J-22 Circuit Regatta #2 on Lake Ray Hubbard
Rush Creek Yacht Club | April 09-10, 2011

J/22 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 11, 2011 9:54:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
17 / 279   Fast Lane   Max / Jake Scott    Rush Creek Yacht Club   1   2   2   1   6  
1  
2  
99 / USA 707   Tejas   Terry Flynn    FWBC   3   1   4   2   10T  
2  
3  
14 / 203   Diesel Snack   Rob Johnston    RCYC   2   4   1   3   10T  
3  
4  
06 / 35   Rich Skank   Brant Koepke    GBCA   7   3   3   4   17  
4  
5  
26 / 922   Ayedontneaux   Kenny Baggett    Windycrest   8   5   5   5   23  
5  
6  
10 / 527   Shredder   Keith Zars    LCYC   6   7   6   6   25  
6  
7  
11 / 629   Bonfire   Linda McDavitt    Austin Yacht Club   4   8   8   7   27T  
7  
8  
51 / 161   Daddy's Boat   David Smedley    RCYC   5   6   7   9   27T  
8  
9  
77 / 732   Helms a Lee   Anne Lee    HYC   9   14/DNF   9   8   40  
9  
10  
40 / 753   Riff Raff   Bruce Uphaus    Austin YC   10   14/DNF   14/DNF   14/DNF   52  
10  
11  
72 / 892   Snow Day   Theo McDonald    None   11   14/DNF   14/DNF   14/DNF   53  
11  
12  
60 / 1551   E3   Scott Greenawalt    OCBC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   56T  
12  
12  
55 / 863   Delicious Tamale   Charles Shade    Etarip Yacht Club   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   56T  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network