Lake Washington - Wednesday Evening Interim Series
Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle |

Thistle (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 23, 2011 2:18:17 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
3957   SERENITY NOW   Thistle   Douglas Stumberger    CYC Seattle   1   3   [6]   2   1   1   1   3   2   [8]   1   1   3   3   [5]   2   24  
1  
2  
3664   Rainbow   GMW Thistle   Wayne Balsiger    CYC Seattle   5   [7]   2   [8]   3   6   4   [7]   3   2   7   3   2   1   4   4   46  
2  
3  
3940         Eric Rayl    CYC Seattle   3   [8]   4   4   2   3   6   5   5   1   6   [9]   5   6   [7]   1   51  
3  
4  
3995         Ken Lane    Port Madison Yacht Club   2   5   8   3   7   [9]   [9]   [10/DNS]   4   6   8   5   8   5   3   7   71  
4  
5  
3806   Wicked Wiki   Chris Spens Thistle   Susannah Carr    Corinthian Yacht Club   4   9   12   9   5   2   3   2   [17/DNS]   [17/DNS]   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   1   7   1   5   76T  
5  
6  
3640   Thistle Dew   First to the Mark Thistle   Rusty & Haley Lhamon    CYC   7   1   5   5   4   7   2   4   6   [11]   10   [13]   6   [12]   8   11   76T  
6  
7  
3663   Ranger      Patrick Schirmer    CYC of Seattle   [16/DNS]   [16/DNS]   1   1   13/DNS   [14/DNS]   12/DNS   10/DNS   10   7   3   4   12   2   2   3   80  
7  
8  
3928   Way Beyond Bitchin   Great Midwest Thistle   kerry nielan    CYC Seattle   6   4   9   7   8   5   7   [10/DNS]   7   4   4   6   [17/DNS]   [17/DNS]   9   8   84  
8  
9  
2864   fleetfoot      marc daudon    corinthian yacht club   8   6   3   6   [9]   8   5   6   9   3   9   7   7   9   [10]   [16/DNS]   86  
9  
10  
1160   1160   Thistle Thistle   Neal Freeland    Corinthian Yacht Club   [16/DNS]   [16/DNS]   [17/DNS]   14/DNS   13/DNS   14/DNS   12/DNS   10/DNS   1   5   2   2   9   4   14   9   109  
10  
11  
3307   Three-Three-Oh-Seven   Thistle   Jeff King    S3 Member   10   11   [14]   10   10   4   8   1   13   10   11   12   [14]   [14]   11   13   124  
11  
12  
3522   Sails Call   Great Midwest Thistle   Tom Staiger    CYC   [16/DNS]   [16/DNS]   [17/DNS]   14/DNS   11   10   12/DNF   10/DNS   11   14   5   8   4   13   12   6   130  
12  
13  
3667   Eeyore   Great Midwest Thistle   Gerould Young    cyc seattle   9   2   7   13/OCS   13/DNS   14/DNS   12/DNS   10/DNS   [17/DNS]   [17/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   [17/DNS]   8   6   10   136  
13  
14  
3924   Kon Tiki      James Murphy    CYC   12   [16/DNS]   [17/DNS]   14/DNS   6   12   11/DNF   10/DNS   12   9   15/DNF   [16/DNS]   10   11   16/DNF   16/DNS   154  
14  
15  
3357      Thistle   Jeff Wilson    CYC   14   13   11   14/DNS   12/DNF   11   10   8   15   13   12   14   11   [17/DNS]   [17/DNS]   [16/DNS]   158T  
15  
16  
3703      fox thistle   Jeffrey Crombie    cyc   11   10   10   14/DNS   13/DNS   14/DNS   12/DNS   10/DNS   [17/DNS]   [17/DNS]   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   13   10   13   12   158T  
16  
17  
3933   Bicker and Shout      Taylor Clark    CYC Seattle, SYC   13   12   15   11   13/DNS   14/DNS   12/DNS   10/DNS   8   12   13   10   [17/DNS]   [17/DNS]   [17/DNS]   16/DNS   159  
17  
18  
3803         Darren Macer    Guest   [15/DNF]   14   13   12   13/DNS   14/DNS   12/DNS   10/DNS   14   [15]   14   11   [15]   15   15   14   171  
18  
 



Thunderbird (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 23, 2011 2:18:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   13   14   15   16   17  Total Pos
1  
1255   Predator   Thunderbird   Craig Burnell    CYC   1   1   1   1   [3]   3   3   2   1   1   1   1   1   [5]   1   [6/DNF]   18  
1  
2  
20   Water Torture      Dale Dunning    CYC   4   4   [6]   4   4   1   1   1   [5]   2   2   3   [5]   1   3   2   32  
2  
3  
953   Hussy II   Thunderbird   Michael Murphy    Michael Murphy   [5]   [5]   2   3   [5]   5   2   3   2   4   5   4   2   2   5   1   40  
3  
4  
1177   Falcon   John Booth Thunderbird   Sandy Pratt    CYC of Seattle   2   2   5   5   1   2   5   4   [8/DNS]   [8/DNS]   [8/DNS]   7/DNS   3   3   2   3   44T  
4  
5  
1254   Jaunty      Neil Christensen    corinthian yacht club   3   3   [4]   2   2   4   4   [5/DNF]   3   3   4   [7/DNS]   4   4   4   4   44T  
5  
6  
1021   Red Dwarf   Booth Thunderbird   Matt Swalwell    CYC   6   6   3   6   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   6/DNS   4   5   3   2   [9/DNS]   [9/DNS]   [8/DNS]   7/DNS   69  
6  
7  
1179   Bottom feeder      Brian Knapik    none   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   6   6   6   5   6   6   6   5   81  
7  
8  
100   Yare   Thunderbird    Scot Pettit    CYC Seattle   [8/DNS]   [8/DNS]   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   6/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   7/DNS   7   7   8/DNS   7/DNS   95  
8  
 



SJ24 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 23, 2011 2:18:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5   6   7   9   10   11   13   14   15   16   17  Total Pos
1  
39160   Grauer Geist   Clark Boat Co. San Juan 24   Kenneth Johnson    CYC - Seattle   2   3   2   1   1   1   [4/DNS]   [4/DNS]   [4/DNS]   2   1   3   1   3   20  
1  
2  
49196   Malice      Susan Bogert    CYC Seattle   [5]   1   3   [5]   2   4   1   1   1   [6/DNS]   3   2   2   4   24  
2  
3  
39166   Return   Clark San Juan 24   Mark Bradner    CYC Seattle   1   2   1   2   [5]   2   [4/DNS]   [4/DNS]   4/DNS   3   4   1   4   1   25  
3  
4  
39508   Manhattan Transfer   SJ24    Michael Irish    CYC Seattle   [4]   [5]   [5]   4   3   3   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   1   2   4   3   2   34  
4  
5  
39608   SnappyTom   CLARK BOAT CO Sj24   Gil Lund    CYC   3   4   4   3   4   5   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   [6/DNS]   [6/DNS]   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   47  
5  
6  
49560   Speed Racer   Clark San Juan 24   Pete Lorimer    CYC Seattle   6   6   6   [7/DNS]   [7/DNS]   [7/DNS]   2   2   2   4   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   52  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network