Junior Invitational Regatta
San Diego Yacht Club |

Sabot A (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 16, 2011 6:45:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
9339   Riley Gibbs    ABYC   2   1   2   2   1   1   7   2   1   [12]   19  
1  
2  
9333   Derek Pickell    BCYC   3   4   5   1   3   3   11   [16]   2   3   35  
2  
3  
10196   Max Brill    MBYC   4   3   1   3   7   4   9   1   6   [25]   38  
3  
4  
9594   Matt McDermaid    ABYC   1   2   3   6   8   2   6   7   [18]   4   39  
4  
5  
8680   Charles Lindsay    SDYC   8   6   [27/OCS]   5   17   13   5   3   12   8   77  
5  
6  
10031   Jimmy Madigan    NHYC   11   7   15   [20]   9   16   4   8   7   1   78  
6  
7  
7847   Carter Scott    NHYC   6   5   13   [15]   10   12   2   15   13   5   81  
7  
8  
10200   Jack Ryan    SDYC   9   11   10   7   [15]   11   8   12   4   11   83  
8  
9  
9020   Kate Madigan    NHYC   5   14   4   4   4   14   14   18   9   [20]   86  
9  
10  
10203   Cole Baker    MBYC   [17]   12   7   8   2   17   10   14   3   15   88  
10  
11  
9507   Sawyer Gibbs    ABYC   [21]   17   6   13   13   6   1   9   17   10   92  
11  
12  
10217   Jack McGraw    MBYC/SWYC   14   13   18   14   12   9   3   11   [19]   9   103  
12  
13  
8815   Ryan Ratliffe    MBYC   15   8   9   12   [24]   20   20   13   5   2   104  
13  
14  
9259   Sean Segerblom    NHYC   13   15   12   [21]   11   10   13   10   16   7   107  
14  
15  
9320   Steven Hopkins    ABYC   23   20   8   9   5   [25]   18   4   11   14   112  
15  
16  
9046   Nicole Simon    CorYC   7   9   20   11   6   7   16   21   21   [26]   118  
16  
17  
8696   Charlie Miller    SDYC   16   16   11   10   [23]   22   19   6   8   18   126  
17  
18  
10052   Andy Reiter    SDYC   19   22   14   18   14   5   [25]   5   14   17   128  
18  
19  
8776   Zach Malcolm    SDYC   18   [23]   16   16   18   8   15   17   23   6   137  
19  
20  
9326   Joseph Hou    NHYC   12   19   21   22   19   19   21   [24]   10   23   166  
20  
21  
10143   Wills Johnson    NHYC   10   18   17   [24]   22   23   22   19   15   21   167  
21  
22  
9545   Richard Bell    ABYC   [24]   24   23   23   16   18   12   23   24   16   179  
22  
23  
9567   RJ Ivory    ABYC   22   [26]   19   25   21   21   17   25   20   13   183  
23  
24  
8825   Sean Dahl    NHYC   20   21   22   19   25   15   23   20   [26]   19   184  
24  
25  
7947   Andrew Luttrell    BYC   [26]   10   24   17   20   24   26   22   22   22   187  
25  
26  
10175   Rory Gaudio    ABYC / BCYC   25   25   [27/DNF]   27/DNF   27/DNF   27/DNF   24   26   25   24   230  
26  
 



Sabot B (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 16, 2011 5:37:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
9536   Johannes McElvain    SDYC   1   1   1   [15/DNF]   1   10   9   2   8   33  
1  
2  
9360   Molly Pleskus    SDYC   6   [13]   4   1   9   9   3   3   3   38  
2  
3  
9332   Patrick Shannon    NHYC   7   2   5   3   7   8   2   [10]   5   39  
3  
4  
9446   Abe Dearden    MBYC   11   3   8   5   2   [12]   1   4   7   41  
4  
5  
10026   Ian Brill    MBYC   5   10   2   9   3   [13]   11   1   2   43  
5  
6  
9970   Cameron Baxter    MBYC   3   7   3   2   [11]   6   6   8   9   44  
6  
7  
8569   Kerri Luttrell    BYC   [10]   6   9   10   8   4   5   5   4   51  
7  
8  
8752   Aitana Mendiguren    CorYC   4   4   7   11   10   2   4   [13]   11   53  
8  
9  
9467   Katie Calder    NHYC   2   5   6   6   5   1   [15/DNF]   15/DNC   15/DNC   55  
9  
10  
9969   Lorea Mendiguren    CorYC   [13]   9   11   4   6   5   8   6   13   62  
10  
11  
9735   Grace McCarthy    SDYC   9   [11]   10   7   4   11   7   9   6   63  
11  
12  
10164   Grace Reed    CorYC   12   8   12   12   [14]   7   13   7   1   72  
12  
13  
9006   Cole Harris    SDYC   8   12   [13]   8   12   3   10   11   12   76  
13  
14  
8948   Wells Drayton    NHYC   [14]   14   14   13   13   14   12   12   10   102  
14  
 



Sabot C1 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 16, 2011 5:37:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
8946   Ryan Frazee    SDYC   [5]   3   2   3   2   3   1   1   15  
1  
2  
10060   Rebecca McElvain    SDYC   6   2   3   [7]   3   4   2   3   23  
2  
3  
9088   Grace Yakutis    CorYC   2   5   4   2   1   [6]   6   4   24  
3  
4  
9334   Jack Augustine    SDYC   3   1   6   5   7   2   3   [8]   27  
4  
5  
8429   David Bluhm    SDYC   1   [7]   1   4   6   5   5   6   28  
5  
6  
9047   Beatrix Lindsay    .   4   6   5   6   4   1   7   [9]   33  
6  
7  
9016   Jake Marlo    NHYC   10   4   [12/DNF]   8   5   10   4   2   43  
7  
8  
10053   Skylar Jacobsen    NHYC   [12/RAF]   11   9   1   8   7   11   7   54  
8  
9  
7525   Megan Cates    SDYC   9   [10]   8   10   10   9   8   5   59  
9  
10  
9691   Matt Dorgan    SDYC   7   8   7   [12/DNF]   12/DNF   8   9   10   61  
10  
11  
9155   Reid Wiley    NHYC   8   9   [12/DNF]   9   9   11   10   12/DNF   68  
11  
12  
8958   T. Will Mann    SDYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   91  
12  
 



Sabot C2 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 16, 2011 5:32:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   7   8  Total Pos
1  
9990   Willem Perry    MBYC   3   2   [5]   2   3   2   1   13  
1  
2  
9050   Jack Reiter    SDYC   [6]   1   2   3   5   4   2   17  
2  
3  
9290   Tanner Chapko    CorYC   4   5   1   4   2   [13/DNF]   3   19  
3  
4  
7523   Becca Welsh    NHYC   2   3   [13/DNF]   1   6   7   4   23  
4  
5  
9922   Andrew Potter    NHYC   7   [12]   4   5   1   5   5   27  
5  
6  
10183   Amanda Majernik    SDYC   1   4   6   7   7   3   [11]   28  
6  
7  
9572   James Letchinger    SWYC   9   8   3   6   4   [11]   9   39  
7  
8  
9435   Jeremy McCulloch    MBYC   8   [10]   8   10   9   1   6   42  
8  
9  
8478   Betsy Calder    NHYC   [10]   7   7   8   8   10   8   48  
9  
10  
6474   Carter Lynn    MBYC   [12]   11   9   9   10   9   7   55  
10  
11  
9566   Ryley Ryan    SDYC   11   6   10   [13/DNF]   13/DNF   6   10   56  
11  
12  
2   Max Karmel    MBYC   5   9   [13/DNF]   13/DNF   13/DNF   8   13/DNF   61  
12  
 



Sabot C3 (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 16, 2011 5:32:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   7   8  Total Pos
1  
904   Nick Hettick    SWYC   3   1   1   1   4   [23/DNF]   10  
1  
2  
10069   Donatello De Gregorio    SWYC   [5]   3   3   2   1   2   11  
2  
3  
8751   Samuel Merson    MBYC   1   2   4   4   [6]   1   12  
3  
4  
6968   Jesse McKnight    SDYC   [8]   6   5   3   2   6   22  
4  
5  
9696   Nicholas Aline    MBYC   6   5   2   6   7   [23/DNF]   26  
5  
6  
9261   Jack Egan    SDYC   4   8   7   [15]   10   3   32  
6  
7  
8977   Emily Grob    SDYC/CYC   2   9   9   12   [16]   4   36  
7  
8  
9870   Ryan Austin    MBYC   7   11   [14]   5   12   5   40  
8  
9  
10224   John Majernik    SDYC   [19]   14   11   8   5   8   46  
9  
10  
10015   Ryan Schack    ABYC   13   4   10   7   13   [14]   47  
10  
11  
8791   Jack Plavan    SDYC   10   10   [16]   10   11   7   48  
11  
12  
9251   Millie Dorgan    SDYC   [17]   7   8   11   14   10   50  
12  
13  
7780   Erik Hou    ABYC/LIYC   15   15   [23/DNF]   9   8   9   56  
13  
14  
9495   Taisei Hatter    SDYC   9   13   [17]   16   3   16   57  
14  
15  
9395   Emma Yakutis    CorYC   14   12   15   17   [20]   12   70  
15  
16  
1006   Erika Reiners    Coronado Yacht Club   [20]   16   6   13   19   18   72  
16  
17  
10257   Parker Roberts    SDYC   12   18   13   [23/DNF]   18   13   74  
17  
18  
10219   Owen Schafer    CorYC   16   20   [23/DNF]   14   9   23/DNF   82  
18  
19  
8435   Cary Perket    MBYC   18   17   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   15   11   84  
19  
20  
31   Peter Richards    Balboa Yacht Club   [22]   19   12   18   21   17   87  
20  
21  
9839   Ryan Potter    NHYC   11   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   23/DNF   17   23/DNF   97  
21  
22  
7200   Cassandra Shand    MBYC   21   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   23/DNF   22   15   104  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network