2011 Winter Regatta
Cortez Racing Association | January 15, 2011

2 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 17, 2011 12:31:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
11   anarchy   48   flying tiger 10m   scot tempesta    sayc   3   1   4  
1  
2  
9   Justice   48   Flying Tiger FT-10   John Harrop    SDYC   1   4/RDG   5T  
2  
3  
54   Niuhi   48   Flying Tiger Flying Tiger 10   Paul and Julie McPherson    SDYC   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
19   occams razor   48   ft-10 ft-10   neil senturia    sdyc   4   2   6  
4  
5  
62   Jelani   48   Flying Tiger 10m   Mark Mallaby    CRA   5   4   9  
5  
6  
USA72   BNastyR   48   FT 10   Robert Wilson    Coronado   6   6   12  
6  
7  
USA008   Abacus   48   Flying Tiger Boats FT10   Timothy Chin    SGYC   7   7   14  
7  
8  
101   USA 101   69   Flying Tiger Boats 7.5m   Andrew Picel    CRA   8   8   16  
8  
 



3 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 17, 2011 12:31:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
7397   Menace XXIV   12   Carol Marine CM43   Dennis Conner    CRA,SDYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
52447   FRENCH BRED   18   Beneteau First 44.7   Bev Coalson    CRA,CYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
46307   El Sueno   18   Beneteau F47.7   Brad Alberts    CRA/SWYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
77390   Houn Dawg   66   New Orleans Marine Serendipity 43   Drew Niedringhaus    SGYC   4   5   9  
4  
5  
USA 502   JIM   84   J Boats J 105 OD   David Nolan    CRA   6   4   10  
5  
6  
42733   Maleficent   72   Beneteau First 42s7   Christopher Bennett    CRA   5   6   11  
6  
7  
97306   Shaka   69   W.D. Schock Schock 35   Larry Emerson    CRA   8   8   16  
7  
8  
7105   Speedplay   84   J boats J-105   Michael OConnell    sdyc   10   7   17T  
8  
9  
7828   Audacious   54   Beneteau First 40.7   Rick Day    SDYC   7   10   17T  
9  
10  
7020   Sorcerer   81   Beneteau First 36.7 First 36.7   Robert " Bo " Kopaniasz    SDYC   12   9   21T  
10  
11  
18918   Uproarious   48   Olson 40   Craig Williams    SGYC/CRA   9   12   21T  
11  
12  
97230   Starfire   42   C/P 49   Dwight Greene    CRA   11   11   22  
12  
 



4 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 17, 2011 12:31:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Ericson 35 Mk III   Carolyn Sherman    SWYC   3   1   4T  
1  
2  
2   Accord   105   Kiwi 37 Peterson   Michael Smith    PSSA & Anchorage Yacht Club   2   2   4T  
2  
3  
97467   paladin   108   olson 34   van hughes    ccyc   4   4.5/TIE   8.5  
3  
4  
56194   POCO LOCO   132   Beneteau 35s5   Michael/Kathy Roach    SWYC/CRA   6   3   9  
4  
5  
85   UNDERDOG   108   J-Boats J/80   JOHN Steen    cra/swyc   1   10   11  
5  
6  
71   J WORLD 1   108   J BOATS J-80   Lyle Lundberg    CRA   5   8   13  
6  
7  
56370   Vikktoreus   123   Beneteau 35s5   john dodge    CRA   7   7   14  
7  
8  
36034   Sorcerer   105   WD Schock New York 36   Rene Savalle    SWYC   11   4.5/TIE   15.5  
8  
9  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   C&C C&C33MKII   Ken Henehan    CRA   10   6   16  
9  
10  
US14   Allen Wench   132   Borrenson BB10   DENNIS ALLEN    SDYC CRA   8   9   17  
10  
11  
56326   Kozmic Blues   120   Olson 911s   Michael Johnston    CRA   9   12   21  
11  
12  
77422   Oly   99   Olson 30   William Posner    CRA   12   11   23  
12  
 



5 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 17, 2011 12:31:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA 1049   USA 1049   174   J Boat J24   Jason Hemmi    SWYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
46351   Sojourn   198   Catalina 30   Cleve Hardaker    SGYC/CRA   2   3   5  
2  
3  
97628   FIASCO II   165   CAL 9.2   Joe Saad    CRA   4   2   6  
3  
4  
46865   K.I.S.S.   213   W,D Schock Santana   Curt Snyder    NYCSD/CRA   3   6   9  
4  
5  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Catalina 34   Peter Blake    SWYC   6   4   10T  
5  
6  
46177   Kestrel   210   Catalina Capri 22   Eric Johnson    CRA   5   5   10T  
6  
7  
87698   Sly McFly   138   Pearson Flyer 30   James Baumgart    PLYC/CRA   7   7   14  
7  
8  
46698   ZigZag   168   C&C C&C 32   John Voigt    CRA/SDYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
8  
8  
52126   Tilted Kilt   180   Ranger 30   Mark Clements    CRA   10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
8  
 



6 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 17, 2011 12:31:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
60104   Sorcerer VII   54   Beneteau First 40.7   Darroch Cahen    CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
97662   decoy   186   hunter 28.5 28.5   mike dore    sdyc / cra   4   2   6  
2  
3  
87343   Heart of Gold   105   Catalina Capri 30   Mark Thaidigsman    CRA/NYCSD   2   6   8T  
3  
4  
52691   Escape   153   Catalina Catalina 34   James Harvey    CRA   3   5   8T  
4  
5  
52965   Pyxis   114   Cal 39   John Chambers    CRA   5   4   9  
5  
6  
69936   SPITFIRE   135   CHERUBINI 44 KETCH   Jeffrey Woods    SWYC   7   3   10  
6  
7  
56759   Jennifer k   144   Catalina 36   Mark Burrows    CCYC/CRA   6   7   13  
7  
8  
87557   Q5   132      Bill Quealy    cra   9/DNC   9/DNC   18  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network