Maxine #3 Regatta
Pensacola Yacht Club | March 19, 2011

PHRF A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 9:51:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52088   Finesse   105   Alan McMillan    PYC   01:50:46   1   1  
1  
2  
46242   trippasaurus rex   120   robert patroni    pyc   01:51:29   2   2  
2  
3  
83123   tripptonite   78   david dunbar    pbyc   01:51:57   3   3  
3  
4  
40751   Coyote   102   Rick Zern    PYC   01:56:05   4   4  
4  
5  
709   Atlantic Union   78   Paul Gillette    Pensacola Yacht Club   01:56:42   5   5  
5  
6  
122   Black Ice   15   John Knoll    Pensacola YC   01:57:34   6   6  
6  
 



PHRF B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 9:19:32 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
13303   REACH-AROUND   156   JEFF HUNT    PYC   01:50:12   1   1  
1  
2  
32463   Antares   150   David Hoffman    PYC   01:50:18   2   2  
2  
3  
61   Tenacious   129   Harrison Prochaska    Pensacola Yacht Club   01:53:53   3   3  
3  
4  
22205   KANALOA   153   MICHAEL BEARD    PYC   01:54:08   4   4  
4  
5  
120   A Little Wicked   132   George Gamble    PYC   01:55:30   5   5  
5  
6  
57   Average White Boat   165   Susan McKinnon    Pensacola Yacht Club   01:57:42   6   6  
6  
7  
10   sea breeze   171   dan owczarczak    pyc   02:00:33   7   7  
7  
 



PHRF - Non-Spin (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 20, 2011 9:19:32 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8   Shaman   129   George Williams    PBYC   02:03:17   1   1  
1  
2  
63219   ROKA DOBI   138   Ronald Bray    PYC   02:03:46   2   2  
2  
3  
60284   Great Adventure   111   Robert Wolfe    NYCP   02:14:53   3   3  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network