SPERRY TOP-SIDER SEATTLE NOOD REGATTA
SEATTLE YACHT CLUB and CORINTHIAN YACHT CLUB OF SEATTLE |

J/105 (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



J/109 (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



J/80 (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



J/24 (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Melges 24 (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 5:58:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
401   Midsummer Hai-Yah!   0   Herb Cole    cmyc   2   4   4   2   1   1   9   1   4   10   1   3   1   4   47  
1  
2  
CAN591   Recidivist   99   Michael Bond    WVYC/RvicYC   5   2   5   3   5   5   2   5   2   1   7   2   3   2   49  
2  
3  
498   Junk Shot   0   Keith Hammer    Seattle Yacht Club   6   3   2   5   3   6   8   3   1   3   2   1   6   6   55  
3  
4  
347   Human Beans   99   John Rahn    CYC   12   12   3   10   2   2   10   2   3   2   8   5   2   1   74  
4  
5  
243   Trophy Wife   99   Glenn Klute    CYC Seattle   4   5   7   7   4   4   7   10   6   7   6   7   5   3   82  
5  
6  
USA 66   Goose n Duck   0   Paul Bennett    QCYC/RHYC   3   7   1   8   6   3   5   13   8   12   3   6   9   13   97  
6  
7  
352   CHAOS   99   Peter Graves    Lake Pend Oreille Yacht Club   13   8   8   9   7   10   4   4   7   6   4   4   7   8   99  
7  
8  
417   Rogue   99   Alex Krawarik    TTPYC   1   1   10   1   10   13/DNS   3   7   13   8   11   13   4   5   100  
8  
9  
246   Gravy   99   Abbey Norris    CYC   11   10   6   13   8   7   6   9   11   9   9   10   8   11   128  
9  
10  
USA96   Distraction   99   Tom Greetham    STYC   9   11   9   6   11   11   1   11   9   5   10   12   13   12   130  
10  
11  
CAN181   Sawlty Trowsers   99   Matt Wagstaffe    WVYC   7   9   11   11   12   12   11   12   12   4   5   9   10   9   134  
11  
12  
456   Wiggle Room   99   Chris Johnson    cyc seattle   10   13   12   12   9   8   13   8   5   11   12   8   11   7   139  
12  
13  
26   Brio   0   Manfred Schmiedl    Gig Harbor Yacht Club   8   6   13   4   13   9   12   6   10   13   13   11   12   10   140  
13  
 



Performance 30 (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 5:58:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



San Juan 21 Non Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 5:58:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   11   13   14  Total Pos
1  
1623   Yellow Jacket   0   Mary McCollum    Lewis Clark Sailing Association   1   1   2   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   13  
1  
2  
52   Scout   0   Paul Von Stubbe    San Juan 21 fleet 1   2   4   4   3   4/DNF   4   2   2   2   3   3   33  
2  
3  
1835   BelleFast   0   Jon Richards    Coos Bay Yacht Club (Oregon)   5   2   1   2   1   2   4   3   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   35  
3  
4  
17   No Excuse   0   Michael Dukes    Fleet 1   3   5   5   4   3   3   5   5/DNS   4   2   2   41  
4  
5  
366   Parveen   264   Jim Altice    San Juan 21 Fleet 1   4   3   3   5/DNS   4/DNS   5   3   4   3   4   4   42  
5  
 



San Juan 21 Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 5:58:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
1033   Kermit   0   Marc VanderSchalie    Lake Chelan Sailing Association   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   12  
1  
2  
986   Wooglin   0   Chris Popich    National SJ21 Assoc   2   2   3   2   2   3   2   2   3   2   2   2   27  
2  
3  
1524   Charmed Juan   252   Stephen Jensen    San Juan 21, Fleet 1 and National Assn.   4   3   2   4   5/DNS   2   3   3   2   3   3   3   37  
3  
4  
2403   Lunatique   267   Hank Erbele    Triton Yacht Club   3   4   4   3   3   4   4   4   4   4   4   5/DNC   46  
4  
5  
888   Ducky   256   Elliott Crowder    Yaquina Bay Yacht Club   5   5   5   5   4   5   5   5   5   5   5   4   58  
5  
 



San Juan 24 (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 5:58:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   11   13   14  Total Pos
1  
39160   Grauer Geist   0   Kenneth Johnson    CYC - Seattle   1   2   2   1   1   4   2   4   1   1   1   20  
1  
2  
442   Ekono Juan   237   Ryan Forbes    OIYC   3   1   3   3   4   1   1   1   2   3   2   24  
2  
3  
39508   Manhattan Transfer   0   Michael Irish    CYC Seattle   2   3   4   2   2   2   3   3   3   2   3   29  
3  
4  
39608   snappy tom   228   Gil Lund    cyc seattle   4   4   1   4   3   3   5   2   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   44  
4  
5  
79126   Wiki Wiki   228   Steve Felton    Tacoma YC   5/RDG   5   5   5   5   5   4   5   4   4   5   52  
5  
6  
49470   Sweet Jesus   228   Chris Phoenix    CYCE   5   6   6   6   6   6   6   6   5   5   4   61  
6  
 



Thunderbird (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 5:58:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Sport Boat (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 5:58:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
121   Zipper   162   Mark R Dobie    AYC   1   3   1   1   1   1   2   1   1/DNF   2   1   1   1   17  
1  
2  
141   Brain Salad Surgery   162   Chuck Roberts    MSA   2   2   2   2   2   2   1   2   1/DNF   1   2   2   2   23  
2  
3  
223   Maddy O   159   Robert Slind    STYC   3   1   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   1/DNC   3   3   3   3/DNC   35  
3  
4  
               4/DNC   4/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   1/DNC   4/DNC   0   4/DNC   3/DNC   38  
4  
 



505(Sat & Sun Only) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 1:05:02 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
8792   Yellow Jacket   0   Carol Buchan    SYC/CYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
8799   Relish   0   Angus Brackett    SYC   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
USA 8815      0   Fritz Lanzinger    CYC/SYC   3   3   3   5/DNS   14  
3  
4  
7206   Watery Tart   0   Christian Pittack    CYC   4   5   5   3   17T  
4  
5  
8868   Dooflicker   0   Timothy Dunlap    Port Townsend Sailing Assn.   5   4   4   4   17T  
5  
6  
8831      0   Taylor VonGrey    WINSA   6   6   6/DNS   5/DNS   23  
6  
7  
8960   Time Machine   0   Bruce Vandeventer    CYC of Seattle   7/DNS   7/DNS   6/DNS   5/DNS   25  
7  
 



29er/Open Skiff(Sat & Sun Only) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 1:03:01 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA 246   Angel of Attack   0   Chris Maas    Center Island   1   4   1   1   7  
1  
2  
335   Rusty Stiff   0   Ron Radko    CYC Seattle   2   2   3   3   10  
2  
3  
USA278   Kracken   0   Hays Clark    CYC   4   3   2   2   11  
3  
4  
1   Musto Performance Skiff   80   Pieter Versavel    San Franciso Bay, California   3   1   4   5   13  
4  
5  
USA074   Blue Moon   0   Chris Wickham    South Sound Sailing   5   5   5   4   19  
5  
 



29erXX(Sat & Sun Only) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 1:03:02 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
5   29er   0   Jay Renehan    Seattle YC   2   3   1   1   7  
1  
2  
6      0   Jessica Round    Royal Victoria Yacht Club   1   2   4   3   10  
2  
3  
               3   5   2   2   12  
3  
4  
CAN 9      0   Andrew Colebrook    Seattle Yacht Club   4   6   3   5   18  
4  
5  
can 5      0   Sam Gustin    Royal Vancouver Yatch Club   5   1   7/DNF   6   19T  
5  
6  
USA 2      0   Nicolas Delfino    RYC/PYSF   6   4   5   4   19T  
6  
7  
CAN 417      0   Round Anne    Royal Victoria Yacht Club   7   7   6   7   27  
7  
 



A-CAT(Sat & Sun Only) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 1:05:02 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA 192      0   Ken Marshack    Vancouver Lake Sailing Club   4   4   1   2   1   12  
1  
2  
USA 249   A Cat   -3   Kim Alfreds    Bellingham Yacht Club   1   6   2   1   6   16T  
2  
3  
USA197      0   Stan Breed    Vancouver Lake Sailing Club   3   2   4   5   2   16T  
3  
4  
USA 260      0   Jeff Causey    Richmond Yacht Club   5   3   3   3   3   17  
4  
5  
23      0   Randall Nikolai    nw a-cat   2   1   6   4   8/DNF   21  
5  
6  
206      0   Sanford Dick    PNW A-Cats   8   7   7   6   5   33  
6  
7  
US247      0   Patrick Horner    none   6   5   9   8   7   35  
7  
8  
USA 19      0   Ed Bourguignon    Vancouver Lake Sailing Club   7   9   8   9   4   37T  
8  
9  
102   Evil Beaver   0   Nate Campbell    Opyc   9   8   5   7   8/DNF   37T  
9  
 



International Formula 18(Sat & Sun Only) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 5:58:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   7   8   9   10   11   13   14  Total Pos
1  
92   Team Storm   0   Brian Hunt    JSCA Vancouver, BC   1   5   1   1   2   2   1   1   14  
1  
2  
2554   Shrek jr.   0   John Hoag    Seattle Yacht Club, Corinthian Yacht Club Seattle   5   1   2   2   1   1   3   4   19  
2  
3  
1799   Barely 18   0   Ben Colwell    Fleet 95   3   3   4   4   3   4   4   2   27  
3  
4  
2538   Laser Tag   0   Bryan Colwell    F-18   4   4   5   3   4   5   2   3   30  
4  
5  
2587   Nauti Gear   0   Mark Jones    Jericho   2   6   3   5   7   3   5   5   36  
5  
6  
2217   Team Zissou   0   Tyler Barton    Yes   8   2   6   6   8   7   7   9   53  
6  
7  
2507   Highly Catfeinated   5150   Derek Heacock    Sail Sand Point   6   9   7   8   6   6   6   6   54  
7  
8  
1217   Gato   0   Tad Cline    Sail Sand Point   7   7   9   9   5   9   9/DNC   8   63  
8  
9  
2516   Tiger Shark   0   Phil Hunt    JSCA   9   8   8   7   9   8   8   7   64  
9  
10  
5150   Gettin' Tacky   62.4   Richard Vilvens    USF-18   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   9/DNC   10/DNC   79  
10  
 



Laser (Sat & Sun Only) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 1:05:02 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
196836      0   Joe Burcar    CYC-Seattle   1   1   3   1   2   8  
1  
2  
190393   n/a   0   Alexis Aird    Seattle Yacht Club   7   2   1   2   3   15  
2  
3  
170690      0   Kurt Hoehne    CYC Seattle   2   5   4   6   1   18T  
3  
4  
187352      0   Dan Falk    cyc   3   3   2   4   6   18T  
4  
5  
91009      0   Mark Ross    none   4   7   7   3   5   26  
5  
6  
156542      0   Adam DiDomizio    Sail Sand Point   8   6   6   5   4   29  
6  
7  
187417   Allie Oops   91.1   Michael Rees    Willamette Sailing Club   5   8   5   7   7   32  
7  
8  
181183      0   Miles Mcfall    cyc   6   4   9/DNF   9/DNS   9/DNS   37  
8  
9  
172470   Clear sky   0   Blake Bentzen    corinthian yacht club   9   9   8   8   8   42  
9  
 



Snipe(Sat & Sun Only) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 1:05:02 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
29015   MindRacer   0   Kirk Smith    Seattle CYC   2   1   2   1   3   9  
1  
2  
29905   Etude   0   Tom Colligan    CYC Seattle   3   2   3   3   2   13  
2  
3  
28472   Wasabi   0   Clifford Wright    CYC   4   4   1   4   1   14T  
3  
4  
29044   Colebrook   0   Greg Miller    Fremont sailing club   1   3   4   2   4   14T  
4  
5  
28141   OCD   0   Jeffrey Crombie    cyc   5   5   6   5   6   27  
5  
6  
23591      0   Darlene Woo    cyc   6   6   5   6   5   28  
6  
 



Vanguard 15(Sat & Sun Only) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 1:05:02 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (34 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
11      0   Dalton Bergan    Seattle YC   1   5   1   4   2   13  
1  
2  
8      0   W. Andrew Loe III    SYC   2   7   3   5   1   18  
2  
3  
10      0   Andrew Schmidt    SYC   4   4   2   8   8   26  
3  
4  
SYC 12   Slick Willie   0   Michael Karas    Seattle Yacht Club   9   14   5   3   9   40  
4  
5  
6      0   Hanna Weaver    Seattle Yacht Club/Corinthian Yacht Club   12   6   14   7   6   45  
5  
6  
629   Gingervitis   0   Charles Asper    Team Tiburon   6   12   8   10   10   46  
6  
7  
31   slip knot   0   Anthony Boscolo    Seattle   3   9   6   2   28/DNF   48  
7  
8  
25      0   Jake White    OIYC   10   8   11   12   12   53  
8  
9  
5      0   Jack Toland    Seattle Yacht Club   27   2   4   6   17   56  
9  
10  
21      0   Jeremy Hitchcock    North Kitsap   20   11   10   13   5   59  
10  
11  
syc 9      0   Giancarlo Nucci    DCYC   8   17   7   15   14   61  
11  
12  
1538      0   Roslyn Webber    PMYC   11   13   12   16   11   63  
12  
13  
27   Growling Tiger   0   Taylor Smith    Sail Orcas   5   16   13   23   13   70  
13  
14  
1616   3 1616   0   Alex Holman    CK Sailing   7   3   18   20   24   72  
14  
15  
1055      0   Lee Laney    NA   25   1   19   1   28/DNF   74  
15  
16  
22      0   Joshua Billings    North Kitsap High School   14   22   26   9   4   75  
16  
17  
1662      0   Nicholas Dragone    Falmouth Yacht Club   21   15   23   17   3   79  
17  
18  
126   Knotty Girl   0   Connor O'Neill    Sail Orcas   16   19   17   11   28/DNF   91  
18  
19  
1569   4   0   Sheila Fagan-Turnkey    KSR   24   21   9   21   19   94  
19  
20  
30      0   Alex Halliday    sjiyc   17   10   24   27   18   96  
20  
21  
2      0   Alexander Tong    Seattle Yacht Club   13   23   20   29   15   100  
21  
22  
4      0   David Brink    SYC   19   32/OCS   32   14   7   104  
22  
23  
1765   TBD   0   Ben Stewart    None   31   18   15   18   23   105  
23  
24  
SYC 1   SYC 1   0   Andrew Nelson    none   18   25   16   19   28/DNF   106  
24  
25  
23   Dream Machine   0   Cameron Schuh    sail orcas   23   20   21   25   21   110  
25  
26  
6      0   Adam Schnitzer    SYC   22   27   25   22   16   112  
26  
27  
24   Dino Thunder   0   Robin Gropp    Sail Orcas   15   24   28   24   22   113  
27  
28  
29      98250   Mars Le Baron    sjiyc   28   29   30   26   20   133  
28  
29  
7   PT-109   0   John Clemett    SYC   26   26   29   28   25   134  
29  
30  
1615   2   0   Margaret Schult    Kitsap Sailing and Rowing Foundation   30   28   22   30   27   137  
30  
31  
1617   5   0   Allson Trunkey    KSR   29   30   27   31   26   143  
31  
32  
1581   1   0   Evan Lund    KSR   32   31   31   32   28/DNF   154  
32  
33  
1618   6   0   Amanda Munsch    KSR   33/DNS   32/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   28/DNS   159T  
33  
33  
0001   EOLO   0   Julian Martin    CYC   33/DNS   32/DNS   33/DNS   33/DNS   28/DNS   159T  
33  
 



Weta(Sat & Sun Only) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 1:05:02 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
583   Weta   0   David Berntsen    ryc   2   1   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
1      0   Ethan Salkind    NONE   1   4   2   1   2   10  
2  
3  
11   Nonsense   0   Jeff Carson    STYC   3   2   4   4   4   17  
3  
4  
372   Weta Trimaran   0   Steve Galey    none   4   5   3   3   3   18  
4  
5  
274      0   Mark Iverson    sand point sail   5/DNS   3   5   5   5/DNF   23  
5  
6  
388   Weta   0   Steve Keever    Windworks Sailing   5/DNS   6   6   6   5/DNF   28  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network