2011 Spring Red Cup Series
ACSA |

Open A (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 09, 2011 12:48:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
22   Sledgehammer   168   Regan Cole    ACSA   2   1.5/TIE   [3]   1   [5]   2   1   1   8.5  
1  
2  
77   The Savage   228   Gary Savage    ACSA   1   1.5/TIE   4   3   2.8/RDG   [5]   [6]   2   14.3  
2  
3  
82   Patriot   210   Joe Hosch    ACSA   [4]   [11/DNC]   2   2   3   2.8/RDG   3   3   15.8  
3  
4  
5846   Belonger   219   Chris Varvarosky    ACSA   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   6   4   1   1   2   4   18  
4  
5  
4956   Pura Vida   237   Luis Navarro    ACSA   3   [5]   1   [7]   4   4   2.6/RDG   5   19.6  
5  
6  
42   Passion   165   Joe Burns    ACSA   [11/DNC]   4   5   [6]   2   3   5   3.8/RDG   22.8  
6  
7  
485   Insecurities   234   Jim Foreman    ACSA   6   3   [8]   8   6   [11/DNC]   4   6   33  
7  
8  
594   St. John Dreaming   234   Kevin Hankus    ACSA   5   6   7   [9]   [8]   6   7   7   38  
8  
9  
27   Seas the Sail   228   Douglas Waldron    acsa   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   5   7   11/DNC   11/DNC   8   53  
9  
10  
63   O'Hana   213   Aaron Reiser    Alum Creek Sailing Assc.   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   9   10   11/DNC   11/DNC   8   11/DNC   60  
10  
 



Open B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 09, 2011 12:27:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
13611   Teak-Keel-Ah   252   Brent O'Keeffe    ACSA   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   6  
1  
2  
057   Chel-Lynn   252   George Nyswaner    ACSA   [2]   2   [3]   2   2   2   2   1   11  
2  
3  
6364   Rossinante   252   Bruce Faris    ACSA   [5]   4   3.6/RDG   [7/DNF]   5   3   3   3   21.6  
3  
4  
14283   Penguin II   258   Eileen Kolman    ACSA   3   3   [5]   3   4   [7/DNC]   5   4   22  
4  
5  
2469   Second Wind   252   Kevin Loving    ACSA   [7/DNC]   4/RDG   4   4   3   [5/DNF]   4   5   24  
5  
6  
h18   Oh...Miss   284   Rem Milligan    ACSA and BYC   4   [7/DNC]   2   5   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   6   6   30  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network