2011 Winter Regatta
Cortez Racing Association | January 15, 2011

2 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 17, 2011 12:31:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11, anarchy, flying tiger 10m, scot tempesta, sayc, 3-1- ; 4   
2. 9, Justice, Flying Tiger FT-10, John Harrop, SDYC, 1-4/RDG- ; 5T   
3. 54, Niuhi, Flying Tiger Flying Tiger 10, Paul and Julie McPherson, SDYC, 2-3- ; 5T   
4. 19, occams razor, ft-10 ft-10, neil senturia, sdyc, 4-2- ; 6   
5. 62, Jelani, Flying Tiger 10m, Mark Mallaby, CRA, 5-4- ; 9   
6. USA72, BNastyR, FT 10, Robert Wilson, Coronado, 6-6- ; 12   
7. USA008, Abacus, Flying Tiger Boats FT10, Timothy Chin, SGYC, 7-7- ; 14   
8. 101, USA 101, Flying Tiger Boats 7.5m, Andrew Picel, CRA, 8-8- ; 16   
 



3 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 17, 2011 12:31:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7397, Menace XXIV, Carol Marine CM43, Dennis Conner, CRA,SDYC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 52447, FRENCH BRED, Beneteau First 44.7, Bev Coalson, CRA,CYC, 2-2- ; 4   
3. 46307, El Sueno, Beneteau F47.7, Brad Alberts, CRA/SWYC, 3-3- ; 6   
4. 77390, Houn Dawg, New Orleans Marine Serendipity 43, Drew Niedringhaus, SGYC, 4-5- ; 9   
5. USA 502, JIM, J Boats J 105 OD, David Nolan, CRA, 6-4- ; 10   
6. 42733, Maleficent, Beneteau First 42s7, Christopher Bennett, CRA, 5-6- ; 11   
7. 97306, Shaka, W.D. Schock Schock 35, Larry Emerson, CRA, 8-8- ; 16   
8. 7105, Speedplay, J boats J-105, Michael OConnell, sdyc, 10-7- ; 17T   
9. 7828, Audacious, Beneteau First 40.7, Rick Day, SDYC, 7-10- ; 17T   
10. 7020, Sorcerer, Beneteau First 36.7 First 36.7, Robert " Bo " Kopaniasz, SDYC, 12-9- ; 21T   
11. 18918, Uproarious, Olson 40, Craig Williams, SGYC/CRA, 9-12- ; 21T   
12. 97230, Starfire, C/P 49, Dwight Greene, CRA, 11-11- ; 22   
 



4 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 17, 2011 12:31:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46447, Sea Maiden, Ericson 35 Mk III, Carolyn Sherman, SWYC, 3-1- ; 4T   
2. 2, Accord, Kiwi 37 Peterson, Michael Smith, PSSA & Anchorage Yacht Club, 2-2- ; 4T   
3. 97467, paladin, olson 34, van hughes, ccyc, 4-4.5/TIE- ; 8.5   
4. 56194, POCO LOCO, Beneteau 35s5, Michael/Kathy Roach, SWYC/CRA, 6-3- ; 9   
5. 85, UNDERDOG, J-Boats J/80, JOHN Steen, cra/swyc, 1-10- ; 11   
6. 71, J WORLD 1, J BOATS J-80, Lyle Lundberg, CRA, 5-8- ; 13   
7. 56370, Vikktoreus, Beneteau 35s5, john dodge, CRA, 7-7- ; 14   
8. 36034, Sorcerer, WD Schock New York 36, Rene Savalle, SWYC, 11-4.5/TIE- ; 15.5   
9. 52170, An Dara Claddagh, C&C C&C33MKII, Ken Henehan, CRA, 10-6- ; 16   
10. US14, Allen Wench, Borrenson BB10, DENNIS ALLEN, SDYC CRA, 8-9- ; 17   
11. 56326, Kozmic Blues, Olson 911s, Michael Johnston, CRA, 9-12- ; 21   
12. 77422, Oly, Olson 30, William Posner, CRA, 12-11- ; 23   
 



5 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 17, 2011 12:31:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 1049, USA 1049, J Boat J24, Jason Hemmi, SWYC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 46351, Sojourn, Catalina 30, Cleve Hardaker, SGYC/CRA, 2-3- ; 5   
3. 97628, FIASCO II, CAL 9.2, Joe Saad, CRA, 4-2- ; 6   
4. 46865, K.I.S.S., W,D Schock Santana, Curt Snyder, NYCSD/CRA, 3-6- ; 9   
5. 56403, Rio Del Mar, Catalina 34, Peter Blake, SWYC, 6-4- ; 10T   
6. 46177, Kestrel, Catalina Capri 22, Eric Johnson, CRA, 5-5- ; 10T   
7. 87698, Sly McFly, Pearson Flyer 30, James Baumgart, PLYC/CRA, 7-7- ; 14   
8. 52126, Tilted Kilt, Ranger 30, Mark Clements, CRA, 10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 20T   
9. 46698, ZigZag, C&C C&C 32, John Voigt, CRA/SDYC, 10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 20T   
 



6 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 17, 2011 12:31:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 60104, Sorcerer VII, Beneteau First 40.7, Darroch Cahen, CRA, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 97662, decoy, hunter 28.5 28.5, mike dore, sdyc / cra, 4-2- ; 6   
3. 87343, Heart of Gold, Catalina Capri 30, Mark Thaidigsman, CRA/NYCSD, 2-6- ; 8T   
4. 52691, Escape, Catalina Catalina 34, James Harvey, CRA, 3-5- ; 8T   
5. 52965, Pyxis, Cal 39, John Chambers, CRA, 5-4- ; 9   
6. 69936, SPITFIRE, CHERUBINI 44 KETCH, Jeffrey Woods, SWYC, 7-3- ; 10   
7. 56759, Jennifer k, Catalina 36, Mark Burrows, CCYC/CRA, 6-7- ; 13   
8. 87557, Q5, , Bill Quealy, cra, 9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 18   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network