan[P], RYC, 14-7-4-14-13-7-13-13- ; 71   
13. DEN 143, , Henriette Koch/Lene Sommer[P], Royal Danish Yacht Club, 8-20/DNF-20/DNS-5-9-10-7-15- ; 74   
14. POL507, , Agnieszka Skrzypulec/Jola Ogar[P], SEJK Pogon Szczecin, 11-14-12-11-12-20/DNS-12-11- ; 83   
15. USA 81, , Anne Haeger/briana provancha[P], Lake Beulah Yacht Club, 15-12-13-16-11-12-15-9- ; 87   
16. SLO 64, , tina mrak/teja cerne[P], jk Pirat Portoroz, 16-20/DNS-20/DNS-10-3-6-14-20/BFD- ; 89   
17. 1744, , Cara Vavolotis/Lara Dallman-Weiss[P], St. Petersburg FL, 18-16-15-18-18-14-16-12- ; 109T   
18. CAN610, , Jen Braem/Erin Flanagan[P], Royal Victoria Yacht Club, 17-15-14-17-17-13-17-16- ; 109T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network