2011 Laser NorCals Championships
Santa Cruz Yacht Club | April 02-03, 2011

Laser (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 03, 2011 5:31:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 171314, laser, stephen bourdow[Master], Sequoia, [3]-1-1-2-1-1- ; 6   
2. 176124, Always in Trouble, Peter Phelan[Apprentice Master], Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 2-[4]-2-1-3-4- ; 12   
3. 197594, Laser, Ben Leibowitz[Open], ABYC, 1-2-3-4-[8]-3- ; 13   
4. 171007, Christine Robin, Tracy Usher[Master], St Francis Yacht Club, 10-3-4-3-[19/OCS]-2- ; 22   
5. 189008, Laser, Domenic Bove[Junior], SCYC,SFYC, STFYC, 7-6-[10]-5-2-9- ; 29T   
6. 132889, Dai Dai, Emilio Castelli[Grand Master], Santa Rosa Sailing Club, 5-5-5-[7]-7-7- ; 29T   
7. 173666, Over the line again..., Mike Bishop[Apprentice Master], StFYC, [12]-7-7-10-4-5- ; 33   
8. 198654, lifestyles of the poor&unknown, jon andron[Great Grand Master], st. francis, 6-[9]-8-9-6-8- ; 37   
9. 180483, , david lapier[Master], none, 8-11-9-8-[19/OCS]-6- ; 42   
10. 173687, Pain Test Device, Tom Burden[Grand Master], SSS, 11-10-11-6-5-[19/DNF]- ; 43   
11. 155477, , Will Lowe[Apprentice Master], ryc, [13]-12-12-13-9-10- ; 56   
12. 23702, , Evan Diola[Open], SCYC, [14]-13-13-11-10-11- ; 58   
13. 7, Boris Baggerman, Boris Baggerman[Open], Santa Cruz, [15]-14-14-12-11-12- ; 63   
14. 182870, Friendly Dragon, Drake Jensen[Junior], Richmond Yacht Club, 4-8-[19/DNF]-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 69   
15. 173931, ----, Hartmanis[Open], Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 9-[19/OCS]-6-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 72   
16. 179983, , Martin Hartmanis[Master], none, [19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 95T   
17. 173200, Daisy Cutter, Sean McGinn[Master], Cottage Park YC, [19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 95T   
18. 171638, Baba O'Laser, Nick Burke[Master], RYC, [19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 95T   
 



Radial (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 03, 2011 5:31:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 194041, rocket dog, mark halman, RYC, 1-2-1-2-[5]-2- ; 8   
2. 153021, Fear The Bald, Chris Boome, St. FYC, 2-1-[5]-3-4-4- ; 14   
3. 164370, Christine Neville, Christine Neville, Christine Neville, 3-3-4-4-3-[5]- ; 17   
4. 162514, Zig Zag, Roger Herbst, SLF, 4-5-3-[7]-2-6- ; 20   
5. 7, , Drake Jenson, Richmond Yacht Club, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-1-1-1- ; 27T   
6. 187934, No Excuses, Walt Spevak, Okoboji YC, [12/DNC]-4-2-12/DNF-6-3- ; 27T   
7. 196139, , Christy Usher, St. Francis Yacht Club, [8]-6-7-5-7-7- ; 32   
8. 180569, , Alex Symes, St.FYC, 5-[8]-6-8-8-8- ; 35   
9. 162032, , Emma Drejes, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 6-9-[12/DNF]-6-9-9- ; 39   
10. 187394, No Excuses, Matt Spevak, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 7-7-8-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 46   
11. 8989, , Elisabeth Russell, SCYC/RYC, 9-[12/DNS]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 57   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network