2011 Frostbite Series
Austin Yacht Club |

J/22 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 19, 2011 5:11:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1235, , John Halter, Austin Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1-[2]-[2]-1-1- ; 6   
2. 984, Goldilocks, Renee Ruais, AYC, [3]-[2]-2-2-1-1-2-2- ; 10   
3. 672, 401 (J), Bob Mathison, AYC, [6]-4-[5]-5-5-3-3-4- ; 24   
4. 753, Riff Raff, Bruce Uphaus, Austin YC, 4-5-4-[6]-[6]-5-4-3- ; 25   
5. 325, Needs Name, Christopher Dwight, AYC, 5-[11/DNC]-[6]-4-3-4-5-5- ; 26   
6. 510, Scorcher, Billy Eno, AYC, [11/DNC]-[11/DNC]-3-3-4-6-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 32   
7. 893, Toy Monster, Jimmy Cain, AYC, 2-3-[11/DNC]-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 43   
8. 45, Frankly Scarlet, Ken Taylor, AYC, [11/DNC]-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-7/DNF-7/DNF-6-6- ; 48   
9. 192, Jabberwocky, Steve Brown, AYC, [11/DNC]-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-7/RAF-7/RAF- ; 58   
10. none, , Alison Riley, none, [11/DNC]-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 60   
 



J/24 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 19, 2011 4:58:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 791, Running on Empty, Ryan Harden, ayc, 1-1-[5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 2380, Superman, David Broadway, AYC, [2]-[2]-1-1-2-2-2-2- ; 10   
3. 4165, ayeBoat, Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas, AYC, [4]-4-2-2-3-[5]-3-3- ; 17   
4. 2285, Three Sheets to the Wind, Michael Murray, Austin Yacht Club, [5/DNF]-[6/DNC]-3-3-4-4-4-4- ; 22   
5. 2018, Ammo Box, Joe Mancuso, AYC, 3-3-5/DNC-5/DNC-[7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 28T   
6. 923, Silverwind, Gregory Scully, Austin Yacht Club, [6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-4-4-5-3-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 28T   
 



SC 21 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 19, 2011 4:58:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 169, Rogue Warrior, Bruce McDonald, AYC, 1-[2]-1-1-2-[3]-2-1- ; 8T   
2. 69, Walk n Water, Linda McDavitt, AYC, [2]-1-[2]-2-1-1-1-2- ; 8T   
3. 161, Cloud Nine, Carl Wiseman, Austin Yacht Club, [3]-[3]-3-3-3-2-3-3- ; 17   
 



C22 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 12, 2011 6:03:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9920, Trivial Pursuit, Peter Broberg, Austin Yacht Club, [2]-1-[4]-2-1-2-2-1- ; 9   
2. 13622, Strings Attached, Johannes Brinkmann, Austin Yacht Club, 3-3-1-1-2-[4/RAF]-1-[4]- ; 11   
3. 752, Dry Heave, Wade Bingaman, ayc, 1-2-2-4-3-1-[5]-[5]- ; 13   
4. 5792, BeBop, Brett Wilson, AYC, 4-4-[6/DNC]-[5]-4-3-3-2- ; 20   
5. 15563, Bebop-a-Lula, John Grzinich, Austin Yacht Club, 5-[6/DNS]-3-3-5/DNC-4/DNC-[6]-6- ; 26   
6. 15722, Louise's Sport, John Vance, AYC, [9/DNC]-[7/DNC]-6/DNC-7/DNC-5/DNC-4/DNC-4-3- ; 29   
7. 10256, Waltz-n Kati-B, Michael Tilley, Austin Yacht Club, 6-5-6/DNC-7/DNC-5/DNC-4/DNC-[8/DNC]-[8/DNC]- ; 33   
8. 11747, Rose, David Zbasnik, Austin Yacht Club, 7-6/DNS-6/DNC-7/DNC-5/DNC-4/DNC-[8/DNC]-[8/DNC]- ; 35   
9. 12920, Dumbo, Paul Jensen, AYC #1180, [9/DNC]-7/DNC-6/DNC-7/DNC-5/DNC-4/DNC-[8/DNC]-8/DNC- ; 37T   
10. 11035, Lonestar, ROY CROUSE, AYC, [9/DNC]-7/DNC-6/DNC-7/DNC-5/DNC-4/DNC-[8/DNC]-8/DNC- ; 37T   
 



Ensign (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 19, 2011 4:58:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1068, Randolph Bertin, Randolph Bertin, Austin Yacht Club, [3]-[4/RAF]-1-1-2-2-2-2- ; 10T   
2. 1111, One with the wind, David Gamble, ayc, 2-2-2-2-1-1-[3]-[3]- ; 10T   
3. 2027, Jolie, josh davidson, AYC, 1-1-[7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 26   
4. 324, J. Seagull, Jonathan Baker, austin yacht club, [7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-1-1- ; 30   
5. 972, September, Frederick Ford, Jean & Fred Ford, [7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 38T   
6. 810, Prime Time, Elliott Bray, AYC, [7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 38T   
 



PHRF A (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 22, 2011 8:43:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 344, Cold Shot, Steve Eller, Austin Yacht Club, [6]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-[2]- ; 7   
2. 59, Mostly Harmless, Ray Shull, AYC, 2-[4]-3-2-2-2-3-3-[4]- ; 17   
3. 486, Restless, Larry Ratliff, AYC, 1-3-4-3-[7]-5-[6]-5-1- ; 22   
4. 149, Imagine, Matthew Romberg, Austin Yacht Club, 5-[6]-2-4-[6]-4-5-4-6- ; 30   
5. 266, Flyer, Ira Rush, AYC, 7-[9/DNS]-5-5-[8]-6-8-5/TIE-7- ; 43   
6. 490, Wild Hare, Brent Schwan, AYC, 4-5-6-8-5-8-[11]-[9]-9- ; 45   
7. 115, SeaMonkey, Drake Borer, Austin Yacht Club, 3-2-10/DNC-[14/DNC]-4-3-[13/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 46   
8. 1319, , Claude Welles, AYC, 10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-[14/DNC]-[11/DNC]-10/DNC-2-7-5- ; 54   
9. 122, Infinity, Bruce McFarland, AYC, 8-7-7-7-[11/DNC]-[10/DNC]-9-8-10- ; 56   
10. 488, Lickety Split, Greg Buck, AYC, [14/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-[14/DNC]-11/DNC-10/DNC-13/DNC-2-3- ; 59T   
11. 787, The Great Escape, Juan Penelas, AYC, 10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-[14/DNC]-3-7-7-[12/DNC]-12/DNC- ; 59T   
12. 113, Jammin', Doug Casey, AYC, [10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-8-6-9-10/DSQ-10-10-8- ; 61   
13. 178, Coyote, Brigitte Rochard, Austin Yacht Club, 10/DNC-8-10/DNC-[14/DNC]-11/DNC-10/DNC-4-[12/DNC]-12/DNC- ; 65   
 



PHRF B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 22, 2011 8:51:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 159, Vitamin Sea, david lewis, Austin Yacht Club, [1]-1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 836, Jonathan Nash, Jon Nash, AYC, [5/DNC]-2-3-2- ; 7T   
3. 54, Far Away, Linda Donovan, ayc, 2-3/DNC-2-[5/DNC]- ; 7T   
4. 10, Que Pasa, Doug Laws, Austin Yacht Club, 3-3/DNC-[5/DNC]-3- ; 9   
5. 352, Lady Love, Ted Scardamalia, AYC, [5/DNC]-3/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 13   
 



PHRF Non-Spin (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 19, 2011 9:30:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 162, Dragon, Kevin Reynolds, AYC, [2]-2-2-1- ; 5   
2. 579, de Nouveau, Steve Gay, AYC, [5]-1-1-5- ; 7   
3. 246, Warrior, James Hendricksen, AYC, 1-[5]-5-4- ; 10T   
4. 5256, Hakuna Matata, Trey Am Rhein, AYC, 4-3-3-[6]- ; 10T   
5. 3388, Endorfin, Steve Ehlers, AYC, [7]-4-4-3- ; 11   
6. 83, Over Keel, Damon Galloway, Austin Yacht Club, 6-[16/DNC]-8-2- ; 16T   
7. 65, S2Pendo, Jim Johnstone, AYC, 3-6-[7]-7- ; 16T   
8. 41189, Manana, R Johnson, AYC, [16/DNC]-7-6-8- ; 21   
9. 7, Vlad the Impaler, Bob Gallant, AYC, 8-8-[16/DNC]-10/DNF- ; 26   
10. 90, , Marcia Mill, MEMBER, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-9- ; 41   
11. 1022, , Jeff avant, ayc, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 48T   
12. 76, Pygon2, Barry Thornton, AYC, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 48T   
13. 1006, wind runner, Walt Dwyer, Austin yacht club, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 48T   
14. 5439, Corona, Danny Reible, AYC, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 48T   
15. 94, Three Hour Crewz, Chris Thompson, AYC, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 48T   
 



Multihull (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 19, 2011 5:49:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22, Swallow, John Kuc, Austin Yacht Club, [2]-1-2-2/DNF-1- ; 6   
2. 220, , Bo Kersey, Austin Yacht Club, [7/DNC]-3-1-1-3/DNC- ; 8   
3. 90, Two Hot, Jim Casto, AYC, 1-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-3/DNC- ; 18   
4. 2555, , Philippe Bettler, AYC, [7/DNC]-2-7/DNC-7/DNC-3/DNC- ; 19   
5. 862, FLIP, FLOP & FLY, JIM REHAGE, Austin Yacht Club, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-3/DNC- ; 24T   
6. 868, Rejuvenator, Bill Coon, Austin Yacht Club, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-3/DNC- ; 24T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network