Lake Washington - Wednesday Evening Spring Series
Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle |

Thistle (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 12, 2011 2:27:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
3957   SERENITY NOW   Douglas Stumberger    CYC Seattle   [3]   1   1   [2]   2   1   1   1   1   [6]   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
3640   Thistle Dew   Rusty & Haley Lhamon    CYC   2   2   3   4   1   5   2   2   2   [13/DNS]   [6]   [6]   5   28  
2  
3  
3940      Eric Rayl    CYC Seattle   6   3   4   7   3   4   3   3   3   5   [12/DNS]   [10/DNS]   [8/DNS]   41  
3  
4  
1160   1160   Neal Freeland    Corinthian Yacht Club   5   [9]   [8]   6   6   2   7   4   7/DNF   [8]   2   2   2   43  
4  
5  
3664   Rainbow   Wayne Balsiger    CYC Seattle   4   5   [7]   5   5   [7]   6   5   7/DNF   [13/DNS]   3   4   3   47  
5  
6  
3995      Ken Lane    Port Madison Yacht Club   7   4   6   1   7   3   [10]   6   8/DNS   1   [9]   [10/DNS]   8/DNS   51T  
6  
7  
3663   Ranger   Patrick Schirmer    CYC of Seattle   1   6   2   3   4   6   [12/DNS]   [10/DNS]   8/DNS   3   [12/DNS]   10/DNS   8/DNS   51T  
7  
8  
3806   Wicked Wiki   Susannah Carr    Corinthian Yacht Club   [8]   7   5   [8]   8   8   4   7   5   [9]   4   3   4   55  
8  
9  
3928   Way Beyond Bitchin   kerry nielan    CYC Seattle   [12/DNS]   [12/DNC]   11/DNC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNS   9/DNF   4   4   5   5   8/DNS   82  
9  
10  
3307   Three-Three-Oh-Seven   Jeff King    S3 Member   [10]   [10]   9   10   10   10   8   8   6   [11]   10   7   6   84  
10  
11  
3667   Eeyore   Gerould Young    cyc seattle   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   11/DNC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   5   9/DNF   8/DNS   2   8   10/DNS   8/DNS   85  
11  
12  
3703      Jeffrey Crombie    cyc   [12/DNS]   [12/DNC]   11/DNC   9   9   9   [12/DNS]   10/DNS   8/DNS   10   7   8   8/DNS   89  
12  
13  
3357      Jeff Wilson    CYC   [12/DNS]   [12/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   [12/DNS]   10/DNS   8/DNS   7   12/DNS   10/DNS   8/DNS   99T  
13  
14  
3522   Sails Call   Tom Staiger    CYC   9   8   10/DNF   [12/DNS]   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   10/DNS   8/DNS   [13/DNS]   12/DNS   10/DNS   8/DNS   99T  
14  
15  
3924   Kon Tiki   James Murphy    Seattle Yacht Club / (and CYC)   [12/DNS]   [12/DNS]   11/DNS   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   9   10/DNS   8/DNS   12/DNF   12/DNS   10/DNS   8/DNS   104  
15  
16  
3307   no name   Chris Loewy    CYC SEA   [12/DNS]   [12/DNS]   11/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   10/DNS   8/DNS   [13/DNS]   12/DNS   10/DNS   8/DNS   107  
16  
 



Thunderbird (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 12, 2011 2:27:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
1255   Predator   Craig Burnell    CYC   [1]   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   [4]   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
1254   jaunty   Neil Christensen    cyc   2   2   2   [4]   [3]   3   2   1   [5]   3   3   3   21  
2  
3  
20   Water Torture   Dale Dunning    CYC Seattle   [6/DNS]   [6/DNC]   3   2   2   2   3   3   3   5   5/DNF   [6/DNS]   28  
3  
4  
1177   Falcon   Sandy Pratt    CYC of Seattle   4   3   4   3   4   4   5   5   2   [7/DNS]   [6/DNS]   [6/DNS]   34  
4  
5  
1110   Zoe   Nicholas Wayand    CYC   3   4   [6/DNF]   5   [6/DNF]   5   4   2   [6]   4   4   4   35  
5  
6  
953   Hussy II   Michael Murphy    Michael Murphy   6/DNS   6/DNS   [7/DNS]   [8/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   [9/DNS]   2   2   2   46  
6  
7  
1021   Red Dwarf   Matt Swalwell    CYC   6/DNS   6/DNS   5   6   5   [7/DNS]   [7/DNS]   [7/DNS]   4   7/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   51  
7  
8  
100   Yare   Scot Pettit    CYC Seattle   6/DNS   6/DNS   [7/DNS]   [8/DNS]   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7   7/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   59  
8  
 



SJ24 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 12, 2011 2:27:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
39160   Grauer Geist   Kenneth Johnson    CYC - Seattle   1   1   1   [4]   [5]   1   1   1   [2]   2   1   1   10  
1  
2  
39166   Return   Mark Bradner    CYC Seattle   2   [3]   [3]   2   2   2   2   2   1   1   [4]   2   16  
2  
3  
49196   Malice   Susan Bogert    CYC Seattle   3   2   2   1   4   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   4/DNS   3   [6/DNS]   [6/DNS]   5/DNS   29  
3  
4  
39508   Manhattan Transfer   Michael Irish    CYC Seattle   [5/DNS]   [5/DNS]   4   [5]   3   3   3   4/DNS   5   3   3   3   31  
4  
5  
39608   SnappyTom   Gil Lund    CYC   [5/DNS]   [5/DNS]   [5]   3   1   5/DNS   5/DNS   4/DNS   4   4   2   5/DNS   33  
5  
6  
49560   Speed Racer   Pete Lorimer    CYC Seattle   5/DNS   4/DNS   [6]   [6]   [6]   5/DNS   5/DNS   4/DNS   6   6/DNS   6/DNS   5/DNS   46  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network