SPERRY TOP-SIDER SEATTLE NOOD REGATTA
SEATTLE YACHT CLUB and CORINTHIAN YACHT CLUB OF SEATTLE |

Vanguard 15(Sat & Sun Only) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 22, 2011 1:05:02 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (34 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11, , Dalton Bergan, Seattle YC, 1-5-1-4-2- ; 13   
2. 8, , W. Andrew Loe III, SYC, 2-7-3-5-1- ; 18   
3. 10, , Andrew Schmidt, SYC, 4-4-2-8-8- ; 26   
4. SYC 12, Slick Willie, Michael Karas, Seattle Yacht Club, 9-14-5-3-9- ; 40   
5. 6, , Hanna Weaver, Seattle Yacht Club/Corinthian Yacht Club, 12-6-14-7-6- ; 45   
6. 629, Gingervitis, Charles Asper, Team Tiburon, 6-12-8-10-10- ; 46   
7. 31, slip knot, Anthony Boscolo, Seattle, 3-9-6-2-28/DNF- ; 48   
8. 25, , Jake White, OIYC, 10-8-11-12-12- ; 53   
9. 5, , Jack Toland, Seattle Yacht Club, 27-2-4-6-17- ; 56   
10. 21, , Jeremy Hitchcock, North Kitsap, 20-11-10-13-5- ; 59   
11. syc 9, , Giancarlo Nucci, DCYC, 8-17-7-15-14- ; 61   
12. 1538, , Roslyn Webber, PMYC, 11-13-12-16-11- ; 63   
13. 27, Growling Tiger, Taylor Smith, Sail Orcas, 5-16-13-23-13- ; 70   
14. 1616, 3 1616, Alex Holman, CK Sailing, 7-3-18-20-24- ; 72   
15. 1055, , Lee Laney, NA, 25-1-19-1-28/DNF- ; 74   
16. 22, , Joshua Billings, North Kitsap High School, 14-22-26-9-4- ; 75   
17. 1662, , Nicholas Dragone, Falmouth Yacht Club, 21-15-23-17-3- ; 79   
18. 126, Knotty Girl, Connor O'Neill, Sail Orcas, 16-19-17-11-28/DNF- ; 91   
19. 1569, 4, Sheila Fagan-Turnkey, KSR, 24-21-9-21-19- ; 94   
20. 30, , Alex Halliday, sjiyc, 17-10-24-27-18- ; 96   
21. 2, , Alexander Tong, Seattle Yacht Club, 13-23-20-29-15- ; 100   
22. 4, , David Brink, SYC, 19-32/OCS-32-14-7- ; 104   
23. 1765, TBD, Ben Stewart, None, 31-18-15-18-23- ; 105   
24. SYC 1, SYC 1, Andrew Nelson, none, 18-25-16-19-28/DNF- ; 106   
25. 23, Dream Machine, Cameron Schuh, sail orcas, 23-20-21-25-21- ; 110   
26. 6, , Adam Schnitzer, SYC, 22-27-25-22-16- ; 112   
27. 24, Dino Thunder, Robin Gropp, Sail Orcas, 15-24-28-24-22- ; 113   
28. 29, , Mars Le Baron, sjiyc, 28-29-30-26-20- ; 133   
29. 7, PT-109, John Clemett, SYC, 26-26-29-28-25- ; 134   
30. 1615, 2, Margaret Schult, Kitsap Sailing and Rowing Foundation, 30-28-22-30-27- ; 137   
31. 1617, 5, Allson Trunkey, KSR, 29-30-27-31-26- ; 143   
32. 1581, 1, Evan Lund, KSR, 32-31-31-32-28/DNF- ; 154   
33. 1618, 6, Amanda Munsch, KSR, 33/DNS-32/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-28/DNS- ; 159T   
34. 0001, EOLO, Julian Martin, CYC, 33/DNS-32/DNS-33/DNS-33/DNS-28/DNS- ; 159T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network