2011 Opening Day Regatta
Austin Yacht Club | March 13, 2011

J/22 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 13, 2011 5:31:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
1235      174   John Halter    Austin Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
984   Goldilocks   174   Renee Ruais    AYC   2   2  
2  
3  
629   Bonfire   0   Linda McDavitt    Austin Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
753   Riff Raff   174   Bruce Uphaus    Austin YC   4   4  
4  
5  
45   Frankly Scarlet   0   Ken Taylor    AYC   6/DNF0   6  
5  
 



J/24 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, March 31, 2011 12:06:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
791   Running On Empty   168   Ryan Harden    AYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
1444   ooh Ahh   168   David Gamble    AYC   2   3   5  
2  
3  
2380   Superman   168   David Broadway    AYC   4   2   6  
3  
4  
2285   Three Sheets to the Wind   168   Michael Murray    AYC   3   4   7  
4  
5  
4165   ayeBoat   0   Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas    AYC   5   5   10  
5  
6  
2018   Ammo Box   0   Joe Mancuso    AYC   6   6   12  
6  
7  
5319   mr happy   183   Bob Harden    AYC   8/DNS0   8/DNS0   16  
7  
 



SC 21 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 13, 2011 5:31:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
150   Gone Coastal   246   Tom Meyer    AYC   1   1  
1  
2  
163   WT   246   Bob Musselman    AYC   2   2  
2  
3  
199   Yellow boat   0   Pat Feagin    member   4/DNS0   4  
3  
 



C22 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 13, 2011 5:31:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
9328   Mojo   0   Ted Owens    AYC   1   1  
1  
2  
752   Dry Heave   270   Wade Bingaman    ayc   2   2  
2  
3  
7889      270   Joe Roddy    AYC   3   3  
3  
4  
15563   Bebopalula   270   John Grzinich    Austin Yacht Club   4   4  
4  
5  
9920   Trivial Pursuit   270   Peter Broberg    Austin Yacht Club   5   5  
5  
6  
5792   BeBop   270   Brett Wilson    AYC   6   6  
6  
 



Ensign (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 13, 2011 5:31:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
1358   Gravy Boat   0   Danny Lien    Austin Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
1414   Prickly Pair   0   Bill Hawk    member   2   2  
2  
3  
810   Prime Time   252   Doug Laws    Austin Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
929   Dos Locos   0   Lewis Price    Austin Yacht Club   4   4  
4  
5  
2027   Jolie   0   josh davidson    ANT   5   5  
5  
6  
1068   Festina Lente   0   Randolph Bertin    Austin Yacht Club   7/DNS0   7  
6  
 



PHRF A (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 15, 2011 10:55:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
J/80   Speed Racer   117   John Bartlett    AYC   02:28:12   1   1  
1  
2  
149   Imagine   108   Matthew Romberg    Austin   02:32:25   2   2  
2  
3  
42   RED   90   Jim Henson    AYC   02:33:37   3   3  
3  
4  
488   Lickety Split   117   Greg Buck    AYC   02:33:59   4   4  
4  
5  
1319   Jackrabbit   117   Claude Welles    AYC   02:34:40   5   5  
5  
6  
59      102   Ray Shull    AYC   02:34:54   6   6  
6  
7  
486   Restless   117   Larry Ratliff    Austin Yacht Club   02:35:19   7   7  
7  
8  
28   CHAOS   138   + Broussard/Trevino    AYC   02:36:59   8   8  
8  
9  
246   Guerriero = Warrior   75   James Henrickson    Austin Yacht club   02:38:10   9   9  
9  
10  
720   Air Supply   117   Rick Smith    AYC   02:41:47   10   10  
10  
11  
113   Jammin   102   Doug Casey    A. Y. C.   02:45:24   11   11  
11  
12  
490   Wild Hare   117   Brent Schwan    AYC   02:58:10   12   12  
12  
 



PHRF B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 15, 2011 11:00:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
159   Vitamin Sea   192   david lewis    Austin Yacht Club   02:37:17   1   1  
1  
2  
32388   Shocker   162   Chris Hargett    AYC   02:43:57   2   2  
2  
3  
836   Namaste   141   Jon Nash    AYC   02:45:29   3   3  
3  
4  
27   Oz   159   Mike Chambers    Austin Yacht Club   02:53:58   4   4  
4  
5  
65   S2Pendo   195   Jim Johnstone    AYC   NO TIME   7/DNF0   7T  
5  
5  
097   Dancer's Sprit   180   Marc Arbon    Austin Yacht Club   NO TIME   7/DNF0   7T  
5  
 



PHRF Non-Spin (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 15, 2011 11:21:00 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
192   Jabberwocky   171   Nathan Brown    AYC   02:00:08   1   1  
1  
2  
15722   Louise's Sport   270   John Vance    AYC   02:02:12   2   2  
2  
3  
83   Overkeel   192   Damon Galloway    Austin Yacht Club   02:04:49   3   3  
3  
4  
54   FARAWAY   183   Linda Donovan    AYC   02:05:35   4   4  
4  
5  
162   Dragon   198   Kevin Reynolds    AYC   02:06:05   5   5  
5  
6  
5256   HAKUNA MATATA   195   Trey Am Rhein    AYC   02:06:11   6   6  
6  
7  
12   Midnight Blue   198   Bill Coletti    AYC   02:10:48   7   7  
7  
8  
94   Three Hour Crewz   234   Chris Thompson    AYC   02:12:18   8   8  
8  
9  
1006   Windrunner   210   Walter Dwyer    AYC   02:13:55   9/TIE   9  
9  
10  
309C   Flying Cloud   222   Robert Anderson    AYC member   02:29:04   10   10  
10  
11  
7   Vlad The Impaler   222   Bob Gallant    AYC   NO TIME   14/DNF0   14T  
11  
11  
38   Knot Serious   180   Robert Perry    AYC   NO TIME   14/DNF0   14T  
11  
 



Multihull (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, March 16, 2011 11:34:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
892      62.6   michael yost    austin yacht club   03:41:34   1   1  
1  
2  
22   Swallow   33   John Kuc    Austin Yacht Club   03:45:43   2   2  
2  
3  
868   Rejuvenator   59.3   Bill Coon    AYC   03:50:35   3   3  
3  
 



centerboard (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, March 16, 2011 12:52:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
169816   Tinker Bell   91.1   Charlie Arnold    Austin Yacht Club   01:43:22   1   1  
1  
2  
87816   Roadkill   99.6   B.R. Deke DeKeyser    AYC   01:45:32   2   2  
2  
3  
951      99.4   Brian Grothues    AYC   01:46:07   3   3  
3  
4  
1776   Laser   91.1   David Rathmann    AYC   01:53:25   4   4  
4  
5  
USA-200   Rojo   90.1   Mike Mashl    SAYC   02:02:04   5   5  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network