Laser Atlantic Coast Masters Championship
New Bedford Yacht Club |

Laser (41 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 19, 2011 12:49:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
175126      Andrew Pimental [Master]   ---   1   5   1   5   [6]   3   15   25  
1  
2  
195425   Fluffy   Peter Shope [Master]   Sail Newport   5   3   3   2   2   [7]   15   25  
2  
3  
169575   Fat Bastard   Mark Bear [Master]   NBYC   2   2   [13]   1   12.5/TIE   2   19.5   29.51  
3  
4  
199554   Has Ben   Benjamin Richardson [Apprentice Master]   Eastern YC / Eastern Point YC   6   1   4   8   [42/DNF]   1   20   35  
4  
5  
173988      Jorge Abreu [Grand Master]   Avela   4   8   2   10   10   [12]   34   39  
5  
6  
196049      David Armitage [Apprentice Master]   Fleet 413 Newport   [11]   7   7   4   3   6   27   42  
6  
7  
199156      Brian Fisher [Apprentice Master]   NYYC   7   9   6   3   5   [14]   30   45  
7  
8  
175881      James Jacob [Master]   SSA/FBYC   [24]   10   12   6   4   8   40   50  
8  
9  
189811   Itiswhatitis 1   Peter Seidenberg [Great Grand Master]   Sail Newport   22   4   [24]   14   14   5   59   59  
9  
10  
161100      David Frazier [Grand Master]   FBYC Essex CT   3   14   [28]   11   18   10   56   61  
10  
11  
297      Peter Follansbee [Master]   ---   13   12   8   7   11   [42/DNF]   51   61  
11  
12  
171882   Insider2   Nigel Heath [Master]   Water Rat Sailing Club   16   15   9   [21]   8   4   52   62  
12  
13  
187436   can't you hear me knockin   Phil King [Master]   ayc   9   6   5   20   12.5/TIE   [24]   52.5   62.51  
13  
14  
121384      Mike Schmidt [Master]   Magothy River Sailing Association   17   [21]   15   9   1   15   57   67  
14  
15  
170776      Gary Orkney [Grand Master]   Wadawanuck Club, Inc.   10   [36]   10   19   15   16   70   75  
15  
16  
187735   Smokin joe   Joe van Rossem [Great Grand Master]   Water Rat Sailing Club   12   16   11   [27]   17   22   78   78  
16  
17  
194228      Lynne Shore [Master]   Plymouth Yacht Club   [41]   11   17   18   21   9   76   86  
17  
18  
193364      Amnon Gitelson [Great Grand Master]   yes   18   19   20   23   7   [33]   87   87  
18  
19  
184547   Stay Thirsty   Eric Robbins [Grand Master]   Davis Island   8   22   25   16   16   [31]   87   92  
19  
20  
199755      Lindsay Hewitt [Great Grand Master]   Cold Spring Harbor   14   34   19   [38]   9   19   95   95  
20  
21  
170757   Baybiscuit   Susie Pegel [Master]   Lake Geneva YC   19   13   16   [28]   26   11   85   95  
21  
22  
189788      Matt Doherty [Master]   none   26   18   14   15   [27]   13   86   96  
22  
23  
176985      Donald Hahl [Grand Master]   Brant Beach YC   20   [30]   23   13   19   21   96   101  
23  
24  
189713      Jean-Pierre Kiekens [Master]   Venture Sailing Pointe-Claire   15   24   21   17   20   [26]   97   107  
24  
25  
191499      Dave Powlison [Grand Master]   LCYC   [36]   33   26   12   24   20   115   120  
25  
26  
190272   no name   James Belfrage [Great Grand Master]   Water Rats Sailing Club   29   17   29   30   [32]   18   123   123  
26  
27  
173      Charles Wlliamson [Master]   ---   28   20   18   29   [30]   23   118   128  
27  
28  
190435      Halsey Bullen [Great Grand Master]   Cedar Point Yacht Club   34   27   31   [35]   23   17   132   132  
28  
29  
192032   el dorado   Wayne Colahan [Master]   Eastern Yacht Club   23   [31]   22   31   22   25   123   133  
29  
30  
102254      Ian Robertson [Grand Master]   RNSA   30   32   27   22   [34]   27   138   143  
30  
31  
174236   Fremojul   Jacques Kerrest [Grand Master]   PRSA   25   23   32   [33]   29   29   138   143  
31  
32  
133827      Eric Aker [Grand Master]   None   31   [35]   35   24   25   34   149   154  
32  
33  
151860      Richard Parolski [Great Grand Master]   yes   21   [37]   36   36   31   36   160   160T  
33  
34  
191911      edward rickard [Great Grand Master]   cedar point yc   [39]   28   34   37   33   28   160   160T  
34  
35  
157812      Derek Stow [Grand Master]   Spar Island Laser Fleet   27   25   [44/DNF]   42/DNS   42/DNS   30   166   171  
35  
36  
198640      Penn Edmonds [Master]   Wianno Yacht Club   40   [44/DNF]   30   26   28   42/DNS   166   176  
36  
37  
191464   Papelbomb   Judith Krimski [Master]   Courageous Sailing   38   [44/DNF]   38   25   35   32   168   178  
37  
38  
197034      Robert DiFilippo [Master]   Corinthian Yacht Club of Philadelphia   32   29   33   32   [42/DNS]   42/DNS   168   178  
38  
39  
199317      Armando Garbero [Grand Master]   HYC   37   [38]   37   34   36   35   179   184  
39  
40  
136831   thrill seeker   Rick Saunders [Master]   none   33   26   [44/DNF]   39   42/DNS   42/DNS   182   192  
40  
41  
178612      Sally Sharp [Grand Master]   Shaker Village Sailing Club   35   [44/DNS]   39   40   42/DNF   42/DNS   198   203  
41  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network