82nd Annual WMYA Championship Regatta
Crystal Lake Yacht Club | August 04-07, 2011

E (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2011 3:14:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
TO-0   Jamie/Ted Kimball/Keller    SLYC/TLYC   2   4   2   3   1   12  
1  
2  
CR-66   Rob Terry [M]   CLYC   3   10   1   7   2   23  
2  
3  
WH-12   Don Nelson    White Lake Yacht Club   7   7   4   4   8   30  
3  
4  
WH111   douglas mcneil [M]   White Lake YC   9   13   11   1   3   37  
4  
5  
TO-101   ART BRERETON    Torch Lake   1   18   12   2   7   40  
5  
6  
CR11   Pete Price [M]   CLYC   5   12   9   9   13   48  
6  
7  
SL-73   CHARLIE KNAPE [JR]   Spring Lake Yacht Club   17   1   22   6   5   51T  
7  
8  
SL 4   Brett Hatton    Spring Lake   4   2   15   5   25/DNF   51T  
8  
9  
cr-7   Mike dow    Crytal Lake Yacht Club   13   15   7   12   6   53  
9  
10  
CR-10   Ted Greene    CLYC   8   3   5   19   20   55  
10  
11  
WH-77   Thomas Munroe    White Lake Yacht Club   12   17   6   17   4   56  
11  
12  
KU-9   Robert Cole [M]   Keuka Yacht Club   14   8   17   13   10   62  
12  
13  
CR100   Bill Walter [GM]   Crystal Lake   6   11   18   11   17   63T  
13  
14  
cr 77   george lindner    clyc   11   22   13   8   9   63T  
14  
15  
CR-54   Mike Terry [M]   CLYC   15   6   20   14   11   66T  
15  
16  
CR-12   Richard Halliday    CLYC   10   9   10   18   19   66T  
16  
17  
SL22   PAUL WICKLAND [M]   SPRING   18   5   19   15   14   71  
17  
18  
T044   Casey Christensen    TLYCC   16   21   14   10   12   73  
18  
19  
SL-8   Molesta/ Fox    slyc   22   23   3   21   16   85  
19  
20  
SL-10   Isaac Leestma    Spring Lake   21   20   8   23   25/DNF   97  
20  
21  
CR51   Bruce Patterson    CLYC   25/DNF   16   16   24   18   99  
21  
22  
WH 88   Brian McMurray    WLYC   20   19   21   20   21   101  
22  
23  
17   Bill Fauntleroy    WLYC   25/DNF   24   23   16   15   103  
23  
24  
KU 18   Steve Andersen [M]   Keuka Yacht Club, NY   19   14   24   22   25/DNF   104  
24  
 



C (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2011 1:22:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
SL-11   Cam McNeil    WLYC   3   1   1   4   2   11  
1  
2  
W9   Scott Helmes [M]   White Bear Yacht Club   8   3   2   3   1   17  
2  
3  
SL88   T Bosgraaf    SLYC   7   5   5   1   3   21  
3  
4  
LF-88   Tom Keenan [M]   Lake Fenton   2   2   8   5   5   22  
4  
5  
SL 68   Karl Lanka    Spring Lake   4   9   3   2   6   24  
5  
6  
SL54   Chadwick Hough    SDYC   5   4   6   6   4   25  
6  
7  
LF-1   Chris Craig    Lake Fenton Sailing Club   1   7   4   9   7   28  
7  
8  
A77   Scott Harestad    SLYC   6   6   7   7   8   34  
8  
9  
sl-59   dan bowen [M]   spring lake yc   9   8   9   8   9   43  
9  
 



MC (62 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2011 10:56:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
2485   Robin Terry [M]   clyc   2   2   1   14   19  
1  
2  
1897   Tony Pugh    CLYC   7   5   7   5   24  
2  
3  
2421   Ted Keller    TLYC   3   17   6   6   32  
3  
4  
1955   Rick Morris    clyc   13   12   5   3   33  
4  
5  
2166   Cameron McNeil    WLYC   18   1   15   1   35  
5  
6  
2314   Connor Davis [JR]   Spring Lake Yacht Club   8   4   16   10   38T  
6  
7  
2540   Eric Hood [M]   Lake Eusits   10   6   10   12   38T  
7  
8  
2142   Andy Molesta    SLYC   20   3   9   7   39  
8  
9  
2434   Pete Comfort    Torch Lake YC   1   10   2   27   40  
9  
10  
2436   Christopher Eggert    SLYC   9   8   12   13   42  
10  
11  
1928   Brien fox    slyc   5   14   27   2   48T  
11  
12  
2265   Tom Brown [M]   Crystal Lake Yacht Club   4   9   3   32   48T  
12  
13  
2478   James Kimball    SLYC   6   19   14   18   57  
13  
14  
2520   Bob Cole [M]   Keuka Yacht Club   21   15   18   8   62  
14  
15  
MC1858   Eric Rivard [JR]   Glen Lake Yacht Club   17   20   4   25   66  
15  
16  
2444   DAN FINK    PINE   30   24   11   4   69  
16  
17  
2496   Jerry Gill    White Lake   14   11   30   19   74  
17  
18  
2266   gary verplank [GM]   slyc   16   16   26   17   75  
18  
19  
2160   JEFF CORNETET [M]   SLYC   12   27   22   15   76  
19  
20  
1786   Bradford Sprouse [M]   Glen Lake   29   21   8   24   82  
20  
21  
2224   Todd Bosgraaf    SLYC   22   29   23   9   83  
21  
22  
2090   David Gates [JR]   WLYC   41   7   19   30   97  
22  
23  
1976   John Sepanski    Diamond Lake   38   13   28   21   100  
23  
24  
2075   Jackon. Hamilton [JR]   Glen Lake YC   24   26   13   38   101  
24  
25  
2205   Dave Bedau [GM]   WLYC   35   28   24   26   113  
25  
26  
1022   C craig    Lake Fenton Sailing Club   42   36   25   11   114  
26  
27  
2025   Allison Price [(JR)(W)]   CLYC   19   23   17   60   119  
27  
28  
1989   Kit Greene    CLYC   25   22   43   35   125  
28  
29  
2932   Scott Harestad    SLYC   40   35   38   16   129  
29  
30  
2011   Sam Currier [JR]   WLYC   36   32   35   28   131  
30  
31  
1124   Steve Novak [M]   White Lake Yacht Club   15   33   37   49   134T  
31  
32  
2416   Lara Lanka [W]   SLYC   31   42   21   40   134T  
32  
33  
1998   Alan Hickman [GM]   TLYCC   39   40   20   36   135  
33  
34  
2003A   John Modlin    CLYC   33   51   32   20   136  
34  
35  
2300   jim mcmillan [M]   Crystal Lake Yacht Club   23   25   49   42   139  
35  
36  
2396   Sean Treacy    Keuka Yacht Club   11   18   63/DSQ   48   140  
36  
37  
2455   Bruce Patterson    CLYC   26   34   63/DNS   22   145T  
37  
38  
1903   Brent Penwarden [M]   Keuka Yacht Club, NY   44   39   39   23   145T  
38  
39  
2460   Bob Miller [GM]   DLYC   45   38   40   31   154  
39  
40  
2454   jake erdman [JR]   WLYC   27   52   44   33   156  
40  
41  
2425   Walker Wynkoop    Crystal Lake YC   55   41   34   29   159  
41  
42  
1407   Jeff Schindler    CLYC   43   31   46   44   164  
42  
43  
2010   Mike Keenan [M]   Hoover Sailing Club   52   47   29   37   165T  
43  
44  
2161   Urs Geiger [GM]   Lake Fenton Sailing Club   58   30   36   41   165T  
44  
45  
2390   Bob Meyer    Keuka Yacht Club, NY   32   44   42   55   173T  
45  
46  
1949   ron reeves [MM]   clyc   48   37   45   43   173T  
46  
47  
1741   Edward Schindler [GM]   CLYC   46   48   31   52   177T  
47  
48  
929   Steve Andersen [M]   Keuka yacht Club, NY   49   49   33   46   177T  
48  
49  
2259   Charles Hallett    TLYC   34   43   55   45   177T  
49  
50  
2541   Kent Morris    CLYC   54   46   41   39   180  
50  
51  
2402   Robert Wynkoop [M]   CLYC   28   56   47   51   182  
51  
52  
2343   Dave Hagen [M]   CLYC   56   45   51   34   186  
52  
53  
1597   Marvin Peterson    CLYC   37   50   56   59   202  
53  
54  
1482   Kim Albright [W]   CLYC   51   53   52   53   209  
54  
55  
576   Aaron Heathcote    Indian Lake Yacht Club   53   57   53   47   210  
55  
56  
1463   Bill Fisk    Crystal Lake Yacht Club   47   58   50   63/DNS   218  
56  
57  
2221   Tim Meyer [JR]   Keuka Yacht Club, NY   61   54   48   57   220  
57  
58  
2535   Rick Morris Sr. [M]   Clyc   60   55   54   56   225  
58  
59  
1139   David Wolters    SLYC   50   60   58   63/DNS   231  
59  
60  
1777   chuck kushell [M]   White Lake YC   62   59   57   54   232  
60  
61  
2368   jonathan lindner    crystal lake yacht club   59   63/DNS   63/DNS   50   235  
61  
62  
1889   gregory sutton [M]   Crystal Lake   57   63/DNS   63/DNS   58   241  
62  
 



Melges 17 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2011 1:24:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA-11   Tom Munroe    White Lake Yacht Club   2   3   1   3   3   12  
1  
2  
10   Robert Terry    CLYC   5   2   2   2   5   16  
2  
3  
USA-51   Deb Gluek    Pewaukee   4   1   12   1   2   20  
3  
4  
USA-188   Brian and Deb McMurray    WLYC   3   6   7   5   4   25  
4  
5  
205   M Dow    Crystal Lake Yacht Club   1   8   10   6   1   26  
5  
6  
178   Brad Sprouse    Glen Lake   6   7   5   4   8   30  
6  
7  
17   William Fauntleroy    WLYC   7   10   6   14   9   46T  
7  
8  
USA125   Bob Heathcote    Indian Lake Yacht Club   8   11   9   7   11   46T  
8  
9  
207   Jim Hilgard    Glen Lake   9   5   13   10   10   47  
9  
10  
157   Jack! Kerby-Miller    Glen Lake   13   4   16   9   6   48  
10  
11  
106   Jason Lovell    GRYC   11   13   4   12   13   53  
11  
12  
204   Eric Wynsma    GRYC   14   9   14   11   7   55  
12  
13  
1   Jeff MacKeigan    GRYC   15   16   3   8   16   58  
13  
14  
USA-170   Tom Jr. Munroe    White Lake Yacht Club   16   12   8   15   12   63  
14  
15  
171   Gill Sam    White Lake   12   14   11   16   14   67  
15  
16  
163   Steve Jones    GRYC   10   15   15   13   15   68  
16  
17  
102   Carl Reid    GRYC   17   17   17   17   17   85  
17  
 



Laser (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2011 10:57:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
182737   Isaac Kremers [JR]   GRYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
157846   Amy Todd [W]   GRYC   2   2   2   9   15  
2  
3  
165907   Bruce Hansen [M]   Spring Lake Yacht Club   3   4   3   6   16  
3  
4  
165966   Kenneth Griswold [M]   MYC   4   3   9   8   24  
4  
5  
171028   Dell Todd    GRYC   8   7   6   4   25  
5  
6  
181749   Jack Kerby-Miller [Jr]   Glen Lake   6   6   11   3   26  
6  
7  
1   Lizzie Hamilton [W]   Glen Lake   5   9   12   2   28  
7  
8  
173998   Elle Rivard [(JR) (W)]   Grand Traverse YC/Glen Lake YC   9   10   4   10   33  
8  
9  
168580   Lindsey Gates [W]   WLYC   12   12   7   5   36  
9  
10  
117120   Erik L. Vanfossen    MYC   10   5   13   12   40  
10  
11  
173966   Maggie Kloote [W]   CLYC   15   13   5   13   46T  
11  
12  
185455   Peter Kerby-Miller [Jr]   Glen Lake   11   8   10   17   46T  
12  
13  
154179   Michael H Madden [JR]   GRYC   7   16   14   11   48  
13  
14  
177031   Sam Gill    White Lake   16   20/DNF   8   7   51  
14  
15  
167447   Dirk Daniel Phelps [Jr]   CLYC   14   14   15   15   58  
15  
16  
767   Peter Jonker [M]   wlyc   18   11   16   14   59  
16  
17  
117976   Mats Lindfors    White Lake Yacht Club   17   15   17   16   65  
17  
18  
189720   Bob Currier [M]   WLYC   13   20/DNS   20/DNS   19/DNS   72  
18  
 



Butterfly Open (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 09, 2011 12:47:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
10366   Michael Madden    GRYC   3   2   1   1   5   12  
1  
2  
10630   Elizabeth Bald    Crystal Lake Yacht Club   2   1   10/DNS   2   2   17  
2  
3  
10545   Jack Hutchinson    CLYC   1   4   10/DNS   3   1   19  
3  
4  
10498   Sophie Balardo    Glen Lake Yacht Club   7   3   2   5   4   21  
4  
5  
10761   Ross Guilbeau    Glen Lake Yacht Club   4   7   3   7   3   24  
5  
6  
6   Alex Malamet    GRYC   5   6   4   4   6   25  
6  
7  
10432   Mary Margaret Sutherland    Glen Lake Yacht Club   6   5   5   6   7   29  
7  
 



Butterfly Junior (55 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 09, 2011 12:48:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
10768   Frank Reeg    SLYC   6   2   1   1   2   12  
1  
2  
10813   Mason Wolters    SLYC   1   9   2   2   8   22  
2  
3  
10830   Benjamin Finkelstein    GRYC   3   7   15   7   4   36  
3  
4  
10629   Wade Lorimer    tlycc   4   14   3   8   14   43  
4  
5  
9766   Libby Reeg    SLYC   7   4   11   24   3   49  
5  
6  
10821   Olivia Windemuller    SLYC   27   11   5   3   5   51  
6  
7  
10649   Mara Strobel - Lanka    Spring Lake   8   3   21   9   13   54  
7  
8  
10805   Ella Wynsma    GRYC   12   8   7   15   16   58  
8  
9  
10704   Dirk Phelps    CLYC   2   5   10   27   18   62  
9  
10  
307   Katie Todd    GRYC   18   16   9   6   20   69  
10  
11  
10760   Pete Kerby-Miller    Glen Lake   11   26   16   16   9   78  
11  
12  
377   Reed Lormer    Torch Lake   23   28   13   5   12   81T  
12  
13  
33   David Griswold    Muskegon Yacht Club   17   15   12   20   17   81T  
13  
14  
3396   Connor Goulet    GRYC   13   30   28   11   6   88  
14  
15  
10840   Sam Ralston    GRYC   29   33   6   23   1   92  
15  
16  
10719   Jax Hamilton    Glen Lake Yacht Club   58/DNS   1   20   4   11   94  
16  
17  
10536   Sophie Jones    GRYC   21   32   14   17   15   99  
17  
18  
10715   Spencer McCormick    White Lake Yacht Club   9   29   23   18   24   103  
18  
19  
10820   Elijah Locascio    Spring Lake Yacht Club   16   21   29   31   10   107T  
19  
20  
10799   Kiki Greene    CLYC   19   13   25   12   38   107T  
20  
21  
10644   Lauren Lopez    WLYC   31   20   24   10   23   108  
21  
22  
6248   Miranda Madden    GRYC   15   10   35   21   28   109  
22  
23  
65   I Kremers    gryc   20   18   27   40   7   112  
23  
24  
10758   Erik VanFossen    MYC   25   6   33   29   25   118  
24  
25  
10651   Julie Lucas    Spring lake Yacht club   32   35   4   28   21   120  
25  
26  
10834   Kaitlyn Rowland    clyc   42   12   17   30   26   127  
26  
27  
10828   Justin Lovell    GRYC   37   23   8   13   47   128  
27  
28  
10717   Maddie Fink    GLYC   26   17   19   38   29   129  
28  
29  
10718   Evan Fink    Glen Lake YC   10   25   36   35   27   133  
29  
30  
10434   Boden Polikoff    Glen Lake Yacht Club   33   19   39   19   32   142  
30  
31  
10769   Max Guilbeau    Glen Lake YC   5   37   32   34   37   145  
31  
32  
17   Connor Wynkoop    Crystal Lake Yacht Club   41   24   42   22   33   162T  
32  
33  
10800   Caitlyn Greene    CLYC   39   31   26   25   41   162T  
33  
34  
10628   Alexandria Foos    WLYC   40   36   37   14   45   172  
34  
35  
10646   Melissa Moore    GLYC   14   34   31   39   58/DSQ   176  
35  
36  
10499   Kate Kremin    Glen Lake Yacht Club   38   22   41   46   31   178  
36  
37  
10489   Ina Vanderverff    GLYC   44   40   18   33   44   179  
37  
38  
10777   Jessica Greene    ????   45   44   22   37   34   182  
38  
39  
10791   Mathew Marino    Crustal Lake Yacht Club   24   27   30   45   58/DNS   184  
39  
40  
10645   Jack Kremin    Glen Lake Yacht Club   35   39   58/DNS   36   19   187  
40  
41  
10798   Mackenzie Greene    CLYC   28   38   34   48   40   188  
41  
42  
10417   Brandon Foos    WLYC   22   48   58/DNS   42   22   192  
42  
43  
10829   Peyton Olszowka    Crystal Lake Yacht Club   30   45   45   51   39   210  
43  
44  
107   Ben Malamet    GRYC   58/DNS   43   58/DNS   32   30   221  
44  
45  
10708   Les Clinkscales    Crystal Lake Yacht Club   43   54   46   43   36   222  
45  
46  
10440   Ramsey Morris    CLYC   50   41   40   44   48   223  
46  
47  
10409   Keaton Smith    White Lake Yacht Club   49   47   44   41   46   227  
47  
48  
10571   Carson Reay    Glen Lake YC   36   50   58/DNS   26   58/DNS   228  
48  
49  
34   kingston lindner    crystal lake yacht club   34   46   58/DNS   49   43   230  
49  
50  
10517   Carter Greene    CLYC   47   53   58/DNS   47   35   240T  
50  
51  
10600   Lukas Sznewajs    Crystal Lake Yacht Club   46   42   58/DNS   52   42   240T  
51  
52  
10496   Katie Balardo    Glen Lake Yacht Club   48   49   43   50   50   240T  
52  
53  
11018   Brendan Schafer    member   51   51   38   58/DNS   58/DNS   256  
53  
54  
8030   Amy Rudy    White Lake Yacht club   52   52   58/DNS   53   49   264  
54  
55  
10752   Max Ralston    GRYC   53   55   58/DNS   54   51   271  
55  
 



Opti (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 07, 2011 7:44:37 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
11883   Spencer Todd    GRYC   2   1   2   2   7  
1  
2  
17252   Torben Johnson    Muskegon Yacht Club   1   4   3   4   12  
2  
3  
usa13396   justin w. lovell    gryc   3   3   7   1   14  
3  
4  
17077   Murphy Wynsma    GRYC   8   5   5   3   21  
4  
5  
3595   Connor Opti Goulet    GRYC   7   2   9   5   23  
5  
6  
14   Noah Wolters    SLYC   4   10   6   6   26  
6  
7  
21898   Noah Locascio    Spring Lake Yacht Club   10   6   4   7   27  
7  
8  
17621   Ben Finkelstein    GRYC   5   8   1   16/DSQ   30  
8  
9  
18412   Eric Nelson    White Lake Yacht Club   6   9   8   8   31  
9  
10  
17092   Denali Higgins    Crystal Lake Yacht Club   11   7   10   10   38  
10  
11  
16360   Jacob Walrad    Crystal Lake YC   12   11   11   9   43  
11  
12  
16913   Brooke Rowland    clyc   13   13   12   11   49  
12  
13  
11   Isabella Foos    WLYC   15   14   13   12   54  
13  
14  
712   Sam Ralston    GRYC   9   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   57  
14  
15  
16952   Hayden Weiczorek    CLYC   14   12   16/DNS   16/DNS   58  
15  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network