2011 Laser NorCals Championships
Santa Cruz Yacht Club | April 02-03, 2011

Laser (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 03, 2011 5:31:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
171314   laser   stephen bourdow [Master]   Sequoia   [3]   1   1   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
176124   Always in Trouble   Peter Phelan [Apprentice Master]   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   2   [4]   2   1   3   4   12  
2  
3  
197594   Laser   Ben Leibowitz [Open]   ABYC   1   2   3   4   [8]   3   13  
3  
4  
171007   Christine Robin   Tracy Usher [Master]   St Francis Yacht Club   10   3   4   3   [19/OCS]   2   22  
4  
5  
189008   Laser   Domenic Bove [Junior]   SCYC,SFYC, STFYC   7   6   [10]   5   2   9   29T  
5  
6  
132889   Dai Dai   Emilio Castelli [Grand Master]   Santa Rosa Sailing Club   5   5   5   [7]   7   7   29T  
6  
7  
173666   Over the line again...   Mike Bishop [Apprentice Master]   StFYC   [12]   7   7   10   4   5   33  
7  
8  
198654   lifestyles of the poor&unknown   jon andron [Great Grand Master]   st. francis   6   [9]   8   9   6   8   37  
8  
9  
180483      david lapier [Master]   none   8   11   9   8   [19/OCS]   6   42  
9  
10  
173687   Pain Test Device   Tom Burden [Grand Master]   SSS   11   10   11   6   5   [19/DNF]   43  
10  
11  
155477      Will Lowe [Apprentice Master]   ryc   [13]   12   12   13   9   10   56  
11  
12  
23702      Evan Diola [Open]   SCYC   [14]   13   13   11   10   11   58  
12  
13  
7   Boris Baggerman   Boris Baggerman [Open]   Santa Cruz   [15]   14   14   12   11   12   63  
13  
14  
182870   Friendly Dragon   Drake Jensen [Junior]   Richmond Yacht Club   4   8   [19/DNF]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   69  
14  
15  
173931   ----   Hartmanis [Open]   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   9   [19/OCS]   6   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   72  
15  
16  
179983      Martin Hartmanis [Master]   none   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   95T  
16  
16  
173200   Daisy Cutter   Sean McGinn [Master]   Cottage Park YC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   95T  
16  
16  
171638   Baba O'Laser   Nick Burke [Master]   RYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   95T  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network