2011 Old Fox Regatta
ACSA | October 08-09, 2011

Catalina 22 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 09, 2011 12:13:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1176, Scurvy Dog, Bruce Sondys, JRSC, [10/RAF]-1-1-1-1-1-[4]- ; 5   
2. 9060, Sloop Dejour/Knot Fast, Gordon Fowler, ACSA, [7]-2-2-2-2-[4]-1- ; 9   
3. 15703, Pass'n Wind, Gary Allen, Patoka Lake Sailing Club, 1-3-3-[4]-[4]-3-3- ; 13   
4. 9150, Gunsmoke, Mike Bracket, Clinton River Catalina Assn, [10/RAF]-[6]-4-3-5-2-2- ; 16   
5. 13611, Teak-Keel-Ah, Brent O'Keeffe, ACSA, 2-5-5-[7]-3-5-[8]- ; 20   
6. 3638, Second Wind, Kevin Loving, ACSA, 3-4-[7]-5-[9]-6-6- ; 24   
7. 4909, Lifeline, John Zoll, Alum Creek Sailing Association, 5-[9]-6-[8]-8-7-5- ; 31   
8. 6364, Rossinante, Robert Faris, ACSA, 4-7-8-6-7-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]- ; 32   
9. 22, Cat Nap, John Beck, ACSA, 6-8-[9]-[9]-6-8-7- ; 35   
 



DS-17 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 09, 2011 12:13:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1128, Whirlwind, Scott Graham, LYC, [7/DNS]-1-1-[2]-1-2-1- ; 6   
2. 1868, OJO, J.P. Clowes, Leatherlips Y.C., [2]-2-2-1-2-[3]-2- ; 9   
3. 7248, , Christie Whitt, Leatherlips Yacht Club, [7/DNS]-3-[5]-3-3-5-4- ; 18T   
4. 11479, Bless Ur Heart, Jack Boyles, I-LYA, 3-[4]-3-4-4-4-[5]- ; 18T   
5. 430, nick McMahon, nick McMahon, Leatherlips yacht club, 1-5-4-5-5-[7/DNC]-[7/DNC]- ; 20   
6. 13157, , Kevin Flanagan, Leatherlips Yacht Club, [7/DNS]-[7/DNS]-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNC-1-3- ; 25   
 



JAM (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 09, 2011 12:13:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22, Sledgehammer, Regan Cole, ACSA, 1-1-1-1-1-[2]-[2]- ; 5   
2. 82, Patriot, Joe Hosch, ACSA, [2]-[2]-2-2-2-1-1- ; 8   
3. 2112, Sanity, Tom Wehrung, ACSA, 3-3-[4]-4-4-[5]-3- ; 17   
4. n/a, Dog House, Eric Brandt, Alum Creek, 4-[5]-3-[5]-3-4-4- ; 18   
5. 5846, Belonger, Chris Varvarosky, ACSA, [5]-4-[5]-3-5-3-5- ; 20   
 



Multihull (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 09, 2011 12:13:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 628, , Joe Buchert, CRAM/HSA, 1-[3]-1-2-1-[8/DNC]-2- ; 7   
2. 90945, , Paul Gardner, WLSC, [4]-1-3-4-2-[8/DNC]-1- ; 11   
3. 59929, Insubordinate, Brian Jazek, ACSA, 2-4-2-1-[7]-[8/DNC]-5- ; 14   
4. 4, , Ed Baldwin, ACSA, 3-5-[6]-3-3-[8/DNC]-3- ; 17   
5. 111629, Boomerang I, Ryan Servizzi, Hueston Woods Sailing Association, 5-2-4-[6]-4-[8/DNC]-6- ; 21   
6. 196, Mystere 6.0, Grubb Bob, ACSA, [6]-6-5-5-5-[8/DNC]-4- ; 25   
7. 2274, , Graham Lowe, Columbus Sailing Club, [8/DNS]-[8/DNS]-8/DNS-8/DNS-6-1-7- ; 30   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network