SailLaser Miami Florida State Laser Championship
SailLaser Miami |

Laser Standard (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 08, 2011 2:26:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 191493, Eric Lawrence[Laser Standard], LYC, 1-3-5-[8]-1-1- ; 11   
2. 176148, Bobby Noonan[Laser Standard], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 3-2-1-4-3-[5]- ; 13   
3. 172975, Augie Diaz[Laser Standard], Coconut Grove Sailing Club, [6]-1-2-5-5-4- ; 17   
4. 1, Eric Aronsohn[Laser Standard], Coral Reef YC, 7-[15/OCS]-4-1-6-3- ; 21   
5. 199729, Enrique Quintero[Laser Standard], Coral Reef Yacht Club/Sail Laser Miami, 2-8-6-[9]-2-6- ; 24T   
6. 199726, Tom Bremen[Laser Standard], Coconut Grove SAiling Club, 9-5-3-3-4-[10]- ; 24T   
7. 187117, erick rodriguez[Laser Standard], none, 5-7-9-10-[15/BFD]-2- ; 33   
8. 181131, Buzzy Heausler[Laser Standard], DIYC, [8]-6-8-7-7-8- ; 36   
9. 199123, Roberto Porter[Laser Standard], SailLaser Miami, [10]-10-10-2-8-7- ; 37   
10. 181839, Michelle Davis[Laser Standard], CFoconut Grove Sailing Club, 4-11-11-[12]-10-9- ; 45   
11. 199778, Lawrence Suter[Laser Standard], Storm Trysail Club, 12-4-[15/DNF]-6-9-15/DNF- ; 46   
12. 199728, Francis Hawley[Laser Standard], US Sailing Center Coconut Grove, [11]-9-7-11-11-11- ; 49   
13. 199727, Dennis Mohney[Laser Standard], Sail Laser Miami, 14-12-12-13-[15/BFD]-12- ; 63   
14. 210082, STEPHEN BLYTHE[Laser Standard], US SAILING CENTER, 13-13-13-[14]-12-13- ; 64   
 



Laser Radial (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 08, 2011 2:28:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 181834, Conner Blouin[Radial], DIYC, [10]-2-1-2-1-8- ; 14T   
2. 188661, erik Weis[Radial], lauderdale yacht club, 2-1-[6]-4-4-3- ; 14T   
3. 199169, Brendan Shanahan[Radial], DIYC, 3-4-2-[5]-5-1- ; 15   
4. 184454, Erika Reineke[Radial], LYC, 5-8-[11/BFD]-1-2-2- ; 18T   
5. 184492, Nick valente[Radial], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 1-6-[11/BFD]-3-3-5- ; 18T   
6. 191997, Luke Muller[Radial], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 6-3-3-7-[11/OCS]-4- ; 23   
7. 181166, Taylor Scheuermann[Radial], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 4-5-4-[9]-6-6- ; 25   
8. 197591, Sarah STREATER[Radial], Lauderdale YC, 7-9-5-8-8-[10]- ; 37T   
9. 188920, William Livernois[Radial], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 8-7-7-6-[11/OCS]-9- ; 37T   
10. 180070, Ethan Lounsbury[Radial], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 9-[10]-8-10-7-7- ; 41   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network