Puget Sound Spring Regatta (Big Boat)
Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle | April 16-17, 2011

NORTH 0 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 28, 2011 3:21:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
55544   Wasabi   -24   Dencho Kernan 44   Greg Slyngstad    CYC Seattle   2   1   2   1   2   2   10  
1  
2  
48006   Flash   -24   TPI OD 48   Steve Travis    CYC   1   3   1   2   5   1   13  
2  
3  
79030   Freda Mae   -6   Corsair F31R   Vincent Depillis    CYC   4   4   4   3   1   4/TLE   20  
3  
4  
18   JAM   -6   TPI J-160   John McPhail    Gig Harbor YC   5   2   3   4   3   4/TLE   21  
4  
5  
32601   Strider   -12   Geraghty Marine N/M 55   David Pickett    Seattle Yacht Club   3   5   5/DNF   5   4   3   25  
5  
 



NORTH 1 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 28, 2011 3:21:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   4   5   7  Total Pos
1  
36000   TACHYON   18   Farr MLRC 39   Shaun Breese    CYC of Seattle   2   2   4   1   5   14  
1  
2  
138   Banshee   24   Melges Melges 32   Derek Campbell    CYC   1   3   5   5   1   15  
2  
3  
USA53   Nefarious   57   Carroll Marine Farr 30   Daniel Randolph    STYC   6   1   2   4   7/TLE   20T  
3  
4  
3909   Voodoo Child   18   Farr Farr 39ML   Brian Duchin    CYC Seattle   5   7   3   2   3   20T  
4  
5  
8455   White Cloud   18   Cookson Cookson 12m   Steve/Dave Johnson/Lynch    CYC   7   6   1   3   4   21  
5  
6  
35016   Shrek   36   Carroll Marine 1D-35   Paul Carter    CYC   4   4   6   6   7/TLE   27  
6  
7  
71221   Gardyloo   54   SOCA Henderson 30   Eric Nelson    CYCT   3   5   8/DNF   9/DNC   6   31  
7  
8  
USA 3   Eye Eye   57   JBoat J/90   David Cohen    LPOYC   8   8   7   7   2   32  
8  
9  
50660   Sachem   51   Homebuilt Peterson 44   William Buchan    CYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   46  
9  
 



NORTH 2 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 28, 2011 3:21:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
248   Tantivy   69   J-Boats J-109   Stuart Ml Burnell    CYC Seattle   1   1   1   1   2   2   8  
1  
2  
171   Veloce   78   Beneteau First 36.7   Carl Freund    WINSA   3   6   2   2   5   7   25  
2  
3  
41793   Tahlequah   72   J-35   Donald Leighton    CYC Seattle   8   2   6   4   3   6   29  
3  
4  
26000   DOS   87   James Betts sierra 26   brad butler    port madison   2   5   4   7   11/DSQ   3   32  
4  
5  
36   J-Tripper   69   J Boats J-109   Dave / Rick Dack / Nordquist    SYC   6   3   11/DNF   8   1   5   34  
5  
6  
309   Illusionist   69   J Boats J-109   David MacLean    CYC-Seattle   4   4   5   3   8   11   35T  
6  
7  
31867   What? A Tripp!   93   Wiggers Peterson 37   Gary Morgan Chris Yob    SYC   10   9   3   5   4   4   35T  
7  
8  
26001   uno   72   betts sierra26x   paul faget    pmyc   5   7   10   11/DNF   9   1   43  
8  
9  
44   Shada   69   J-Boat J-109   Jerry Woodfield    CYC-Seattle   9   8   9   6   7   9   48  
9  
10  
40622   Grace E   72   J boats J-35   Brian White    CYCT   11   11   8   9   6   8   53  
10  
11  
79058   The Black Knight   78   Beneteau 1st 36.7   L Mackenzie Skene    Seattle Yacht Club   7   10   7   10   10   10   54  
11  
12  
52804   Different Drummer   81   Wauquiez CENT 40s   Charles Hill    CYC Seattle   13/DNC   13/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   13/DNC   75  
12  
 



NORTH 3 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 28, 2011 3:21:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
114   Jubilee   93   JBoat J105   Erik Kristen    CYC Seattle   2   1   1   2   2   1   1   10  
1  
2  
299   Jaded   93   J-105   Gerald Hirschler    cyc   1   2   2   1   1   3   3   13  
2  
3  
ITA-89   Allegro Vivace   93   J Boat J-105   Lorenzo Migliorini    CYC Seattle   3   3   3   4   3   2   2   20  
3  
4  
272   Delirium   93   J/Boats J/105   Jerry Diercks    CYC Seattle   5   4   4   5   6/RAF   6   4   34  
4  
5  
403   Pegasus   93   J Boats J-105   Christopher Murray    Corinthian Yacht Club   6   6   5   3   4   5   7   36T  
5  
6  
475   Usawi   93   J Boats J/105   Robert Blaylock    SBYC   4   5   7   6   5   4   5   36T  
6  
7  
212   Last Tango   93   J boats J 105   James Geros    CYC   7   7   6   7   6/DNF   8/DNC   6   47  
7  
 



SOUTH 4 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 28, 2011 3:21:51 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
USA 379   pTeron   99   Melges Melges 24   Daniel Kaseler    port madison yacht club   4   1   3   2   1   1   1   2   3   1   19  
1  
2  
498   Junk Shot   99   Melges 24   Keith Hammer    Seattle Yacht Club   5   4   1   1   2   3   4   1   1   5   27  
2  
3  
CAN591   Recidivist   99   Melges Melges 24   Michael Bond    WVYC/RvicYC   3   3   4   3   4   4   2   4   4   2   33  
3  
4  
243   Trophy Wife   99   Melges 24   Glenn Klute    CYC Seattle   2   5   7   4   3   2   3   3   5   4   38  
4  
5  
CAN 458   Clumsy Ninjas   99   Melges Melges 24   Jeremy Wallace    RVanYC   1   2   2   5   5   7/DNC   7/DNC   5   2   8   44  
5  
6  
USA96   Distraction   99   Melges Melges 24   tom greetham    STYC   7   8   8   8   6   5   5   7   6   3   63  
6  
7  
417   Rogue   99   Melges Melges 24   Alex Krawarik    TTPYC   6   6   5   7   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   9/DNS   8   6   69  
7  
8  
246   Gravy   96   Melges Melges 24   Abbey Norris    CYC   8   7   9/DNF   10/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6   7   7   76  
8  
9  
59869   Wiggle Room   99   Melges Melges 24   chris johnson    cyc seattle   10/DNC   10/DNC   6   6   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   9/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   83  
9  
10  
347   Cool Beans   99   Melges Melges 24   Gary Stuntz    cyc-seattle   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   9/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   91T  
10  
10  
352   CHAOS   99   Melges Melges 24   Peter Graves    LPOYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   9/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   91T  
10  
 



SOUTH 5 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 28, 2011 3:21:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   8   9  Total Pos
1  
34   Corvo   93   J Boats J33   Tom Kerr    CYC   2   1   1   1   2   1   3   4   15  
1  
2  
31834   Here & Now   120   J29   Pat Denny    CYC   1   2   4   2   1   2   4   5   21  
2  
3  
244   Wings   123   J Boats J29   Jim Moynihan    Sloop Tavern YC   4   3   2   3   3   3   7   3   28  
3  
4  
69299   SLICK   120   J-Boat J29   Patrick Nelson & Bob Mayfield    CYCT   3   5   9/DNF   9   6   4   1   1   38  
4  
5  
97324   Pegasus   93   Soverel Soverel 33   Al Johnson & Mike Brooks    CYC   5   4   7   8   4   6   5   2   41  
5  
6  
69147   Kiwi Express   117   FARR 1020   Reinhard Freywald    CYCE   7   7   3   5   9   7   2   6   46  
6  
7  
59847   Izakaya   114   Dash Dash   Iain Christenson    Seattle   6   6   6   4   7   10/DNC   6   7   52  
7  
8  
74296   Idefix   99   Pacific Boats Olson 30   Adrian Johnson    WYC   8   9   8   7   5   5   9   8   59  
8  
9  
445   Taj Majal   129   J Boat J/80   David Schutte    Corinthian Yacht Club   9   8   5   6   8   8   8   9   61  
9  
10  
68   Gaucho   111   Ross 930   John Cahill    CYC Seattle   11/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNS   11/DNS   86T  
10  
10  
35   Wood N Wind   124   Perry 32   Roy Dunbar    CYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNS   11/DNS   86T  
10  
 



SOUTH 6 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 28, 2011 3:21:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   8   9  Total Pos
1  
41279   Blue Martini   129   Olson Olson 911   Laney Gale    Styc/hryc   1   2   1   1   2   3   7   1   18  
1  
2  
124   more cowbell!   168   moore 24    kathryn meyer    cyc/styc   3   3   2   2   4   1   1   3   19  
2  
3  
59976   Daniel Westra   180   S2 7.9   Daniel Westra    SYC   2   4   3   4   1   2   3   6   25  
3  
4  
17   Kowloon   129   Pacific Olson 911   Y Ken Chin    STYC/SBYC   5   1   6   6   6   5   6   4   39  
4  
5  
463   Rounder   138   J Boats J/30   Brian Gardner    Sloop Tavern   9   5   4   3   3   4   9   9/DNF   46  
5  
6  
69320   Rubicon   135   S2 9.1   Mel Marshel/Olson    CYC Seattle   7   6   5   7   5   9/DNC   5   5   49  
6  
7  
26   Kaizen   135   New Orlenas Boats Impulse 26   Bob Rinker    CYC Seattle   4   7   7   9   10/DNC   9/DNC   2   2   50  
7  
8  
7090   Cookie Monster   159   Santa Cruz SC27   Chuck Tidrington    Anacortes Yacht Club   6   9/DNF   10/DNC   5   7   7   4   7   55  
8  
9  
84   Tenacious   153   Pearson Flyer   Ross Peterson    STYC   8   8   8   8   8   6   8   8/DNF   62  
9  
10  
77108   Outlaw   138   J boats J/30   Derek Storm    CYC   11/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNC   9/DNC   11/DNS   9/DNS   81  
10  
 



SOUTH 7 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, April 28, 2011 3:21:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   8   9  Total Pos
1  
1244   Invader   198   Thunderbird   Martin Godsil    CYC   2   1   1   1   2   1.5/TIE   3   2   13.5  
1  
2  
19586   TUESDAY   237   Columbia 26   Bill Stange    Sloop Tavern Yacht Club   3   3   4   2   1   1.5/TIE   2   6/OCS   22.5  
2  
3  
39166   Return   228   Clark San Juan 24   Mark Bradner    CYC Seattle   1   4   3   3   5   4   1   4   25  
3  
4  
39160   Grauer Geist   228   Clark Boat Co. San Juan 24   Kenneth Johnson    CYC - Seattle   4   2   2   5   3   3   6   1   26  
4  
5  
39508   Manhattan Transfer   228   SJ24    Michael Irish    CYC Seattle   6   5   5   6   6   5   4   3   40  
5  
6  
39608   SnappyTom   228   CLARK BOAT CO Sj24   Gil Lund    CYC   5   6   6   4   4   6   5   5   41  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network