Elvstrom Zellerbach Regatta
St. Francis Yacht Club | April 16-17, 2011

Finn (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 17, 2011 5:56:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA 30   Kathmandu   Forrest Gay    San Francisco Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   1   [7/DNF]   6  
1  
2  
USA 5   AllUCanEat   Steve Landeau    abyc   3   2   2   2   2   [7/DNF]   11  
2  
3  
RUS21      Vladimir Butenko    EYC   1   3   3   3   [7/DNF]   7/DNF   17  
3  
4  
32   Free Tibet   Charles Heimler    Finn Club of California   4   [7/DNF]   4   4   7/DNF   7/DNF   26  
4  
5  
1213   ralph   Andras Nady    Andras Nady   [7/DNF]   7/DNF   7/DNF   7/DNF   7/DNF   7/DNF   35T  
5  
5  
POL 691   NOWY   Andre Skarka    YKP- San Francisco   [7/DNF]   7/DNF   7/DNF   7/DNF   7/DNF   7/DNF   35T  
5  
 



Formula Board (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 17, 2011 5:56:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA 64   Donkey Brains   Seth Besse    Stfyc   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
USA-4      steve bodner    stfyc   3   2   2   2   [6]   2   11  
2  
3  
USA 18   chris radkowski   Chris Radkowski    StFYC   2   4   4   [5]   2   3   15  
3  
4  
USA-882   F4 Fins   Al Mirel    StFYC   4   3   3   3   [5]   4   17  
4  
5  
USA-13   Lil Dawg   Tom Purcell    none   [7/DNF]   7/DNF   7/DNF   4   3   6   27  
5  
6  
vyv   mikes lab   MIKE PERCEY    byc   [7/DNF]   7/DNF   7/DNF   6   4   5   29  
6  
 



Laser 4.7 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 17, 2011 6:22:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
5581      lola bushnell    San Francisco Yacht Club   1   1   2   1   2   [10/DNF]   7  
1  
2  
8652   Simply Red   Alexander Fritz    Royal Vancouver YC   2   2   1   3   [4]   3   11  
2  
3  
195637   Opti-gone   Kyle Larsen    PYSF/ Sequoia Yacht Club   3   3   [6]   4   1   1   12  
3  
4  
42   A Salt Weapon   Joe Carter    StFYC   [4]   4   3   2   3   2   14  
4  
5  
194043   PYSF   Calum Finlayson    PYSF   5   7   4   6   [9]   4   26T  
5  
6  
170402      Michael Tan    StFYC/SFYC   [6]   5   5   5   6   5   26T  
6  
7  
11      Markus Suorsa    San Francisco Yacht Club/Sequoia Yacht Club   [10/DNF]   6   10/DNF   7   5   10/DNF   38  
7  
8  
165038      Andrew Wilkinson    Sequoia YC   [10/DNF]   8   7   9   7   10/DNF   41  
8  
9  
6      Joe Farned    Sequoia Yacht Club   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   8   8   10/DNF   46  
9  
 



Laser Radial (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 17, 2011 5:56:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
189811      Peter Seidenberg    Sail Newport   2   1   [4]   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
198379   KIRBY BOAT - USA #1   david LaPier    -   5   [23/OCS]   1   6   3   2   17  
2  
3  
7   Friendly Dragon   Drake Jensen    Richmond Yacht Club   1   2   8   4   [11]   3   18  
3  
4  
187934   No Excuses   Walt Spevak    Okoboji YC   3   [6]   6   2   4   5   20  
4  
5  
194041   Rocket Dog   Mark Halman    RYC   6   [7]   2   3   6   4   21  
5  
6  
153021   Fear The Bald   Chris Boome    StFYC   4   3   3   [7]   7   6   23  
6  
7  
188888      Kurt Wessels    St Francis YC   10   [11]   5   5   1   7   28  
7  
8  
164370   Christine Neville   Christine Neville    Christine Neville   [15]   10   7   10   5   8   40  
8  
9  
191928      Cameron Ho    Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   7   4   14   11   10   [23/DNF]   46  
9  
10  
2201   C'est la Vie   John-Bernard Duler    St Francis Yacht Club   [13]   8   9   8   13   9   47  
10  
11  
174350      Jim Christopher    Humboldt Y C   12   5   [13]   12   12   10   51  
11  
12  
196139      Christy Usher    St. Francis Yacht Club   9   12   11   16   9   [23/DNF]   57  
12  
13  
189740   greased lightning   Richard Leland    Butte Sailing Club   11   13   [16]   14   8   12   58  
13  
14  
1111   back attack   Paul Heineken    StFYC   [23/DNF]   17   12   9   16   11   65  
14  
15  
174241      John Barrere    Lake Yosemite SA   17   9   18   13   14   [23/DNF]   71  
15  
16  
1      Isabella Maegli    NA   14   14   10   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   23/DNS   84T  
16  
17  
186530   Rosie Ruiz   Joseph McCoy    StFYC   16   [23/DNF]   15   15   15   23/DNF   84T  
17  
18  
6119      Dominique Bertrand    RYC, SCYC, SFYC   8   15   17   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   23/DNF   86  
18  
19  
PYSF 38      Joe Farned    Sequoia Yacht Club   18   16   19   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   23/DNF   99  
19  
20  
168280      Ellen Hann    Richmond Yacht Club   19   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   18   23/DNF   23/DNF   106  
20  
21  
175009   Blaze   Sarah Lake    Richmond   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   23/DNF   17   23/DNF   23/DNF   109  
21  
22  
167329      Grace Anne Carrick    St. Francis Yacht Club   [23/DNF]   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNF   115  
22  
 



Laser (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 17, 2011 5:56:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
197053      Al Clark    Royal Vancouver   3   4   3   [6]   1   1   12  
1  
2  
197041   Trusted Stead   Kevin Taugher    ABYC   1   5   1   4   4   [7]   15  
2  
3  
180502      Scott Ferguson    Conanicut YC   2   6   7   1   3   [28/DNF]   19  
3  
4  
187978      Vilhelm Roberts    Lauderdale Yacht Club   6   1   [8]   7   8   3   25T  
4  
5  
197052   Bud   Peter Vessella    saint francis   8   2   5   3   7   [28/DNF]   25T  
5  
6  
171007   Christine Robin   Tracy Usher    StFYC   11   [13]   6   5   6   2   30  
6  
7  
171314   laser   stephen bourdow    Sequoia   7   8   14   2   2   [28/RAF]   33  
7  
8  
178872      Kyle Martin    RVYC   [12]   10   4   10   5   8   37  
8  
9  
19111      Vann Wilson    ABYC/SFYC   5   7   9   9   12   [28/DNF]   42  
9  
10  
198661      Bill Symes    Willamette Sailing Club   9   11   [12]   11   11   4   46  
10  
11  
173666   Over the line...   Mike Bishop    StFYC   10   [20]   10   14   9   5   48  
11  
12  
198697      Chuck Tripp    ABYC   [16]   14   11   8   10   9   52  
12  
13  
183,898      Charlie Buckingham    Newport Harbor   13   9   13   12   [14]   6   53  
13  
14  
6139   Black Tulip   Russ Silvestri    STFYC   4   3   2   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   28/DNS   65  
14  
15  
132889   Dai Dai   Emilio Castelli    Santa Rosa Sailing Club   14   12   15   17   13   [28/DNF]   71  
15  
16  
196819      Alex Shepard    Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   [18]   15   17   13   17   10   72  
16  
17  
198654   lifestyles of the poor&unknown   jon andron    st. francis   17   [19]   19   16   15   12   79  
17  
18  
195948   Team GU Energy   Ryan Nelson    West Marine Alameda   [24]   17   18   20   16   11   82  
18  
19  
158628   Sobchak Security   Mike Rutledge    St. Francis Yacht Club   19   18   21   21   18   [28/DNF]   97  
19  
20  
100821   YES, HONEY...   Eugenio Cingolani    ABYC   20   16   16   18   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   98  
20  
21  
173687   Planned Obsolescence   Tom Burden    SSS   15   21   20   19   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   103  
21  
22  
5477   Doh!   Will Lowe    Richmond Yacht Club   21   23   23   22   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   117  
22  
23  
196108      Jorge Suarez    ABYC   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   22   15   28/DNS   28/DNF   121  
23  
24  
179230      Steve Kent    BYC   22   24   [28/DNF]   23   28/DNS   28/DNF   125  
24  
25  
17366      Garth Copenhaver    SFYC   23   22   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNS   129  
25  
26  
173200   Daisy Cutter   Sean McGinn    Cottage Park YC   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNF   140T  
26  
26  
1212   Faster Pussycat Kill Kill   Bill George    RYC   [28/DNF]   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNF   28/DNF   140T  
26  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network