2011 Winter Series I, II and III
Cortez Racing Association |

2 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 12, 2011 5:39:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
62   Jelani   48   Flying Tiger 10m   Mark Mallaby    CRA   6/DNC   6/DNC   1   13T  
1  
2  
104   nemesis   36   Melges Melges 30   Geoff Longenecker    SWYC   6/DNC   1   6/DNC   13T  
2  
3  
56605   MOSH PIT   66   Columbia 30SY   Matt Anderson    CRA   1   6/DNC   6/DNC   13T  
3  
4  
101   USA 101   69   Flying Tiger Boats 7.5m   Andrew Picel    CRA   6/DNC   6/DNC   2   14  
4  
5  
usa 11   anarchy   48   flying tiger 10m   scot tempesta    cra/sayc/sdyc   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18  
5  
 



3 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 12, 2011 5:39:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
52447   FRENCH BRED   18   Beneteau First 44.7   Bev Coalson    CRA,CYC   3   1   2   6  
1  
2  
77390   Houn Dawg   66   New Orleans Marine Serendipity 43   Drew Niedringhaus    SGYC   2   4   3   9  
2  
3  
97306   Shaka   69   W.D. Schock Schock 35   Larry Emerson    CRA   6   3   1   10  
3  
4  
46307   El Sueno   18   Beneteau F47.7   Brad Alberts    CRA/SWYC   4   2   6   12  
4  
5  
7020   Sorcerer   81   Beneteau First 36.7   Robert " Bo " Kopaniasz    SDYC   8   5   8   21  
5  
6  
7397   Menace XXIV   12   N/M N/M 43   Dennis Conner    SDYC   1   16/DNC   11/DSQ   28  
6  
7  
97230   Starfire   42   C/P 49   Dwight Greene    CRA   7   8/DNF   16/DNC   31  
7  
8  
51201   J Almighty   42   J Boat J-120   Michael Hatch    CRA   5   16/DNC   11/DSQ   32T  
8  
9  
198   Geronimo   57   J-Boats J/109   Steve Carter    Cortez Racing Association   9   16/DNC   7   32T  
9  
10  
42733   Maleficent   72   Beneteau First 42s7   Christopher Bennett    CRA   16/DNC   16/DNC   4   36  
10  
11  
88   Sanity   84   J - Boats J - 105   Rick Goebel    CRA/SDYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   5   37  
11  
12  
7105   Speedplay   84   J boats J-105   Michael OConnell    sdyc   16/DNC   8/DNF   16/DNC   40  
12  
13  
43513   Trippin   51   carroll marine Tripp 40   David Hopkins    CRA   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
13  
13  
502   JIM   84   J Boats J 105 OD   Dave Nolan    CRA   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
13  
13  
7828   Audacious   54   Beneteau First 40.7   Rick Day    sdyc   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
13  
 



4 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 12, 2011 5:39:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
56194   POCO LOCO   132   Beneteau 35s5   Michael/Kathy Roach    SWYC & CRA   2   3   2   7  
1  
2  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Ericson 35 Mk III   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman    SWYC   1   2   5   8  
2  
3  
56370   Vikktoreus   123   Beneteau 35s5   john dodge    CRA   3   4   6   13  
3  
4  
77422   Oly   99   Olson Olson 30   Keith Ericson Bill Posner    cra   4   9/DSQ   1   14  
4  
5  
US14   Allen Wench   132   Borreson BB 10   Dennis Allen    sdyc/cra   6   6   10   22  
5  
6  
15799   Distraction   120   Olson 911s   Don Laverty    SWYC   8   15/DNC   4   27T  
6  
7  
97467   Paladin   108   Olsom/Ericson O-34   Van Hughes    CCYC   7   5   15/DNC   27T  
7  
8  
97654   Levante   108   Beneteau First 405   Charles Schmidt    CRA   12   7   9   28  
8  
9  
56326   Kozmic Blues   120   Olson 911s   Michael Johnston    CRA   11   15/DNC   3   29  
9  
10  
87819   WaterWorks   84   Soverel 33   David Servais    SDYC   15/DNC   1   15/DNC   31T  
10  
11  
36034   Sorcerer   105   WD Schock New York 36   Rene Savalle    SWYC   9   15/DNC   7   31T  
11  
12  
71   J-WORLD   108   J BOATS J-80   Lyle Lundberg    CRA   10   15/DNC   8   33  
12  
13  
46485   Blackadder   129   J Boats J/27   David Cattle    CRA   5   15/DNC   15/DNC   35  
13  
14  
85   UNDERDOG   108   J-Boats J/80   John Steen    SWYC/CRA   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   45  
14  
 



5 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 12, 2011 5:39:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1049   USA 1049   174   J 24    jason hemmi    SWYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Catalina 34   Peter Blake    SWYC   5   2   3   10  
2  
3  
97628   Fiasco II   165   Cal 9.2   Joe Saad    CRA   2   4   6   12  
3  
4  
46351   Sojourn   198   Catalina 30   Cleve Hardaker    SGYC/CRA   6.5/TIE   3   4   13.5  
4  
5  
46177   Kestrel   210   Catalina Capri 22   Eric Johnson    CRA   4   11/DNC   2   17  
5  
6  
87698   Sly McFly   138   Pearson Flyer 30   James Baumgart    PLYC/CRA   8   11/DNC   5   24  
6  
7  
46698   ZigZag   168   C&C 32   John Voigt    CRA/SDYC   3   11/DNC   11/DNC   25  
7  
8  
56300   Cherimarie   144   Catalina 36   Brad Poulos    SGYC   6.5/TIE   11/DNC   11/DNC   28.5  
8  
9  
46965   Saoirse   192   Newport MKII   Stu Seymour    SGYC   11/DNF   11/DNC   8/DNF   30  
9  
10  
52126   Tilted Kilt   180   Ranger 30   Mark Clements    CRA   9   11/DNC   11/DNC   31  
10  
 



6 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 12, 2011 5:39:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
97662   decoy   186   hunter 28.5   mike Dore    cra sdyc   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
60104   Sorcerer VII   54   Beneteau First 40.7   Darroch Cahen    CRA   2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
52965   Pyxis   114   CAL 39   John Chambers    CRA   4   3   4   11  
3  
4  
87343   Heart of Gold   105   Catalina Capri 30   Mark Thaidigsman    CRA/NYCSD   5   6/DNC   2   13  
4  
5  
52691   Escape   153   Catalina Catalina 34   James Harvey    CRA   3   5/DNF   6/DNC   14  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network