2011 Hobie Kick-Off Regatta
Santa Cruz Yacht Club | April 30-May 01, 2011

Hobie 20 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 01, 2011 6:48:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
933   Kent Bliven /
Jake Wooldridge  
1   [3]   1   1   3   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
935   Mark Zimmer /
Kim Cooper  
2   1   2   2   1   [4]   2   2   12  
2  
3  
895   Rafi Yahalom    3   2   [4]   4   2   2   3   4   20  
3  
4  
916   Dwight Manning /
Danny Dike  
[6]   5   6   6   4   3   5   3   32  
4  
5  
691   Michael Spitz /
Dirk Jagdmann  
4   6   3   3   6   [9/OCS]   4   9/DNF   35  
5  
6  
943   Rolf Jaeger /
Sam Clarke  
5   4   5   5   5   5   [9/DNF]   9/DNS   38  
6  
7  
977   Philip Edwards    [9/DNF]   7   9/DNF   9/DNS   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   61  
7  
8  
923   Michael Howser /
Faye Ren  
[9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   63  
8  
 



Hobie F18 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 01, 2011 6:48:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
207   Phillip Meredith /
Pieter Versavel  
1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
2540   Frank Ternullo    2   2   1   2   2   3   [5/DNF]   5/DNS   17  
2  
3  
1898   Bill Tieman /
Jose Castello  
[5/DNS]   5/DNS   5/DNS   3   3   2   2   5/DNF   25  
3  
4  
2591   Jason Moore /
Jake Sailer  
[5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   35  
4  
 



Hobie 16A (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 01, 2011 6:42:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
112390   Greg Thomas /
John Williams  
1   1   1   [4]   1   1   5  
1  
2  
112005   Adam Borcherding /
Julieanne Jones  
2   2   [4]   1   4   2   11  
2  
3  
108396   Jeffrey Newsome /
michelle eatough  
3   4   2   [7]   2   3   14  
3  
4  
108000   Patrick Porter /
Phillip Porter  
7   3   [9]   3   3   4   20  
4  
5  
2009   MIKE MONTAGUE /
HEATHER MATHEWS  
5   5   3   2   8   [13/DNS]   23  
5  
6  
112051   Paul Hess /
Mary Ann Hess  
4   8   6   5   6   [13/DNF]   29T  
6  
7  
111817   Jim Sajdak /
Becky FRisk  
[8]   6   5   6   5   7   29T  
7  
8  
111838   ron katz    6   7   7   [13/OCS]   7   5   32  
8  
9  
112012   Nate Brown /
Amanda Mc Gee  
9   9   8   8   [10]   6   40  
9  
10  
05   Ben Brown /
Andrew Wilkinson  
10   [13/DNF]   11   10   9   8   48  
10  
11  
112010   blair wallace /
sasha spiegel  
11   10   10   9   11   [13/DNF]   51  
11  
12  
111556   Luc lisi    12   [13/DNF]   13/DNS   11   13/DNF   13/DNF   62  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network