Race to the Border 2011
Galveston Bay Cruising Association | June 04-09, 2011

PHRF-Spin (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 07, 2011 3:51:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5598T, Kenai, Chris Lewis, GBCA, LYC, RYA, 1- ; 1   
2. 10312, Danelaw, Roy Olsen, GBCA, 2- ; 2   
3. 273, Island Time, Johnny Jones, GBCA, 6/DNF3- ; 6T   
3. CAY234, Java Knight, Todd Liem, LYC, 6/DNF3- ; 6T   
3. 25, Voyager, Frank Easby-Smith, None, 6/DNF3- ; 6T   
 



PHRF-NS A (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 07, 2011 3:53:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 28422, Chiron, Greg Gladden, GBCA, 1- ; 1   
2. 1152, Seute Deern, Hans Knickrehm, LYC, 7/DNF3- ; 7T   
2. 83, ARGO, Ernie Lykissa, BHYC, 7/DNF3- ; 7T   
2. None, Sweet Pea, Michael Myers, Laguna Madre Y C, 7/DNF3- ; 7T   
2. 07, Sea-quell, Audie Setters, LYC, 7/DNF3- ; 7T   
2. 1650, Starfish, Ken Weatherford, none, 7/DNF3- ; 7T   
 



PHRF NS B (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 07, 2011 3:54:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4640, C'est La Vie, Russ Orr, waterford yacht club, 6/DNF3- ; 6T   
1. 149, Rhapsody, James GreenLee, GBCA, 6/DNF3- ; 6T   
1. 63, Beau Naivre, Bill Casnovsky, Watergate/Austin Yacht Club, 6/DNF3- ; 6T   
1. 21335, Firewater, Stewart Shaffer, GBCA, 6/DNF3- ; 6T   
1. 45, Sea Gal, john Pinkerman, Laguna Madre, 6/DNF3- ; 6T   
 



SOS (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 07, 2011 3:56:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. none, Bound for Glory, Eric Graff, Brazosport Yacht Club, 2/DNF3- ; 2   
 



Multihull (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 07, 2011 3:57:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 215, Tribology, Douglas casey, Austin Yacht Club, 2/DNS3- ; 2   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network