Puget Sound - Wednesday Evening Summer Series
Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle |

PHRF 0 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 03, 2011 11:21:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   5   7   8   9   10   12   13   15   16  Total Pos
1  
59660   Sachem   51   Homebuilt Peterson 44   William Buchan    CYC   1   [4/DNC]   2   1   1   [3]   1   2   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
USA53   Nefarious   57   Carroll Marine Farr 30   Daniel Randolph    STYC   2   1   [3]   3   3/DNF   2   [4/OCS]   1   2   2   2   18  
2  
3  
79030   Freda Mae   0   Corsair F31R   Vincent Depillis    CYC   3   2   1   4/DNF   4/DNC   1   3   4/DNC   4/DNC   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   26  
3  
4  
109   Ballistic   24   Melges 32   Gordy Cole    CYC   [5/DNC]   [4/DNC]   4   2   2   4   2   4/DNC   4/DNS   3   3   28  
4  
5  
138   Banshee   24   Melges Melges 32   Derek Campbell    CYC   5/DNC   4/DNC   [6/DNC]   5/DNC   4/DNC   [6/DNC]   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNS   5/DNC   5/DNC   41T  
5  
5  
8455   White Cloud   18   Cookson Cookson 12m   Steve/Dave Johnson/Lynch    CYC   5/DNC   4/DNC   [6/DNC]   5/DNC   4/DNC   [6/DNC]   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNS   5/DNC   5/DNC   41T  
5  
 



PHRF 1 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 03, 2011 11:21:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   5   7   8   9   10   12   13   15   16  Total Pos
1  
44   Shada   69   J-Boat J-109   Jerry Woodfield    CYC-Seattle   [3]   1   [3/DNC]   2   3   2   2   1   2   2   2   17  
1  
2  
51   Elusive   72   C&C 115   Jeff Whitney    Member   1   2   3/DNC   1   2   3   3   2   1   [4/DNC]   [4/DNC]   18  
2  
3  
52804   Different Drummer   81   Wauquiez CENT 40s   Charles Hill    CYC Seattle   [4]   3   3/DNC   3   1   1   1   3   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   23  
3  
4  
248   Tantivy   69   J-Boats J-109   Stuart Ml Burnell    CYC Seattle   [6/DNC]   [5/DNC]   3/DNC   5/DNF   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   1   1   34  
4  
5  
41793   Tahlequah   72   J-35   Donald Leighton    CYC Seattle   2   [5/DNC]   1   [5/DNF]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   35  
5  
6  
69262   Taking Off   72   J-Boats J/35   Russ Engbrecht    CYC Seattle   [6/DNC]   [5/DNC]   3/DNC   4   4/DNF   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   38  
6  
 



PHRF 2 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 03, 2011 11:21:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
272   Delirium   93   J/Boats J/105   Jerry Diercks    CYC Seattle   [3]   1   1   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   1   3   3   1   1   1   1   2   1   1   2   19  
1  
2  
ITA-89   Allegro Vivace   93   J Boat J-105   Lorenzo Migliorini    CYC Seattle   1   2   [3]   [3]   1   3   [5]   1   2   2   3   3   3   2   2   1   26  
2  
3  
212   Last Tango   93   J boats J 105   James Geros    CYC   [4]   [4]   4   2   3   4   1   2   3   3   [5]   2   1   3   4   4   36  
3  
4  
114   Jubilee   93   JBoat J105   Erik Kristen    CYC Seattle   2   3   2   1   2   2   2   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   2   4   5/DNC   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   43  
4  
5  
255   Life is Good   93   J/Boat J/105   Robert Ross    CYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5   4   4   4   4   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   5/DNC   5   5   5   63  
5  
6  
446   Sambal   93   J-Boats J/105   Jon Weil    CYC-Seattle   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   [7/DNC]   6/DNF   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   4   5   5/DNC   4   3   3   64  
6  
 



PHRF 3 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 03, 2011 11:21:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
243   Trophy Wife   99   Melges 24   Glenn Klute    CYC Seattle   1   1   1.5/TIE   1   2   2   3   [4]   3   1   3/DNC   3/DNC   [4/DNC]   21.5  
1  
2  
623   USA 623   99   Melges Melges 24   John Rahn    cyc-seattle   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   1.5/TIE   4/DNC   4   [5/DNC]   1   2   2   3   3/DNC   3/DNC   1   28.5  
2  
3  
59869   Wiggle Room   99   Melges 24 Melges 456   chris johnson    cyc seattle   3   [4/DNC]   3   2   1   3   2   1   4   [6/DNC]   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   29  
3  
4  
246   Gravy   99   Melges 24    Abbey Norris    CYC   2   2   4   4/DNC   3   5/DNC   5/DNF   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   4   1   1   2   33  
4  
5  
637   Junk Shot   99   Melges 24   Keith hammer    syc   5/DNC   4/DNC   [6/DNC]   4/DNC   [6/DNC]   1   4   3   1   2   3/DNC   3/DNC   4/DNC   34  
5  
 



PHRF 4 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 03, 2011 11:21:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   5   7   8   9   10   12   13   15   16  Total Pos
1  
31834   Here & Now   120   J29   Pat Denny    CYC   [3]   1   1   1   1   [3]   1   1   1   2   2   11  
1  
2  
77108   Outlaw   138   J boats J/30   Derek Storm    CYC   1   3   3   3   3   [7/DNC]   [6/DNC]   2   2   3   3   23  
2  
3  
34   Corvo   93   J Boats J33   Tom Kerr    CYC   [8/DNC]   6/DNC   2   [8]   5   2   2   3   3   1   1   25  
3  
4  
68   Gaucho   111   Ross 930   John Cahill    CYC Seattle   2   2   4   2   2   1   3   [9/DNC]   6/DNC   [8/DNC]   7/DNC   29  
4  
5  
445   Taj Majal   129   J Boat J/80   David Schutte    Corinthian Yacht Club   4   4   5   4   6   7/DNC   4   [9/DNC]   6/DNC   [8/DNC]   7/DNC   47  
5  
6  
35   Wood N Wind   124   Perry 32   Roy Dunbar    CYC   5   6/DNS   [8/DNC]   5   [8/DNC]   4   6/DNC   5   6/DNC   4   7/DNC   48  
6  
7  
69330   Quorum   183   Beneteau First 305   David Field    CYC Seattle   [8/DNC]   6/DNC   6   [7]   4   5   6/DNC   7   6/DNC   5   5   50  
7  
8  
331   Fearful Symmetry   129   J/Boats J/80   Michael Sawyer    STYC   6   5/DNF   [8/DNC]   [9/DNF]   8/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   6   4   6   4   52  
8  
9  
69320   Rubicon   135   S2 9.1   Mel Marshel/Olson    CYC Seattle   [8/DNC]   6/DNC   7/DNF   6   [8/DNS]   7/DNC   6/DNC   4   6/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   57  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network