2011 HYC Mid-Winter Regatta
Houston Yacht Club | February 19-20, 2011

Ensign (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2011 4:14:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 661, Squawline, Robert Williams, Houston Yacht Club, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 519, Dynamite, Billy Richnow, HYC, 3-2- ; 5T   
3. 438, Crusader, Dick Baxter, Houston yacht club, 2-3- ; 5T   
4. 1724, Little Oil, Dean Snider, Houston Yacht Club, 6-4- ; 10T   
5. 1129, My Gal IV, Terry Hurzeler, HYC, 5-5- ; 10T   
6. 1029, the other woman, John Cutler, Houston Yacht Club, 4-8/DNF- ; 12   
7. 811, Chianti, Rick Snell, Houston Yacht Club, 7-6- ; 13   
 



J/22 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2011 4:11:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 863, Delicious Tamale, Charles Shade, Etarip Yacht Club, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 307, Out Of Sight, Ruthie Lambert, GBCA, 2-2-2- ; 6   
3. 365, , Vincent Ruder, none, 3-3-6- ; 12   
4. 673, Must Go FASTER, Richard Voyles, CLRA, 6-5-4- ; 15   
5. 667, Slippery when Wet, Tom Sutton, LYC, 7-7-3- ; 17   
6. 732, Helm's a Lee, Anne/Andrew Lee, HYC, 5-4-10/DNF- ; 19   
7. 878, Red Stripe, Pat Gibson, HYC, 4-8-8- ; 20   
8. 877, Crayola, Julie Goetschius, HYC, 8-6-7- ; 21   
9. 918, TILT, Chris Morlan, GBCA, 10/DNF-9-5- ; 24   
 



J/105 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2011 4:11:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 296, Stinger, J B Bednar, GBCA, 1-1-3- ; 5   
2. 649, Radiance, Bill Lakenmacher, LYC, 4-2-2- ; 8   
3. 378, Infinity, Uzi Ozeri, LYC, 3-5-1- ; 9   
4. 294, babe, malcolm bremer, Lakewood Yacht Club, 2-4-4- ; 10   
5. 156, Zippity, Alan Bates, B Sailing Club, 5-3-5- ; 13   
 



Viper 640 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2011 4:11:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 115, SeaMonkey, Drake Borer, Austin Yacht Club, 1-2-1- ; 4   
2. 12, Twelve, Carrie Jones, GBCA, 2-1-2- ; 5   
3. 600, Patch of Blue, Roger Deatrick, Austin Yacht Club, 3-5-4- ; 12   
4. 134, Catapult, Brad Robbins, GBCA, 6-4-3- ; 13   
5. 101, V-power, Joseph Pasciak, Conroe Yacht Club, 5-6-5- ; 16   
6. 26, Giggity, Robert Miller, Rio Grande Yacht Club, 9/DNF-3-9/DNS- ; 21   
7. 103, Duck n Dive, Simon Thomas, GBCA, 4-9/DNF-9/DNS- ; 22   
8. 129, Animal, Jeff Jones, AYC, 9/DNS-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 27   
 



PHRF Spinnaker (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 20, 2011 4:11:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 25527, Picante, Tiny/William Nunes/Plant, Houston Yacht Club, 2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC- ; 6   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network