Puget Sound - Wednesday Evening Interim Series
Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle | May 11-June 15, 2011

PHRF 0 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 15, 2011 10:58:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   6   7   9   10   11   13   14   16   17  Total Pos
1  
79067   Madrona   18   Custom 40'   Carl Buchan    CYC   2/DNF   1   1   2   [5]   [4/DNC]   3/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   3/DNC   16T  
1  
2  
50660   Sachem   51   Homebuilt Peterson 44   William Buchan    CYC   2/DNF   2   2   [4]   2   1   [3/DNC]   2/DNC   2/DNC   3/DNC   16T  
2  
3  
79030   Freda Mae   0   Corsair F31R   Vincent Depillis    CYC   1   [4]   4   [5]   4   2   1   2/DNC   2/DNC   3/DNC   19T  
3  
4  
138   Banshee   24   Melges Melges 32   Derek Campbell    CYC   3/DNC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   1   1   4/DNC   3/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   3/DNC   19T  
4  
5  
usa109   Ballistic   24   Melges 32   Gordy Cole    Corinthian Yacht Club   [3/DNC]   3   3   3   3   [4/DNC]   3/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   1   20  
5  
6  
8455   White Cloud   18   Cookson Cookson 12m   Steve/Dave Johnson/Lynch    CYC   3/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   4/DNC   3/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   3/DNC   29  
6  
 



PHRF 1 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 15, 2011 10:58:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   6   7   9   10   11   13   14   16   17  Total Pos
1  
44   Shada   69   J-Boat J-109   Jerry Woodfield    CYC-Seattle   [3/DNC]   1   [2]   1   1   2   1   1   1   2/DNC   10  
1  
2  
51   Elusive   72   C&C 115   Jeff Whitney    member   3/DNC   [6/DNC]   [5/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   1   2   2   3   2/DNC   19  
2  
3  
41793   Tahlequah   72   J-35   Donald Leighton    CYC Seattle   3/DNC   2   1   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   2/DNC   22  
3  
4  
309   Illusionist   69   J Boats J-109   David MacLean    CYC-Seattle   1   3   3   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   2/DNC   23  
4  
5  
69262   Taking Off   72   J-Boats J/35   Russ Engbrecht    CYC   3/DNC   [4]   [5/DNS]   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNF   3   2   2/DNC   24  
5  
6  
248   Tantivy   69   J-Boats J-109   Stuart Ml Burnell    CYC Seattle   3/DNC   [6/DNC]   [5/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   2/DNC   29T  
6  
6  
52804   Different Drummer   81   Wauquiez CENT 40s   Charles Hill    CYC Seattle   3/DNC   [6/DNC]   [5/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   2/DNC   29T  
6  
 



PHRF 2 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 15, 2011 10:58:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   5   6   7   9   10   11   12   13   14   16   17  Total Pos
1  
272   Delirium   93   J/Boats J/105   Jerry Diercks    CYC Seattle   3   2   [4]   1   1   1   1   1   [4]   1   2   1   1   1   16  
1  
2  
ITA-89   Allegro Vivace   93   J Boat J-105   Lorenzo Migliorini    CYC Seattle   1   [4]   1   [4]   2   4   3   2   2   3   1   3   3   2   27  
2  
3  
255   Life is Good   93   J/Boats J/105   Victoria Ross    CYC Seattle   2   3   3   [5]   [6]   5   2   3   3   5   3   2   4   5/DNC   40  
3  
4  
212   Last Tango   93   J boats J 105   James Geros    CYC   4   5   5   [6]   5   [6]   5/DNC   5/DNC   1   2   6/DNC   5   2   5/DNC   50  
4  
5  
446   Sambal   93   J-Boats J/105   Jon Weil    CYC-Seattle   5   1   2   3   4   3   5/DNC   5/DNC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   6/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   5/DNC   53  
5  
6  
114   Jubilee   93   JBoat J105   Erik Kristen    CYC Seattle   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   2   3   2   5/DNC   5/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   5/DNC   63T  
6  
7  
253   Cyrano   93   J/Boats J/105   Robert Ross    CYC Seattle   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7   7   7   5/DNC   5/DNC   5   4   4   4   5   3   63T  
7  
 



PHRF 3 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 15, 2011 10:58:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   6   7   9   10   11   13   14   16   17  Total Pos
1  
243   Trophy Wife   99   Melges 24   Glenn Klute    CYC Seattle   1   1   1   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   2   1   1   4/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   1   19  
1  
2  
347   Rubber Ducky   99   Melges Melges 24   John Rahn    cyc-seattle   2   2   2   1   2   1   2   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   [4/DNC]   3/DNC   4   22  
2  
3  
246   Gravy   99   Melges 24    Abbey Norris    CYC   3   [4/DNC]   [4/DNC]   3   3   4/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   1   1   1   3   26  
3  
4  
59869   Wiggle Room   99   Melges 24 Melges 456   chris johnson    cyc seattle   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   2   1   4/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   [5]   33T  
4  
5  
637   Junk Shot   0   Melges 24   Keith Hammer    SYC   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   2   2   3/DNC   2   33T  
5  
 



PHRF 4 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 15, 2011 10:58:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   6   7   9   10   11   13   14   16   17  Total Pos
1  
68   Gaucho   111   Ross 930   John Cahill    CYC Seattle   2   [4]   1   1   1   1   [5]   2   4   1   1   14  
1  
2  
31834   Here & Now   120   J29   Pat Denny    CYC   1   1   2   2   2   2   [6]   4   3   [7/RAF]   4   21  
2  
3  
34   Corvo   93   J Boats J33   Tom Kerr    CYC   3   2   4   5   [6/DNC]   4/DNC   [9/DNC]   1   1   3   2   25  
3  
4  
77108   Outlaw   138   J boats J/30   Derek Storm    CYC   4   3   3   3   [6/DNC]   4/DNC   [7]   5   2   2   5   31  
4  
5  
445   Taj Majal   129   J Boat J/80   David Schutte    Corinthian Yacht Club   5   5   [9/DNC]   [8/DNC]   6/DNC   4/DNC   2   6   6   4   3   41  
5  
6  
69320   Rubicon   135   S2 9.1   Mel Marshel/Olson    CYC Seattle   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   5   4   6/DNC   4/DNC   4   7   5   5   7/DNC   47  
6  
7  
35   Wood N Wind   124   Perry 32   Roy Dunbar    CYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6   [8/DNS]   4   4/DNS   3   3   [8/DNS]   7/DNC   7/DNC   48  
7  
8  
331   Fearful Symmetry   129   J/Boats J/80   Michael Sawyer    STYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7   6   3   4/DNC   1   [9/DNC]   [8/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   49  
8  
9  
1160   1160   400   Thistle Thistle   Neal Freeland    Corinthian Yacht Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   [9/DNC]   8/DNC   6/DNC   4/DNC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   63  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network