Falmouth 420 Regatta
Falmouth Yacht Club | in

C420 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 24, 2011 2:07:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: GrandPrix (47 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
09 / 6559   Carter Pemberton [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Elizabeth Pemberton  
Wianno YC/ Wianno YC   5   2   2   3   12  
1  
2  
29 / 6249   sarah deSilva [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Curtis Adam  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Ida Lewis YC   4   6   3   7   20  
2  
3  
67 / 5253   jacob Rizika [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Karina Edwards  
Wianno/ Wianno   7   1   18   5   31  
3  
4  
33 / 6424   Sam Shannon [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Elias Clough  
VHYC/ VHYC   9   12   14   11   46  
4  
5  
16 / 5930   Greg Fligor [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Natalie Harrison  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Yacht Club   17   5   21   8   51  
5  
6  
37 / unk   Graham Kilvert [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Sophia Diserio  
Nantucket YC/Fast/ Nantucket YC   2   20   24   9   55  
6  
7  
46 / 6500   Maxwell Bennett [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
MacKenzie MacRae  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   6   8   4   38   56  
7  
8  
50 / 6264   Scott Calnan [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Erin Mallia  
Scituate Harbor YC/ Plymouth YC   12   17   19   21   69  
8  
9  
35 / 5521   Sean Stivaletta [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Erin Smith  
Fal,mouth/ Falmouth   8   23   20   22   73  
9  
10  
17 / tbd   Sarah Fuller [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Meagan Moore  
Chatham YC/ Chatham YC   3   36   31   4   74  
10  
11  
24 / 6390   Julia Lord [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Olivia Lord  
Quissett YC/ Quissett   40   13   11   16   80  
11  
12  
08 / TBD   Peggy Kilvert [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Olivia Diserio  
Nantucket Yacht Club/ Nantucket Yacht Club   19   27   22   15   83  
12  
13  
06 / UNK   Nick DiGiovanni [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Carter Simard  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club   31   9   13   32   85  
13  
14  
42 / 0000   william duffy [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Meaghan MacRae  
WHYC/ Wild Harbor   11   15   10   50   86  
14  
15  
28 / TBD   Thomas Cooper [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
sarah hollister  
Bass River Yacht Club/ Bass River Yacht Club   34   28   15   17   94  
15  
16  
22 / 6557   Matt Johnson [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Liam Kanaley  
Wild Harbor/ Wild Harbor   20   39   30   6   95  
16  
17  
44 / 5817   Will Scatchard [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Katie Olsen  
Dennis Yacht Club/ Dennis Yacht Club   21   16   41   31   109  
17  
18  
30 / TBD   Peter Giordano [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Zoe Nugent  
Edgartown Yacht Club/ Edgartown Yacht Club   15   29   39   30   113  
18  
19  
51 / 4577   Sam Peirson [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Kara Gailiunas  
Wianno YC/ cmyc   26   44   25   29   124  
19  
20  
61 / 4193   Matthew Mazur [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Kelly Rafferty  
WIld Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   36   33   40   24   133  
20  
21  
60 / 5755   James Roggeveen [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Matias Sejersen  
Nantucket Community Sailing/ Nantucket Community Sailing   51   38   27   23   139  
21  
22  
62 / 5933   Ned Mitchell [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Hannah Harrison  
Edgartown/ Edgartown Yacht Club   48   43   38   13   142  
22  
23  
10 / UNK   MH Johnson [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Courtney Newell  
Nantucket Yacht Club/ Nantucket Yacht Club   24   30   49   40   143  
23  
24  
36 / CYC1   Stephenson Lee [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Bailey Lee  
Chapoquoit Yacht Club/ Chapoquoit Yacht Club   58   34   17   36   145  
24  
25  
15 / 6382   Kurran Singh [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
George Walters  
Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett Yacht Club   30   48   26   49   153T  
25  
26  
47 / 6532   Kevin Coppola [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
andrew morrissey  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ FHSS   28   46   46   33   153T  
26  
27  
21 / Q3   Weatherly Saunders [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
KATIE SOLIEN  
Quissett Yacht Club/ QUISSETT YACHT CLUB   50   52   45   10   157  
27  
28  
11 / 6531   Christopher Quincy [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Matthew Holland  
Falmouth/ Falmouth   47   53   28   35   163  
28  
29  
56 / 8002   Blake Davis [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Paige Clark  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   37   41   42   55   175  
29  
30  
34 / 6427   Nicholas Watts [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
rawson clough  
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ vineyard haven yacht club   33   40   58   51   182  
30  
31  
59 / 5791   Christopher Champa [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Tatiana Chiu  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno   59   58   29   39   185  
31  
32  
25 / 2415   Samuel Simonds [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Cooper Nelson  
Menauhant Yacht Club/ Menauhant Yacht Club   49   35   56   47   187  
32  
33  
48 / F6   Timothy Holland [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Hannah Ryan  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club   39   45   61   45   190  
33  
34  
23 / 4722   Emma Garfield [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Nick Hunnewell  
Quissett Yacht Club/ Rebecca Hunnewell   43   26   55   68/DNS   192  
34  
35  
55 / 5014   Nobska Goodhue [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Lilly Beardsley  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   60   54   60   20   194  
35  
36  
43 / 5667   James Geary [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Will Bloomer  
Great Harbor Yacht Club/ Great Harbor Yacht Club   35   57   51   52   195  
36  
37  
32 / 6632   Lily McGrath [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Meaghan Harding  
Falmouth yacht club/ FYC   38   50   44   68/DNS   200  
37  
38  
39 / 2292   Madeline Sperling [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Cicely Dahn  
Buzzards Yacht Club/ Buzzards Yacht Club   54   49   47   53   203  
38  
39  
38 / Q4   Roger Waleffe [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Gus Johnson  
Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett Yacht Club   55   56   54   44   209  
39  
40  
57 / F4   Michael Petro [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Christopher DeDecko  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club   56   61   48   56   221  
40  
41  
66 / 3800   Wyatt Clark [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Sarah Davis  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   52   55   62   54   223T  
41  
42  
58 / 1724   Christopher Zullig [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Patrick Coughlin  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club   53   60   53   57   223T  
42  
43  
20 / 5894   Oliver Newman [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
Henry Jones  
Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett   61   51   57   59   228  
43  
44  
64 / 3797   Ryan O'Hanlon [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
William Collins  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans   62   62   59   58   241  
44  
45  
45 / 1301   John Keally [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]/
  
CMYC/    68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNS   272T  
45  
45  
54 / 5577   Jamie Spence [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]   Cotuit Mosquito YC   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNS   272T  
45  
45  
53 / None   John Bogle [FalmouthRegatta][GrandPrix]   Great Harbor Yacht Club   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNC   68/DNS   272T  
45  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network