Laser Masters Midweek Madness
Palm Beach Sailing Club |

Laser (42 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, February 16, 2011 2:08:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. 199138, John MacCausland[Master], Cooper River YC, 3-1-2-[11]-2-1-1-10 ; 22   
2. 187978, Vilhelm Roberts[Master], Lauderdale Yacht Club, [13]-2-1-1-1-4-4-13 ; 25   
3. 189811, Peter Seidenberg[Great Grand Master], Sail Newport, [10]-5-6-5-3-2-6-27 ; 27   
4. 183898, charlie buckingham[Master], NHYC, 5-4-3-10-4-[13]-2-28 ; 40   
5. 198661, Bill Symes[Grand Master], Willamette Sailing Club, 1-8-5-[13]-13-11-5-43 ; 49   
6. 179465, Ched Proctor[Grand Master], Cedar Point Yacht Club, [12]-7-7-4-10-5-11-44 ; 50   
7. 182280, Otto Strandvig[Master], Polyteknisk, 2-[19]-11-2-5-12-12-44 ; 56   
8. 194253, David Hartman[Great Grand Master], na, 8-6-9-6-24-[25]-19-72 ; 72   
9. 196023, Bob Tan[Master], Bob Tan, [26]-3-17-12-14-7-7-60 ; 72   
10. 195428, Lindsay Hewitt[Great Grand Master], Cold Spring Hbr Beach Club, 16-23-8-8-11-16-[26]-82 ; 82   
11. 199139, Mike Hecky[Master], Riverton YC, 6-9-[25]-7-15-14-20-71 ; 83   
12. 195425, Peter Shope[Master], Sail Newport, 4-[43/OCS]-4-43/OCS-7-3-13-74 ; 86   
13. 29190, Carsten Jungclaussen[Master], OSV, 9-12-10-16-12-[21]-16-75 ; 87   
14. 177383, Jay Vann[Apprentice Master], n/a, 14-20-12-15-[23]-6-8-75 ; 93   
15. 154095, Luis Barrios[Grand Master], Club de Vela La Peña, 18-[33]-21-22-6-8-17-92 ; 98   
16. 173988, Jorge Abreu[Grand Master], Cabarete Sailing Center, 20-[32]-15-3-8-23-24-93 ; 99   
17. 189749, Chris Vann[Grand Master], Niantic Bay Yacht Club, 7-18-18-24-[39]-9-22-98 ; 104   
18. 199142, Newt Wattis[Great Grand Master], Surf City Yacht Club, 24-[27]-16-23-17-26-3-109 ; 109   
19. 191963, David Hillmyer[Apprentice Master], Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 17-11-22-14-20-[24]-9-93 ; 111   
20. 189701, Jack Pearce[Great Grand Master], Barrie Yacht Club, [40]-22-19-19-25-15-14-114 ; 114   
21. 175529, Paul Wurtzebach[Great Grand Master], chicago corinthian, 11-[38]-28-21-18-18-29-125 ; 125   
22. 176985, Donald Hahl[Grand Master], Brant Beach YC, 21-13-[33]-18-27-10-30-119 ; 125   
23. 190435, Halsey Bullen[Great Grand Master], Cedar Point Yacht Club, [30]-14-20-20-29-28-21-132 ; 132   
24. 161100, David Frazier[Grand Master], FBYC Essex CT, [42]-21-13-9-42-32-10-127 ; 133   
25. 181113, Len Guenther[Master], Fishing Bay YC, [29]-28-23-26-9-20-18-124 ; 136   
26. 174236, Jacques Kerrest[Great Grand Master], McLean, [38]-15-31-34-26-17-27-150 ; 150   
27. 177134, John Coffey[Grand Master], Milford Yacht Club, 31-10-27-25-[34]-29-23-145 ; 151   
28. 189774, Finn Hassing[Great Grand Master], Oriental Dinghy Club, 33-17-[37]-37-16-35-28-166 ; 166   
29. 133827, Eric Aker[Grand Master], NA, 27-24-24-[43/DNF]-21-30-34-160 ; 166   
30. 170052, Gerry Giffin[Master], Chester Yacht Club, 15-25-32-31-19-[37]-33-155 ; 167   
31. 181839, Michelle Davis[Apprentice Master], Coconut Grove Sailing Center, 28-30-[39]-17-32-27-15-149 ; 167   
32. 42647, Darren Cooke[Apprentice Master], Fort Walton YC, 22-29-14-[43/OCS]-30-19-37-151 ; 169   
33. 189713, Jean-Pierre Kiekens[Master], Venture Sailing Pointe-Claire, 19-26-29-29-35-[36]-31-169 ; 181   
34. 158648, Robert Voeller[Master], USSCMC, 32-16-[41]-30-33-40-25-176 ; 188   
35. 178857, Adam Glass[Grand Master], Severn Sailing Association, [37]-31-34-28-31-33-36-193 ; 199   
36. 191911, edward rickard[Great Grand Master], cedar point yc, 34-[39]-35-33-22-38-38-200 ; 200   
37. 105583, James Stanley[Master], Outer HarbourCentreboardClub, 23-35-36-32-[40]-31-32-189 ; 201   
38. 177021, Britt Drake[Great Grand Master], Maurice River Yacht Club, 36-34-38-36-37-22-[43/DNF]-203 ; 203   
39. 166118, William Shirley[Master], DimSum Racing Tean, 25-37-26-[38]-36-34-35-193 ; 205   
40. 66444, David M. Nichols[Great Grand Master], Columbia Sailing Club, 39-40-40-27-28-[41]-40-214 ; 214   
41. 193290, Hollis Caffee[Great Grand Master], none, [41]-36-30-35-38-39-39-217 ; 217   
42. 156522, robert d. peckham[Master], flotilla, 35-[43/OCS]-42-43/OCS-41-42-43/DNF-246 ; 258   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network