2011 Friday Night Series - Practice Race
South Beach Yacht Club | April 22, 2011

spinnaker 114 & below (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, April 22, 2011 11:46:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
103   Aquavit   78   Donald Olgado    SBYC   01:10:37   1   1  
1  
2  
18619   Northern Light   114   Rod Neathery    South Beach Yacht Club   01:13:43   2   2  
2  
3  
7444   Queen Bee   69   Michael Finn    none currently   01:15:06   3   3  
3  
4  
112   OO7   75   Bruce Blackie    SBYC   01:16:19   4   4  
4  
5  
41   Wild 1   54   JOHN LYMBERG    SSS   01:18:28   5   5  
5  
6  
67630   Spirit of Elvis   114   Martin Cunningham    SBYC   01:21:12   6   6  
6  
7  
39   JOSIE   78   Don Sellers    South Beach   01:38:54   7   7  
7  
8  
28908   Tupelo Honey   69   Gerard Sheridan    SBYC/StFYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
8  
8  
157   Walloping Swede   78   Theresa Brandner    StFYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
8  
8  
46732   Jolly Mon   48   Chris Chamberlin    StFYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
8  
8  
163   Akyla   72   Z Kirueshkin-Stepanoff    Santa Cruz YC + Bay View BC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
8  
 



spinnaker 115 & above (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, April 22, 2011 11:46:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1128   Allegro   147   Shane Palmer    South Beach Yacht Club   01:01:33   1   1  
1  
2  
18294   Friday's Eagle   180   Mark Hecht    SBYC   01:14:43   2   2  
2  
3  
108   Sea Spirit   147   Laurence Baskin    SSS   01:18:57   3   3  
3  
4  
28312   Highlighter   144   William Hackel    Scuttlebutt Yacht Club   01:19:08   4   4  
4  
5  
38777   Centurion's Ghost   126   Martin / Eric Sances / Hensley    sbyc   NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
5  
5  
6776   Moondoggie   144   Doug Gooding    SBYC   NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
5  
5  
420   Luna Sea   144   Dan Knox    SBYC   01:20:08   8/RAF   8T  
5  
 



non-Spinnaker 144 & below (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, April 22, 2011 11:46:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
410   Pepe McKee   105   Chuck Shaker    none   01:39:10   1   1  
1  
2  
87323   FANCY   126   Chips Conlon    SBYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
2  
2  
49   Stink Eye   129   Jonathan Gutoff    Sausalito Cruising Club   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
2  
2  
87586   Flight Risk   117   Dan Gaudy    SBYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
2  
2  
131   Carmelita   108   Christian Lewis    StFYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
2  
2  
438   Kapai   144   Richard Egan    SBYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
2  
 



non-spinnaker 145 & above (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, April 22, 2011 11:46:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
5843   Star Ranger   201   Simon / Tim James / Walsh    SBYC   00:59:00   1   1  
1  
2  
28091   Synergizer   183   Larry Weinhoff    Fog City Yacht Club/SBYC   00:59:26   2   2  
2  
3  
3671   Ruth E   201   Bill Davidson    SBYC   01:01:41   3   3  
3  
4  
4519   Unanimous   162   Unanimous Partners    SBYC (Ramos)   01:08:01   4   4  
4  
5  
8759   Outrageous   174   John deCastro & Joe Boss    None   01:29:12   5   5  
5  
6  
28440   Doubleplay   174   RDK Partners    SBYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7  
6  
 



non-spinnaker Catalina 30 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, April 22, 2011 11:46:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
5241   Adventure   180   Jack McDermott    SBYC   01:03:29   1   1  
1  
2  
5504   Dancing Bear   180   Joe/Ray Askins/Hall    SBYC   01:04:34   2   2  
2  
3  
28619   Grinnin' Bear   180   Roger/John Tennyson    South Beach Yacht Club   01:05:50   3   3  
3  
4  
2760   Outrageous   180   Paul Caturegli    South Beach YC   01:07:52   4   4  
4  
5  
6375   HUGE   180   Bill/Russell/Tanya/Peter Woodruff/Houlst    South Beach   01:08:30   5   5  
5  
6  
4033   Sail On   180   Stephan Richard / Mark Palange    SBYC   01:25:19   6   6  
6  
7  
2397   Dawdler   180   Gary Van Giersbergen    SBYC   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
7  
7  
42   Lochan Ora   180   Marcia Bever    SBYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
7  
7  
6138   AVALON   180   John Ford    SBYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   10T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network