Lake Washington - Tuesday Evening Spring Series
Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle |

J/24 (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 12, 2011 2:16:58 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
3843   Tundra Rose   Keith Whittemore    CYC   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   2   2   1   3   2   4   [15]   2   5   1   22  
1  
2  
USA 3747   Hot Pursuit   Michael L Johnson    SYC, CYC Seattle   6   1   1   6   4   [7]   3   3   [13]   1   2   [11]   27  
2  
3  
2845   Self Abuse   Harry Dursch    CYC   [8]   [8]   [11]   1   5   1   6   1   1   6   4   3   28  
3  
4  
USA 1238   Tremendous Slouch   Scott Milne    CYC Seattle   4   4   [15]   [11]   [12]   2   5   2   6   7   1   4   35  
4  
5  
5358   ...and your little dog, too!   Hans Spiller    CYC Seattle   1   [13]   3   3   3   5   [18/DNS]   11   2   5   6   [15]   39  
5  
6  
5354   Bull Moose   Brad Miller    CYC Seattle   2   6   6   5   [14]   [17/OCS]   1   [13]   3   8   11   7   49  
6  
7  
USA 2505   Jubilant   Will Blakemore    CYC Seattle   10   2   5   4   10   10   10   [15]   5   [16]   [14]   6   62  
7  
8  
226   Rubber Ducky   John Rahn    CYC Seattle   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   [19/DNS]   [19/DNS]   8   6   7   8   7   4   3   12   71  
8  
9  
2950   Joss   Noel Morgan    Cyc   3   3   8   10   [15]   [17/OCS]   [14]   5   10   11   9   13   72T  
9  
10  
2171   Jailbreak   Lydia Volberding    CYC Seattle   7   9   12   [13]   [16]   [15]   4   10   9   3   8   10   72T  
10  
11  
3421   Suspence   Eric Sanderson    CYC Seattle   9   10   7   [17]   11   4   9   [16]   12   9   [15]   8   79  
11  
12  
2395   Seepaert   Remmert Wolters    CYC of Seattle   5   7   10   8   [13]   12   [15]   [20/OCS]   11   12   10   5   80  
12  
13  
3732   Djinn   Nojan Moshiri    CYC Seattle   13   [14]   4   9   6   8   8   9   14   13   [18]   [18]   84  
13  
14  
USA 4339   RYLAH   John Mason    CYC/SYC   11   5   9   12   [17]   9   [16]   12   16   10   7   [17]   91  
14  
15  
1980   Atom Ant   William Taylor    CYC   [16/DNS]   [16/DNS]   14   [15]   9   14   13   6   8   14   13   9   100  
15  
16  
3839   Irrational   William Vlases    CYC Seattle   14   11   13   7   [20/DNS]   [18/DNS]   [18/DNS]   14   4   15   16   14   108  
16  
17  
1776   Bruce Sherman   Bruce Sherman    CYC   15/DNF   15/OCS   18/DNF   19/DNC   2   11   11   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   19/DNS   [22/DNS]   [22/DNS]   130  
17  
18  
2625   Dancer   Greg Gale    CYC   16/DNS   16/DNS   [19/DNS]   [19/DNS]   [20/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNS   7   19/DNF   19/DNS   17   2   132  
18  
19  
4206   Rajun Cajun   Rick Adams    CYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   7   13   18/DNS   [20/DNS]   [20/DNS]   19/DNS   12   16   136  
19  
20  
2768   Sail Naked   FS Syndicate    Corinthian - Seattle   12   12   16   16   [18]   16   12   18   18   17   [19]   [19]   137  
20  
21  
4000   MouseTrap   Mark Prentice    CYC   16/DNS   16/DNS   17   14   [19/DNF]   18/DNS   18/DNS   17   17   19/DNS   [20]   [20]   152  
21  
22  
2184   Irish Blessing   Robert May    none   16/DNS   16/DNS   19/DNS   19/DNS   [20/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   19/DNS   [22/DNS]   [22/DNS]   165  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network