Spring Opti-Fest 2011
US Sailing Center - Martin County | March 12, 2011

Optimist (38 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 13, 2011 3:23:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
15535   Ivan Shestopalov [Blue]   CRYC   3   3   2   3   3   14  
1  
2  
17854   Conner Harding [Red]   NCSC   2   2   3   7   4   18  
2  
3  
14898   Tori Davis [Red]   NCSC   9   1   4   2   20   36  
3  
4  
18277   Greyson Dixon [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   8   4   9   6   11   38  
4  
5  
15727   Sean Brennan [Blue]   CRYC   1   39/OCS   1   1   1   43  
5  
6  
14288   Shane Riera [Blue]   CRYC   7   6   7   18   12   50  
6  
7  
18302   Nic Muller [Red]   lauderdale yc/team m   4   39/OCS   5   4   2   54  
7  
8  
18261   Lucie Keller [Red]   NCSC   6   16   10   5   22   59T  
8  
9  
18756   Katie deLisser [Blue]   CRYC   15   13   11   10   10   59T  
9  
10  
18021   Samuel Baker [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   19   12   13   14   9   67  
10  
11  
17848   Shawn Harvey [Blue]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   5   39/OCS   16   9   5   74T  
11  
12  
13096   Paula Resto [Red]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   22   11   20   15   6   74T  
12  
13  
16325   Aaron Burnett [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   10   14   17   19   14   74T  
13  
14  
14077   Gracie Penguin Howie [Blue]   CRYC   12   5   18   8   33   76  
14  
15  
18799   Paul Lobree [Blue]   BBYC/CRYC   16   20   12   22   8   78  
15  
16  
5436   Ripley Shelley [White]   CRYC   11   8   23   24   16   82  
16  
17  
15756   Philip Gubbins [Blue]   CRYC   17   10   8   23   26   84T  
17  
18  
18380   Matthew Keller [Blue]   NCSC   24   9   14   13   24   84T  
18  
19  
18081   Claire Havig [Blue]   ncsc   23   19   6   11   30   89  
19  
20  
18292   Luis Jara [Red]   CRYC   21   7   27   20   17   92  
20  
21  
15084   Trevor Stone [Blue]   Sarasota YSP   26   25   15   21   13   100  
21  
22  
13975   Clyde Wright III [Blue]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   13   15   19   16   39/DNC   102  
22  
23  
17397   Tucker Weed [Blue]   coral reef   30   18   25   12   19   104  
23  
24  
18019   Collin Porter [White]   Savannah Yacht Club   25   30   28   26   7   116  
24  
25  
18342   Benjamin Althouse [BLUE]   Upper Keys Sailing Club   14   24   22   25   32   117  
25  
26  
17717   Sebastian Clark [Blue]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   18   33   31   17   23   122  
26  
27  
18278   Garrett Dixon [White]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   20   17   35   36   27   135  
27  
28  
17246   Bryce Tone [White]   Upper Keys Sailing Club   27   23   29   30   29   138  
28  
29  
16763   Loghlen Rickard [White]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   32   21   30   38   18   139T  
29  
30  
11398   Johnny Magardino [White]   ncSC   29   26   24   29   31   139T  
30  
31  
18366   Enrique Gaston [White]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   33   27   37   32   15   144  
31  
32  
17087   Santiago Holz [Red]   CGSC   34   22   26   28   37   147  
32  
33  
17407   Alejandro Holz [Red]   CGSC   36   34   21   34   28   153  
33  
34  
17259   Ryan Guth [Blue]   MSYSP/Upper Keys Sailing Club   37   28   36   33   21   155  
34  
35  
5007   Savannah Irvin [Red]   NCSC   28   35   34   27   34   158  
35  
36  
5644   Sebastian Planas Jr [Blue]   Coral Reef Yatch Club   35   32   33   37   25   162  
36  
37  
14255   Matthew Magardino [Blue]   NCSC   31   31   32   35   35   164  
37  
38  
13698   Edmund Aramayo [Blue]   CGSC   39/DNF   29   39/DNS   31   36   174  
38  
 



Optimist Green GREEN (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 13, 2011 2:19:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
17134   Harry W Sanchez [GREEN]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   1   2   3   3   [4]   2   1   12  
1  
2  
7784   Julia Kowalewska [GREEN]   CRYC   6   1   [22]   2   1   1   4   15  
2  
3  
11   Nicholas Ochalek [GREEN]   USSCMC   3   3   1   5   2   7   [16]   21  
3  
4  
13766   Severin Gramm [GREEN]   LYC   2   [19]   5   1   5   3   12   28  
4  
5  
18312   Emma Marsden [GREEN]   MSYSP/Upper Keys Sailing Club   5   5   4   6   [19]   6   7   33  
5  
6  
341   Kingsley Ehrich [GREEN]   USSCMC   11   6   [13]   7   3   4   5   36  
6  
7  
18764   Ashley deLisser [GREEN]   CRYC   9   10   2   4   [11]   5   8   38  
7  
8  
14748   Caroline Flynn [GREEN]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   8   8   7   [15]   6   10   2   41  
8  
9  
80196   Lauren Waldman [GREEN]   CGSC   14   [17]   9   8   8   8   9   56  
9  
10  
14926   Ethan Osborne [GREEN]   MSYSP/Upper Keys Sailing Club   4   4   15   13   [16]   12   11   59  
10  
11  
15040   Chris Purcell [GREEN]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   13   7   18   10   7   9   [29/DNC]   64  
11  
12  
19067   Jayson Johnson [GREEN]   MYC   7   13   11   11   9   18   [22]   69T  
12  
13  
133   Andrew Aramayo [Green]   CGSC   10   11   12   9   13   14   [18]   69T  
13  
14  
1130   Michael Macrae [GREEN]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   12   [18]   14   18   14   17   3   78  
14  
15  
778   David Wood [GREEN]   USSCMC   15   [16]   10   12   15   13   14   79  
15  
16  
12715   Liam O'Keefe [GREEN]   CRYC   [18]   14   16   17   17   11   6   81  
16  
17  
8   Luke Sealey [GREEN]   USSCMC   19   12   6   14   18   16   [20]   85  
17  
18  
678   Madeleine McGrath [GREEN]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   16   [21]   8   19   12   15   19   89  
18  
19  
12618   Joey Meagher [GREEN]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   20   9   17   16   10   19   [21]   91  
19  
20  
4189   Leah Rickard [GREEN]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   [29/DNF]   22   21   20   20   20   13   116  
20  
21  
13755   Conor Utterback [GREEN]   LYC   22   [29/DNF]   19   21   29/DNF   29/DNF   10   130  
21  
22  
36   Oliver Mey [GREEN]   Naples Community Sailing Center   17   15   [29/DNS]   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   15   134  
22  
23  
17710   Samuel Clark [GREEN]   Key Biscayne Yacht Club   21   23   20   [29/DNS]   29/DNS   29/DNS   17   139  
23  
24  
51   Alexandro Riquelme [GREEN]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [29/DNF]   20   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   24   160  
24  
25  
8946   Stelios Kontonotas [GREEN]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [29/DNF]   29/DNF   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   23   168  
25  
26  
   Kimberly Locke [GREEN]   USSCMC   [29/DNF]   24   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNC   169  
26  
27  
101   Camila Aliatis [GREEN]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [29/DNF]   29/DNF   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   174T  
27  
27  
1397   Katie Havig [GREEN]   NCSC   [29/DNS]   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   174T  
27  
 



Optimist Green PINK (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 13, 2011 2:16:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
15551   Amelia Schofield [PINK]   NCSC   [9]   7   1   1   1   3   1   14  
1  
2  
395   Sam Dreyfuss [PINK]   Naples Community Sailing Center   4   2   3   5   2   2   [7]   18  
2  
3  
18299   Ella Marsden [PINK]   MSYSP/Upper Keys Sailing Club   1   1   [8]   4   5   8   4   23  
3  
4  
6487   Connor Murphy [PINK]   USSCMC   6   3   6   3   3   4   [11]   25  
4  
5  
15013   Alexander Ohrmundt [PINK]   MSYSP/Upper Keys Sailing Club   3   14   2   6   4   6   [18]   35  
5  
6  
4595   Sinead McManus [PINK]   USSCMC   7   4   9   [13]   11   1   13   45  
6  
7  
17693   Jocelyn Lyon [PINK]   NCSC   11   5   10   2   10   [15]   8   46  
7  
8  
5703   Denver Rozzo [PINK]   PBSC   13   6   11   8   8   [14]   6   52  
8  
9  
15802   Maddie Sharp [PINK]   Key Biscayne   2   [24]   7   9   15   11   9   53  
9  
10  
2791   Kevin Merten [PINK]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [12]   11   5   10   6   12   12   56  
10  
11  
19092   Olivia Gonzalez [PINK]   MSYSP/Upper Keys   8   10   13   7   7   13   [14]   58  
11  
12  
19031   Caroline Althouse [PINK]   Upper Keys Sailing Club   14   8   [15]   11   9   10   10   62  
12  
13  
13829   Alexander Madio [PINK]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   10   13   14   18   [21]   5   5   65  
13  
14  
2737   Jarod Farrow [PINK]   NCSC   5   12   16   16   16   [17]   2   67  
14  
15  
645   Michael Cruz-Bustillo [PINK]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   15   9   4   14   13   19   [22]   74  
15  
16  
6905   Luke Rickard [PINK]   Coral Reef Yacht Club   16   17   20   [22]   12   20   3   88  
16  
17  
16608   Zachary Kaufman [PINK]   Palm Beach Sailing Club   [19]   15   12   19   14   16   16   92  
17  
18  
LYC 3   Nicholas Abrahams [Pink]   lyc   22   20   18   [24]   18   9   15   102  
18  
19  
7177   Edward Holden [PINK]   VIRGINIA HOLDEN   21   19   [23]   17   22   7   19   105  
19  
20  
3702   Sebastian Riquelme [PINK]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   17   16   19   15   20   21   [23]   108  
20  
21  
10350   Patrick Pami [PINK]   CGSC   [29/DNF]   18   22   12   19   18   29/DNS   118  
21  
22  
5674   Thomas Carney [PINK]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   20   21   17   20   24   [25]   25   127  
22  
23  
18   kELLY Clark [PINK]   LYC   18   23   21   23   [25]   22   21   128  
23  
24  
3346   Karl Waldman [PINK]   CGSC   24   25   [26]   26   23   23   17   138T  
24  
25  
1529   Karl Wagerson [PINK]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   23   22   24   21   [26]   24   24   138T  
25  
26  
1881   Gabriel Grillo [PINK]   Lauderdale Yacht Club   [29/DNF]   29/DNF   25   25   17   29/DNS   26   151  
26  
27  
4   Caroline Locke [PINK]   USSC Martin County   [29/DNC]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   20   165  
27  
28  
13173   Robby OBrien [PINK]   LYC   [29/DNS]   29/DNF   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   174  
28  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network